GLOUCESTERSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE RESULTS

        DURSLEY, 18 OCTOBER 2003

 

UNDER 11 BOYS

1

W Massey

Westbury

6.19

2

M McNeill

Westbury

6.34

3

A Monyard

Westbury

6.35

4

A Spiers

Westbury

6.40

5

S Phillips

Bitton

6.40

6

B Marriott

Chelt

6.58

7

B Hetherington

City of Bath

7.02

8

M Watts

Worcester

7.04

9

C Teague

Bourton

7.04

10

J Frapwell

Stroud

7.20

11

G Wintle

Westbury

7.23

12

L Knowles

Bourton

7.25

13

P Bramley

Bourton

7.51

14

G Bonnick

Westbury

7.59

15

J Dodd

Worcester

8.52

16

T Bowdler

F. of Dean

9.02

17

S Grew

Worcester

9.24

18

J Grew

Worcester

9.33

19

C Matthews

Bourton

10.16

 

 

Teams (U11B)

1 Westbury (1, 2, 3) = 6

2 Bourton (9, 12,13) = 34

3 Worcester (8, 15, 17) = 40

 

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS

1

M McCluskey

Worcester

7.06

2

M Rymer

Leamington

7.24

3

E Harrill

Bitton

7.30

4

S Parsons

Clevedon

7.54

5

E Kingscott

Westbury

8.36

6

Z Masters

Clevedon

8.40

7

I McNeill

Westbury

8.42

8

A Bolton

Clevedon

8.53

9

H Weedon

Cheltenham

8.57

 

 

Teams (U11G)

1 Clevedon(4, 6, 8) = 18

 

UNDER 13 BOYS

1

J Dalglish

Westbury

7.05

2

C Bull

Leamington

7.11

3

E Cross

F of Dean

7.13

4

T Wintle

Westbury

7.25

5

S Nash

Clevedon

7.33

6

D Studley

Westbury

7.47

7

O Bower

City of Bath

7.50

8

W New

Cheltenham

7.53

9

J Westwood

Westbury

7.55

10

R Bower

City of Bath

7.57

11

J Bonnick

Westbury

7.59

12

N Selman

Westbury

8.08

13

A Treble

City of Bath

8.12

14

L Smith

Severn

8.12

15

J Salter

Cheltenham

8.14

16

S Hutchinson

Westbury

8.15

17

T Jacob ?

Bitton ?

8.15

18

J Powell

Bitton

8.21

19

T Fraka

Clevedon

8.23

20

R Carter

F of Dean

8.27

21

L Skears

Cheltenham

8.31

22

R Tibbs

Cheltenham

8.44

23

C Born

City of Bath

9.06

24

J Hillier

Bourton

9.32

25

D Munday

F of Dean

9.49

26

B Lee

Unattached

9.53

27

C Lunney

Bourton

10.28

28

T Hay

Bourton

11.11

29

T Coleman

Bourton

13.22

 

Teams (U13B)

1 Westbury (1, 4, 6) = 11

2 City of Bath(7, 10, 13) = 30

3 Cheltenham(8, 15, 20) = 43

4 Forest of Dean(3, 19, 24) = 46

5 Bourton (23, 26, 27) = 76

 

 

UNDER 13 GIRLS

1

C Cogger

Cheltenham

7.52

2

J Wheatley

Worcester

8.11

3

D Chittenden

Cheltenham

8.14

4

S Lane

Bourton

8.19

5

B Teague

Bourton

8.34

6

A Garcia

Cheltenham

8.47

7

Z Sheaman

Gloucester

8.52

8

A Gosal

Cheltenham

8.52

9

S Bramley

Bourton

9.08

10

J Speek

Severn

9.08

ll

L Beebee

Dursley

9.09

12

S Beddington

F of Dean

9.11

13

L Bowdler

F of Dean

9.13

14

L Spencer

Cheltenham

9.23

15

J Hope

Cheltenham

9.26

16

H Jackson

Westbury

9.27

17

K Griffin

F of Dean

9.28

18

E Puddifoot

Bourton

9.42

19

K Summers

Bitton

11.04

20

A Skinner

Bitton

11.05

21

T Surch

Bourton

11.10

22

E Peters

Bourton

11.51

 

Teams (U13G)

