Results of 1st 2005 fixture at Plock Court, Gloucester, Sat 16 October 2004
Under 11 Boys
1 W Woodcock Cheltenham 4.36
2 G Wintle Westbury 4.41
3 S Stern Leamington 4.44
4 C Adams Cheltenham 4.45
5 G Keeble Bourton 4.50
6 T Purnell Stroud 4.50
7 G Richards Forest of Dean 4.52
8 A Massey Westbury 4.52
9 B Heatherington City of Bath 4.57
10 A Treble City of Bath 4.59
11 Y Adams Cheltenham 5.04
12 J Wilson Yate 5.08
13 B Hope Severn 5.17
14 M Morris Forest of Dean 5.19
15 J Cox Bourton 5.23
16 A Flattery Unattached 5.25
17 J Massey Westbury 5.25
18 O Lockey Bourton 5.26
19 L Roberts Worcester 5.26
20 L McLuskey Worcester 5.29
21 O Lloyd Gloucester 5.29
22 R Phillips Bitton 5.33
23 O Szost Bitton 5.37
24 R Lloyd Gloucester 5.42
25 S Cawkell Worcester 5.44
26 P Hillier Bourton 5.57
27 K Rowson Wikson' School 6.11
28 T White Bitton 6.15
29 A George Saracens 6.20
Under 11 Boys teams
1 Cheltenham (1,4,11) = 16pts
2 Westbury (2,8,17) = 27pts
3 Bourton (5,15,26) = 46pts
4 Worcester (19,20,25) = 64pts
5 Bitton (22,23,28) = 73pts
Under 11 Girls
1 A Watson Unattached 5.05
2 L Morgan Worcester 5.19
3 M Chidley Forest of dean 5.22
4 M Duck Cheltenham 5.23
5 L Mitchell Cheltenham 5.25
6 B Summers Gloucester 5.29
7 B Puddifoot Bourton 5.29
8 C Barnes Worcester 5.30
9 T Jewell Forest of dean 5.34
10 E Dow Forest of dean 5.36
11 B Thomas Yate 5.46
12 C Hamblin Tewks 5.51
13 M Newnham Clevedon 5.53
14 S Stenkops Worcester 6.04
15 I McNeill Westbury 6.09
16 J Gall Clevedon 6.13
17 A George Saracens 6.23
18 F Croft Forest of dean 6.24
19 H Watts Worcester 6.25
20 E Hall Bourton 6.30
21 C Dunn Worcester 6.38
22 C Hebben Forest of dean 6.50
23 S Lunney Bourton 6.54
24 J Knowles Bourton 6.57
Under 11G teams
1 Forest of Dean (3,9,10) = 22pts
2 Worcester (2,8,14) = 24pts
3 Bourton (7,20,23) = 50pts
Under 13 Boys
1 B Coldray Gloucester 7.40
2 S Nash Westbury 8.00
3 R Galt Westbury 8.07
4 D Studley Westbury 8.15
5 J Salter Cheltenham 8.18
6 R Tibbs Cheltenham 8.22
7 T Beer City of Bath 8.24
8 C Davidge Westbury 8.25
9 M McNeill Westbury 8.27
10 W Massey Westbury 8.35
11 R Madle Westbury 8.42
12 J Powell Bitton 8.46
13 P McCorquodale Kenilworth 8.47
14 S Phillips Bitton 8.48
15 R Maizonnier Cheltenham 8.51
16 L Smith Severn 8.53
17 R Rowson Cosley School 8.55
18 L Knowles Bourton 8.56
19 J Mee Leamington 8.58
20 L Skears Cheltenham 9.03
21 A Monyard Westbury 9.09
22 M Watts Worcester 9.12
23 J Fishwick Forest of Dean 9.16
24 A Coutte City of Bath 9.20
25 A Smith Leamington 9.26
26 J Frapwell Stroud 9.28
27 D Holmes Severn 9.29
28 S reeves City of Bath 9.30
29 L Pollastrone City of Bath 9.31
30 M Green Gloucester 9.36
31 J Sliwa Worcester 9.39
32 C Teague Bourton 9.56
33 M Bull Leamington 10.03
34 A Timothy Saracens 10.06
35 S Lewis Saracens 10.09
36 J Hillier Bourton 10.16
37 E Baker Worcs 11.01
38 K Bluemon Droitwich 11.26
39 C Lunney Bourton 11.29
40 J Brew Worcs 13.23
Under 13B teams
1 Westbury (2,3,4) = 9pts
2 Cheltenham (5,6,15 ) = 26pts
3 City of Bath (7,24,28) = 59pts
4 Bourton (18,32,36) = 86pts
5 Worcester (22,31,37) = 90pts
Under 13 Girls
1 E Minchenere Cheltenham 8.45
2 A Gosal Cheltenham 8.55
3 A Garcia Cheltenham 9.07
4 M McLuskey Worcester 9.17
5 S Parsons Clevedon 9.18
6 R Kelly Clevedon 9.22
7 B Teague Bourton 9.26
8 S Beddington Forest of Dean 9.26
9 F Harrill Bitton 9.28
