Back to main index
GLOUCESTERSHIRE AAA COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
PITTVILLE PARK, CHELTENHAM, SATURDAY 15 JANUARY 2005
JUNIOR/SENIOR/VET LADIES
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 SOPHIE MORRIS WSE SL 22m 37s
2 KATE GOODHEAD GLOUCESTER AC SL 22m 57s
3 SIAN LEWIS SEVERN AC (GUEST) SL 23m 25s
4 JO BREWER CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SL 23m 37s
5 HELEN PURDY BIDEFORD SL 24m 18s
6 JANE WASSELL CIRENCESTER AC LV35 24m 44s
7 LOUISE DURMAN DURSLEY & DIST AC JL 25m 04s
8 CATHERINE O'CARROLL GLOUCESTER AC SL 25m 19s
9 JESSICA TURNBULL CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SL 25m 29s
10 SALLY FRAPWELL STROUD & DIST AC LV35 25m 41s
11 JOAN SHAW CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS LV40 26m 16s
12 HELENA TRIGG GLOUCESTER AC SL 26m 30s
13 LUCY WILLIAMS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS JL 26m 43s
14 JOYCE BARRUS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS LV50 27m 08s
15 PAULINE TEAGUE BOURTON RR LV45 27m 44s
16 DEBORAH SOUTHGATE ANGELS RC LV45 29m 09s
17 JO WILKIE CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SL 29m 59s
18 DEBBIE LEE ANGELS RC SL 30m 21s
19 JO CARTER ANGELS RC LV40 31m 29s
20 HAZEL BAKER ANGELS RC SL 34m 05s
21 JULIE FROGGATT DURSLEY & DIST AC LV35 34m 11s
22 JANE TULL ANGELS RC LV40 35m 06s
23 GILLIAN WILKIE BOURTON RR LV50 39m 01s
TEAMS:
1st CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS 4, 9, 11, 14 38 pts
2nd ANGELS RC 16, 18, 19, 20 73 pts
UNDER 17 LADIES/U15 GIRLS
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 CHARLOTTE COGGER CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U15G 18m 58s
2 SOPHIE COOKE CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U15G 19m 50s
3 ALISON DREW FOREST OF DEAN AC U17L 20m 08s
4 ELEANOR DOVE WESTBURY HARRIERS U15G 20m 30s
5 STEPHANIE LANE BOURTON RR U15G 20m 51s
6 CHLOE WATSON TRI TEAM GLOS U15G 21m 51s
7 SARAH HANLEY SEVERN AC U17L 22m 06s
8 ELLENA ZODIATES STROUD & DIST AC U15G 22m 42s
9 JENNY MANNERS CIRENCESTER AC U15G 22m 52s
NO COMPLETE TEAMS
UNDER 13 GIRLS
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 ELIZABETH MICHENER CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13G 13m 20s
2 AMRIT GOSAL CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13G 13m 46s
3 ANNA TATTERSALL STROUD & DIST AC U13G 13m 49s
4 BRITANNY TEAGUE BOURTON RR U13G 13m 55s
5 ELEANOR PUDDIFOOT BOURTON RR U13G 14m 01s
6 LAUREN SPENCER CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13G 14m 20s
7 CLARE BARWOOD GLOUCESTER AC U13G 14m 39s
8 JENNY HOPE CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13G 14m 46s
9 ALICE GARCIA CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13G 15m 04s
10 SKYE BEDDINGTON FOREST OF DEAN AC U13G 15m 24s
11 ROBYN MAXTONE CIRENCESTER AC U13G 15m 37s
12 ALICE THOMAS CIRENCESTER AC U13G 16m 26s
13 HENRIETTA WARD CIRENCESTER AC U13G 16m 54s
14 REBECCA CRANE DURSLEY & DIST AC U13G 17m 09s
15 ELLIE PETERS BOURTON RR U13G 18m 19s
TEAMS:
1st CHELTENHAM &  C HARRIERS 1, 2, 6 9 pts
2nd BOURTON RR 4, 5, 15 24 pts
3rd CIRENCESTER AC 11, 12, 13 36 pts
UNDER 11 GIRLS
Posn Name Club Cat Time
1 VICKI BUDD WESTBURY HARRIERS U11G 6m 39s
2 HOLLY HILL WESTBURY HARRIERS U11G 6m 43s
3 LYDIA MITCHELL CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U11G 6m 44s
4 AMBER WATSON TRI TEAM GLOS U11G 6m 46s
5 TILLY JEWELL FOREST OF DEAN AC U11G 6m 54s
6 BETH PUDDIFOOT BOURTON RR U11G 7m 01s
7 LUCY VASS CIRENCESTER AC U11G 7m 06s