1 Cheltenham (1, 3, 6) = 10

2 Bourton (4, 5, 9) = 18

3 Forest of Dean (12, 13, 17) = 42

 

 

 

UNDER 15 BOYS

1

A Rymer

Dursley

13.58

2

J Clarkson

Leamington

14.41

3

A Cuthbert

Cheltenham

14.44

4

D Moore

Severn

14.58

5

S Allen

Leamington

15.12

6

S Taylor

Leamington

15.16

7

A Lockhead

Westbury

15.22

8

T Jacob

Bitton

15.32

9

D Holcomb

Westbury

15.33

10

J Langley

Leamington

16.13

11

G Robinson

Cheltenham

16.14

12

F Davidson

City of Bath

16.48

13

B Spedding

Bourton

17.25

14

R Mayo

Bourton

NTR

 

Teams (U15B)

1 Leamington (2, 5, 6) = 13

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS

1

J Cooke

Cheltenham

15.15

2

A Drew

F of Dean

15.19

3

S Cooke

Cheltenham

15.25

4

V Curtain

Clevedon

16.38

5

J Bailey

City of Bath

16.54

6

L Thompson

Clevedon

17.08

7

S Evans

Dursley

18.03

8

E Slee

Cheltenham

18.08

9

L Walsh

Leamington

18.10

10

L Orchard

Leamington

18.15

11

C Aston

Leamington

18.16

12

F Mather

City of Bath

18.16

13

S Small

Worcester

18.27

14

G Hall

Clevedon

18.46

15

J Batson

Clevedon

18.50

16

E Numan

Leamington

18.57

17

T Guest

Leamington

18.59

18

C Doughty

Leamington

19.18

 

 

Teams (U15G)

1 Cheltenham (1, 3, 8) = 12

2 Clevedon (4, 6, 14) = 24

3 Leamington (9, 10, 11) = 30

 

 

 

UNDER 17 MEN

1

A Felce

Gloucester

16.37

2

T Newbold

Bourton

17.03

3

T Lee-Betts

Leamington

17.23

4

K Leeson

Dursley

17.27

5

R Harper

Leamington

18.02

6

W Lewis

Cheltenham

18.03

7

M Norris

Cheltenham

18.08

8

J Collier

Westbury

18.29

9

A de Camps

F of Dean

18.44

10

A Mallard

City of Bath

18.52

11

A Fuller

Bitton

25.26

 

 No teams closed

 

 

UNDER 17 LADIES

1

S Barnes

Clevedon

14.17

2

S Hanley

Severn

17.04

3

L Williams

Gloucester

17.18

4

L Selman

Clevedon

17.54

5

V Crook

Bristol

18.50

6

J Hodge

Bitton

19.30

7

J Summers

Gloucester

22.44

 

No teams closed

 

SENIOR WOMEN

1

W Jones

SL

Cirencester

26.55

2

E Martin

SL

Dursley

27.16

3

J Turnbull

SL

Cheltenham

27.22

4

G Kinsey

SL

Severn

27.35

5

J Knapman

SL

Gt West Runners

27.43

6

H Fines

SL

Forest of Dean

28.09

7

J Wassell

LV35

Cirencester

28.40

8

A Sadler

LV40

Cheltenham

29.05

9

L Kent

SL

Cheltenham

29.07

10

R Kendall

SL

Kenilworth

29.25

11

A Brown

LV35

Gt West Runners

29.36

12

E Hornberry?

SL

Stourp & Kidd

29.59

13

C Conway

U20L

Cheltenham

30.13

14

J Shaw

LV40

Cheltenham

30.16

15

S Orr

LV35

Gt West Runners

30.24

16

Z Marchant

LV50

City of Bath

30.31

17

C Mills

LV40

Kenilworth

31.06

18

C Maynard

LV35

Stourp & Kidd

31.11

19

J Barrus

LV50

Cheltenham

31.15

20

S Sgogren

U20L

Bourton

31.31

21

S Frapwell

SL

Stroud & Dist

31.36

22

K Hallas

SL

Kenilworth

31.41

23

E Jeffery

SL

Gloucester

31.46

24

S Brigden

LV45

City of Bath

32.08

25

A Craighill

SL

Cheltenham

32.36

26

H Anstey

SL

City of Bath

32.38

27

S Clemo

LV35

Bourton

32.48

28

B Sampson

LV45

Gloucester

32.48

29

L Littlewood

SL

Stourp & Kidd

33.04

30

J Cooley

LV35

Clevedon

33.06

31

L Keepen

LV45

City of Bath

33.25

32

C Skinner

SL

Gt West Runners

33.33

33

S Cann

LV45

Bitton

33.35

34

L Newman

LV40

Cheltenham

34.02

35

E Elstone

SL

Stratford

34.05

36

V Ford

LV40

Gt West Runners

34.11

37

D Southgate

LV45

Angels RC

34.22

38

J Bradley

SL

City of Bath

34.48

39

K Hall

LV35

Bourton

35.12

40

T Sandercock

LV40

Angels RC

35.17

41

R Niland

LV45

Stroud & Dist

35.32

42

J Hamner

SL

Droitwich

35.42

43

D Lee

SL

Angels RC

35.42

44

J Hobday

LV45

Angels RC

36.22

45

M Gonzalez

LV40

Stourp & Kidd

36.24

46

L Payne

SL

Stratford

36.35

47

S Nash

LV40

Angels RC

36.51

48

P Teague

LV45

Bourton

36.51

49

L Hudson

LV45

Bourton

37.02

50

S Pearman

LV35

Kenilworth

37.22

51

K Willis

LV45

Thornbury

37.45

52

J McNally

LV45

Kenilworth

37.50

53

J Pithie

LV45

Kenilworth

37.55

54

L Park

LV40

Forest of Dean

38.15

55

C Coleman

LV35

Bourton

38.32

56

A Tyler

SL

Droitwich

39.17

57

C Bishop

LV55

Thornbury

39.23

58

S Kurnell

LV55

Angels RC

39.45

59

J James

LV45

Thornbury

39.47

60

P Parr

LV50

Gt West Runners

40.11

61

P Selwyn

LV45

Angels RC

40.23

62

S Saunders

LV35

Stourp & Kidd

40.41

63

J Kraus

LV40

Unattached

40.47

64

E Hodgeson

LV40

Unattached

41.00

65

P Wilkin

LV60

Kenilworth

42.13

66

S Curry

SL

Kenilworth

42.42

67

M Kitcherside

LV50

Clevedon

44.08

68

C Thompson

LV40

Gt West Runners

44.19

69

M Stoneman

LV55

City of Bath

44.49

70

S Pascoe

LV45

Thornbury

45.14

71

A Butler

LV60

Gt West Runners

45.35

 

 

Womens Teams

1 Cheltenham (3, 8, 9) = 20

2 Great Western Runners (5, 11, 15) = 31

3 Kenilworth (10, 17, 22) = 49

4 Stourport & Kidderminster (12, 18, 29) = 59

5 City of Bath (16, 24, 26) = 66

6 Bourton (20, 27, 39) = 86

7 Angels RC (37, 40, 43) = 120

8 Thornbury )51, 57, 59) = 167

 

Vet Womens Teams

1 Cheltenham (8, 14, 19) = 41

2 Great Western Runners (11, 15, 36) = 62

3 City of Bath (16, 24, 31) = 71

4 Bourton (27, 39, 48) = 114

5 Kenilworth (17, 50, 52) = 1196

6 Stourport & Kidderminster (18, 45, 62) = 125

7 Angels RC (37, 40, 44) = 121

8 Thornbury (51, 57, 59) = 167

 

 