8 REBECCA SUMMERS GLOUCESTER AC U11G 7m 07s
9 CHELSEA HAMLYN CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U11G 7m 28s
10 ALICIA GREEN TRI TEAM GLOS U11G 7m 29s
11 ELIZABETH COPAS UNATTACHED U11G 7m 37s
12 IRIS McNEILL WESTBURY HARRIERS U11G 7m 54s
13 BETHAN THOMAS WESTBURY HARRIERS U11G 8m 11s
14 FRANCES CROSS FOREST OF DEAN AC U11G 8m 56s
15 AISHA BLACKWELL UNATTACHED U11G 9m 42s
16 SOPHIE LUNNEY BOURTON RR U11G 10m 24s
TEAMS:
1st WESTBURY HARRIERS 1, 2, 12 15 pts
JUNIOR/SENIOR/VET MEN
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 PETER KELLIE GLOUCESTER AC SM 30m 42s
2 THOMAS RUSSELL STROUD & DIST AC JM 30m 59s
3 ANDREW GARDINER WSE SM 31m 05s
4 JOSH LILLEY SEVERN AC JM 31m 55s
5 ALEX HOPE SEVERN AC MV40 32m 04s
6 SEBASTIAN DUFFY STROUD & DIST AC SM 32m 08s
7 JEREMY BRADLEY CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SM 32m 29s
8 ROGER MULLINS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SM 32m 55s
9 KEVIN SPILMAN CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS MV40 33m 02s
10 DENNIS WALMSLEY BOURTON RR MV40 33m 14s
11 KIERAN LEESON DURSLEY & DIST AC JM 33m 19s
12 DAVE LANDER SEVERN AC SM 33m 22s
13 MIGUEL MUNDINANO CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SM 33m 28s
14 ANDY GORE CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SM 33m 37s
15 SIMON KELLIE GLOUCESTER AC SM 33m 45s
16 MARK INGRAM GLOUCESTER AC SM 33m 57s
17 JON MANSFIELD TEWKESBURY AC SM 34m 02s
18 ELLIOTT PRINCE CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS JM 34m 11s
19 CURTIS BAILEY CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS MV40 34m 41s
20 DAVE BURTON DURSLEY & DIST AC MV40 34m 56s
21 PETER STEPHENS SEVERN AC SM 35m 09s
22 BILL LEGGATE CIRENCESTER AC SM 36m 07s
23 STEWART LYNAS SEVERN AC SM 36m 17s
24 TOM MEHERAN SEVERN AC MV45 36m 22s
25 TONY STANTON CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS MV50 36m 25s
26 IAN SUMMERS GLOUCESTER AC SM 36m 30s
27 GLYN BAGNALL CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS MV40 36m 36s
28 CHRIS ASHWORTH DURSLEY & DIST AC MV50 36m 48s
29 ANDY McCOY CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS SM 37m 02s
30 MARTIN PITTS CIRENCESTER AC MV45 37m 08s
31 MICHAEL EDE CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS MV45 37m 45s
32 STEVE CUNLIFFE FOREST OF DEAN AC MV50 37m 53s
33 JEREMY MOWER GLOUCESTER AC SM 38m 01s
34 MARTIN GREEN FOREST OF DEAN AC MV45 38m 01s
35 PAUL DAVIS SEVERN AC MV45 39m 09s
36 DAVE SPACKMAN GLOUCESTER AC MV55 39m 22s
37 EDWARD COLLIER UNATTACHED MV45 39m 27s
38 PAUL NASH GLOUCESTER AC SM 39m 42s
39 DAVE GRESSWELL GLOUCESTER AC SM 40m 16s
40 FRANK THOMAS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS MV60 40m 27s
41 ROGER BRIERS STROUD & DIST AC MV55 41m 53s
42 MARTIN JEWELL BOURTON RR MV40 42m 48s
43 DAVID BLACKBURN SEVERN AC MV60 43m 04s
44 ROLLY HOBBS DURSLEY & DIST AC MV55 43m 48s
45 ROGER MANNING HEREFORD SM 46m 00s
46 JOHN SPICER DURSLEY & DIST AC MV60 48m 30s
47 BERT JESS BOURTON RR MV45 49m 15s
48 ANDY McKENZIE GLOUCESTER AC MV40 51m 14s
TEAMS:
1st CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS 7, 8 , 9, 13, 14, 19 70 pts
2nd SEVERN AC 5, 12, 21, 23, 24, 35 120 pts
3rd GLOUCESTER AC 1,  15, 16, 26, 33, 36 127 pts
UNDER 17 MEN
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 IAIN WHITFIELD STROUD & DIST AC U17M 18m 02s
2 ALEXANDER RUSSELL STROUD & DIST AC U17M 18m 23s
3 ASHLEY RYMER DURSLEY & DIST AC U17M 18m 47s
4 GEORGE WITHEY STROUD & DIST AC U17M 18m 53s
5 LUKE BROWNING STROUD & DIST AC U17M 19m 18s