SENIOR MEN

1

T Lowe

SM

Cheltenham

35.53

2

P Wilson

SM

Clevedon

35.54

3

G Hughes

U20M

Dursley

37.19

4

D Walmesley

MV40

Bourton

37.56

5

S Hale

SM

Severn

38.24

6

A Gore

SM

Cheltenham

38.39

7

R Mullins

SM

Cheltenham

38.40

8

R Forsbrook

SM

Cheltenham

38.56

9

D Lander

SM

Severn

39.23

10

M Gilbertson

SM

Gt West Runners

39.29

11

S Hollier

MV50

Clevedon

39.46

12

N Paige

SM

Clevedon

39.54

13

J Lily

U20M

Severn

40.08

14

C Harvey

SM

Severn

40.10

15

P Lloyd

MV40

Gloucester

40.48

16

G Hope

SM

Severn

40.53

17

B Evans

U20M

Dursley

40.55

18

R Latimer

MV45

Tewkesbury

41.04

19

M Flook

SM

Univ of Bath

41.08

20

N Plant

SM

Bourton

41.11

21

S Kinsey

SM

Severn

41.18

22

D Coales

SM

City of Bath

41.19

23

C Bailey

SM

Cheltenham

41.23

24

P Insall

MV45

Gt West Runners

41.25

25

O Thwaites

SM

City of Bath

41.34

26

J Hough

U20M

Stroud & Dist

41.45

27

T Hughes

MV40

City of Bath

41.51

28

J Tranter

SM

Cheltenham

42.04

29

S Brown

MV50

Cheltenham

42.21

30

J Lowe

SM

City of Bath

42.21

31

M Butler

U20M

Leamington

42.22

32

T McGill

MV40

Droitwich

42.31

33

M McGreary

MV45

Cheltenham

42.38

34

R Elliott

MV50

Kenilworth

42.43

35

K Walden

SM

Univ of Glos

42.44

36

J Denne

SM

Univ of Glos

42.51

37

P Hawkins

MV40

Gt West Runners

43.02

38

N Richer

SM

Forest of Dean

43.05

39

S Hill

SM

Bitton

43.18

40

G Pailing

SM

Clevedon

43.21

41

T Tondel

MV45

Thornbury

43.33

42

T Hutchinson

MV50

City of Bath

43.36

43

P Chann

SM

Gt West Runners

43.39

44

K Jackson

MV40

Dursley

43.43

45

A Hawkes

SM

Univ of Glos

43.49

46

D Burton

MV40

Dursley

43.51

47

B Park

MV45

Stourp & Kidd

43.54

48

R Burrows

MV40

Leamington

43.57

49

P Stephens

SM

Severn

44.00

50

D Cloverley

MV45

Broms & Redd

44.02

51

L Davies

MV60

Severn

44.06

52

S Williams

U20M

Cheltenham

44.22

53

G Davis

MV50

City of bath

44.41

54

P Galpin

SM

Leamington

44.46

55

T Jeffries

MV55

Westbury

44.55

56

I Summers

SM

Gloucester

44.59

57

T Lewis

MV55

Dursley

45.05

58

T Stanton

MV55

Cheltenham

45.07

59

M Rawlings

SM

Severn

45.13

60

M Willis

MV50

Thornbury

45.26

61

C Sanders

SM

City of Bath

45.35

62

J Mower

SM

Gloucester

45.36

63

P Bourton

MV40

Gt West Runners

45.44

64

A Lewis

SM

Univ of Glos

45.53

65

M Reep

MV40

Tewkesbury

45.53

66

K Buckle

MV60

Cheltenham

46.01

67

G Barnes

MV40

Severn

46.05

68

S Granger

MV40

Stourp & Kidd

46.06

69

S Whittle

SM

City of Bath

46.12

70

R Brigden

MV55

City of Bath

46.22

71

M Julians

MV55

City of Bath

46.22

72

R Brook

SM

Cheltenham

46.25

73

J Hargreaves

MV50

Gt West Runners

46.31

74

K Summers

MV40

Bitton

46.34

75

J Korowaczyk

SM

Cheltenham

46.39

76

C Brown

MV50

Broms & Redd

46.51

77

J Gredswell

SM

Severn

47.00

78

R Bennett

MV40

Tewkesbury

47.21

79

R Ferris

MV50

Cirencester

47.22

80

J Dagnan

MV55

Kenilworth

47.23

81

R Turner

MV40

Gt West Runners

47.28

82

A Montgomery

MV45

Leamington

47.36

83

G Morgan

MV50

Dursley

47.39

84

C Pearce

MV40

Thornbury

47.41

85

G Trueman

MV50

Stroud & Dist

47.47

86

P New

MV40

Cheltenham

47.53

87

B Cole

SM

Bourton

47.58

88

J Greenwood

MV50

Thornbury

48.02

89

M Williams

SM

Thornbury

48.07

90

C Marriott?