6 EDWARD WORMERSLEY STROUD & DIST AC U17M 19m 37s
7 MATTHEW HARRISON CHELTENHAM & C HARR (GUEST) U17M 19m 59s
8 SIMON SPENCER CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U17M 20m 58s
TEAMS:
1st STROUD & DIST AC 1, 2, 4, 5 12 pts
UNDER 15 BOYS
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 MATTHEW WITHEY STROUD & DIST AC U15B 17m 03s
2 ETHAN CROSS FOREST OF DEAN AC U15B 17m 42s
3 THOMAS WINTLE WESTBURY HARRIERS U15B 18m 03s
4 RICHARD DE CAMPS FOREST OF DEAN AC U15B 18m 11s
5 MATT WAGSTAFF CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U15B 18m 37s
6 JON WEEDON CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U15B 18m 45s
7 JARED ROBINSON CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U15B 19m 21s
8 CLIFFORD TARRY STROUD & DIST AC U15B 19m 49s
9 ANDREW KAIGHIN STROUD & DIST AC U15B 20m 03s
10 MAX SHAUNESSY CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U15B 20m 07s
11 TOM JESS BOURTON RR U15B 20m 28s
12 MARK FRENCH GLOUCESTER AC U15B 21m 26s
13 BEN JONES FOREST OF DEAN AC U15B 22m 01s
14 DANIEL BOWKER FOREST OF DEAN AC U15B 22m 16s
15 ALEX JESS BOURTON RR U15B 25m 40s
TEAMS:
1st CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS 5, 6, 7 (HIGHEST LAST SCORER) 18 pts
2nd STROUD & DIST AC 1, 8, 9 18 pts
3rd FOREST OF DEAN AC 2, 4, 13 19 pts
UNDER 13 BOYS
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 BEN COLDRAY GLOUCESTER AC U13B 11m 32s
2 ROBERT GALT WESTBURY HARRIERS U13B 12m 13s
3 JACOB SALTER CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13B 12m 34s
4 MARTIN McNEILL WESTBURY HARRIERS U13B 12m 54s
5 ROWAN TIBBS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13B 12m 58s
6 TED SHAUNESSY CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13B 13m 03s
7 LEE KNOWLES BOURTON RR U13B 13m 58s
8 WILLIAM BECKMAN CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U13B 14m 02s
9 CONNOR TEAGUE BOURTON RR U13B 14m 07s
10 DANIEL HOLMES SEVERN AC U13B 14m 19s
11 ANDREW MONYARD WESTBURY HARRIERS U13B 14m 23s
12 CHRISTOPHER NEWBOULD STROUD & DIST AC U13B 14m 24s
13 LIAM FRAZER CIRENCESTER AC U13B 17m 27s
14 CHRIS LUNNEY BOURTON RR U13B 18m 19s
TEAMS:
1st CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS 3, 5, 6 14 pts
2nd WESTBURY HARRIERS 2,4,11 17 pts
3rd BOURTON RR 7, 9, 14 30 pts
UNDER 11 BOYS
Posn. Name Club Cat Time
1 THOMAS PURNELL STROUD & DIST AC U11B 6m 17s
2 WILL WOODCOCK CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U11B 6m 27s
3 GEORGE COLLINGS CIRENCESTER AC U11B 6m 29s
4 GETHIN RICHARDS FOREST OF DEAN AC U11B 6m 33s
5 GEORGE WINTLE WESTBURY HARRIERS U11B 6m 37s
6 GUY KEEBLE BOURTON RR U11B 6m 38s
7 CARSTEN ADAMS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U11B 6m 40s
8 JAMES WILSON WESTBURY HARRIERS U11B 6m 42s
9 DAVID DUKES WESTBURY HARRIERS U11B 6m 45s
10 JOE BLOXSOME TRI TEAM GLOS U11B 6m 47s
11 YESPER ADAMS CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS U11B 6m 54s
12 KEIRAN MEHERAN GLOUCESTER AC U11B 7m 02s
13 JACK LANDOR CIRENCESTER AC U11B 7m 09s
14 DANIEL MEHERAN GLOUCESTER AC U11B 7m 14s
15 OLIVER LOCKEY BOURTON RR U11B 7m 22s
16 JACOB COX BOURTON RR U11B 7m 22s
17 RORY GREEN TRI TEAM GLOS U11B 7m 28s
18 ROSS BARWOOD GLOUCESTER AC U11B 7m 34s
19 JACK HUME GLOUCESTER AC U11B 7m 38s
20 ELLIOT MANNERS CIRENCESTER AC U11B 7m 39s
21 MARK WHISTLER CIRENCESTER AC U11B 7m 51s
TEAMS:
1st CHELTENHAM & C HARRIERS 2, 7, 11 20 pts
2nd WESTBURY HARRIERS 5, 8, 9 22 pts
3rd CIRENCESTER AC 3, 13, 20 36 pts
4th BOURTON RR 6, 15, 16 37 pts
5th GLOUCESTER AC 12, 14, 18 44 pts
Back to main index