MV40

Cheltenham

48.10

91

P Howcroft

MV50

Broms & Redd

48.34

92

C Woodward

MV55

Leamington

48.45

93

D Buckle

MV55

Severn

48.54

94

G Langston

MV50

Stroud & Dist

49.02

95

R Taylor

MV45

Droitwich

49.04

96

A Hammond

MV45

Stroud & Dist

49.08

97

J Kelly

MV50

Bourton

49.15

98

G Roberts

MV50

Leamington

49.17

99

M Andrews

MV50

Clevedon

49.24

100

P Blenkiron

MV45

Thornbury

49.31

101

B Griffin

SM

Forest of Dean

49.46

102

R Harrison

MV50

Cheltenham

50.00

103

C Young

MV45

Stroud & Dist

50.03

104

S Jones

MV50

Thornbury

50.11

105

T Gaize

MV50

Broms & Redd

50.14

106

G Jones

MV55

Newport

50.18

107

S James

MV50

Broms & Redd

50.28

108

M Roberts

MV55

Clevedon

50.30

109

R Briers

MV55

Stroud & Dist

50.38

110

A Lavery

SM

Gloucester

50.42

111

P Wood

MV55

Droitwich

51.13

112

T Dable

MV55

Kenilworth

51.23

113

T Woodward

MV60

Broms & Redd

51.45

114

J Capener

MV50

Severn

51.48

115

T Thorne

MV45

Thornbury

51.50

116

D Marchant

MV50

City of Bath

52.17

117

A Renshaw

MV50

Thornbury

52.42

118

C Ashleworth

MV45

Dursley

52.42

119

J Brown

SM

Stroud & Dist

53.06

120

P Lymer

MV45

Droitwich

53.21

121

G Cotter

SM

Cheltenham

53.29

122

E Rozier

MV40

Bourton

53.32

123

R Greenhalf

MV45

Kenilworth

54.09

124

P McCluskey

MV40

Unattached

55.02

125

T Thompson

MV55

Gt West Runners

55.21

126

C Carscadden

MV40

Thornbury

55.33

127

R Wilkes

MV60

Kenilworth

55.38

128

D Rugman

MV55

Thornbury

56.29

129

P Newbould

MV50

Stroud & Dist

56.52

130

R McDonald

MV55

Bourton

57.01

131

P Maidstone

MV50

Thornbury

57.54

132

A McKenzie

MV40

Gloucester

58.07

133

B Upward

SM

Stroud & Dist

58.15

134

G Leyshon

MV50

Severn

58.28

135

C Tovey

MV55

Thornbury

59.11

136

M Morris

MV70

Kenilworth

59.42

137

C Bricher

MV55

Kenilworth

60.19

138

T Hefferman

MV50

Stroud & Dist

64.25

139

M Slade

MV45

Thornbury

68.12

 

Teams

01 Cheltenham (1, 6, 7, 8, 23, 28) = 73

02 Severn (5, 9, 13, 14, 16, 21) = 78

03 Clevedon (2, 11, 12, 27, 40, 99) = 191

04 City of Bath (22, 25, 30, 42, 53, 61) = 233

05 Great Western Runners (10, 24, 37, 43, 63, 73) = 250

06 Dursley (3, 17, 44, 46, 57, 83) = 250

07 Leamington (31, 48, 54, 82, 92, 98) = 405

08 Bourton (4, 20, 87, 97, 122, 130) = 460

09 Thornbury (41, 60, 84, 88, 89, 100) = 462

10 Stroud (26, 85, 94, 96, 103, 109) = 513

11 Bromsgrove & Redditch (50, 76, 91, 105, 107, 113) = 542

12 Kenilworth (34, 80, 112, 123, 127, 136) = 612

 

Veteran Mens teams

Cheltenham (29, 33, 58, 60) = 180

Great Western Runners (24, 37, 63, 73) = 197

Dursley (44, 46, 57, 83) = 230

City of Bath (42, 53, 70, 71) = 236

Clevedon (11, 27, 99, 108) = 245

Thornbury (41, 60, 84, 88) = 273

Leamington (48, 82, 92, 98) = 320

Bromsgrove & Redditch (50, 76, 91, 105) = 322

Severn (51, 67, 93, 114) = 325

Kenilworth (34, 80, 112, 123) = 349

Bourton (4, 97, 122, 130) = 353

Droitwich (32, 95, 111, 120) = 358

Stroud & District (85, 94, 96, 103) = 378

 

 

Go back to top