10 J Hope Cheltenham 9.30
11 E Puddifoot Bourton 9.39
12 E Hitchcox Dursley 9.41
13 A Harkington Clevedon 9.42
14 A Wright Dursley 10.26
15 Z Masters Clevedon 10.33
16 M Riman Leamington 10.57
17 M Weedon Cheltenham 11.07
18 E Peters Bourton 11.12
19 L Flattery Unattached 11.16
20 A Morris Forest of Dean 11.37
21 D Truslove Saracens 12.49
22 S Gazzard Clevedon 12.56
Under 13G teams
1 Cheltenham (1,2,3) = 6pts
2 Clevedon (5,6,13) = 24pts
3 Bourton (7,11,18) = 36pts
Under 15 Boys
1 M Withey Stroud 10.21
2 C Bull Leamington 10.29
3 D Holcombe Westbury 10.42
4 R Farrow Gloucester 10.49
5 T Wintle Westbury 10.55
6 N Silman Westbury 11.10
7 J Weedon Cheltenham 11.14
8 C Wright Clevedon 11.15
9 M Wagstaff Cheltenham 11.17
10 M Timothy Saracens 11.23
11 D Robinson Cheltenham 11.25
12 E Elmhirst Worcester 11.25
13 G Pielage Leamington 11.31
14 S Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redd 11.34
15 A Kaighan Stroud 11.36
16 W New Cheltenham 11.39
17 J Bonnick Westbury 11.52
18 D Rye Saracens 11.59
19 T Watts Worcester 12.06
20 A reble City of Bath 12.12
21 J Langley Leamington 12.16
22 S Moran City of Bath 12.16
23 T Jess Bourton 12.27
24 N Brakewell Leamington 12.39
25 D Wilkinson Droitwich 13.37
26 R Fenton Kenilworth 13.38
27 G Jones Severn 13.58
28 A Jess Bourton 14.19
29 J Edwards Saracens 14.40
30 T Coleman Bourton 15.23
31 A Kight Forest of Dean 17.22
Under 15B teams
1 Westbury (3,5,6) = 14pts
2 Cheltenham (6,9,11) = 26pts
3 Leamington (2,13,21) = 36pts
4 Saracens (10,18,29) = 57pts
5 Bourton (23,28,30) = 81pts
Under 15 Girls
1 S Hopkinson Gloucester 11.12
2 C Cogger Cheltenham 11.29
3 S Cooke Cheltenham 11.54
4 J Wheatley Worcester 12.24
5 L Beer City of Bath 12.31
6 A Watson Unattached 12.39
7 E Slee Cheltenham 12.44
8 J Mitchelmore City of Bath 12.44
9 J Batson Clevedon 12.48
10 S Lane Bourton 12.49
11 L Meech Clevedon 12.52
12 E Mee Leamington 13.22
13 K Driscoll Clevedon 13.25
14 M Holding Clevedon 14.04
15 C Doughty Leamington 14.17
16 O Harrill Bitton 14.42
17 E McBurney Cheltenham 14.58
18 B Barnes Worcester 16.11
19 L Sherwood Worcester 16.30
Under 15G teams
1 Cheltenham (2,3,7) = 12pts
2 Clevedon (9,11,13) = 33pts
3 Worcester (4,18,19) = 41pts
Under 17 Men
1 M Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport 17.12
2 R Harper Leamington 17.22
3 R Kenny Leamington 17.33
4 A Rymer Dursley 18.19
5 G Withey Stroud 18.25
6 J Collier Westbury 18.27
7 M Harrison Cheltenham 19.21
8 D Moore Severn 20.20
9 I Davis Bourton 20.57
10 P Stenning Thornbury 21.02
11 A Barnes Severn 21.18
12 S Smith Severn 22.38
13 M Rhodes Severn 23.13
14 D Lear Bitton 23.21
Under 17M team
1 Severn (8,11,12) = 31pts
Under 17 Ladies
1 J Cooke Cheltenham 11.28
2 J Bailey City of Bath 11.53
3 V Curtain Clevedon 12.27
4 L Thompson Clevedon 12.42
5 L Selman Clevedon 12.48
6 S Roberts Leamington 12.54
7 L Walsh Leamington 13.03
8 K Harris Bitton 13.04
9 A Fussell Bitton 13.05
10 M Harvey Leamington 13.07
11 V Crook Bristol & West 13.29
12 K Stynes Saracens 13.57
13 H Somanathan Saracens 15.36
14 C Rye Saracens 16.27
15 N George Saracens 17.22
16 N Rozier Bourton 18.51
Under 17W team
1 Clevedon (3,4,5) = 12pts
2 Leamington (6,7,10) = 23pts
3 Saracens (12,13,14) = 39pts
Under 20, Senior and Vet Women
1 E Pidgeon Gloucester U20L 22.44
2 G Kinsey Severn SL 23.49
3 J Wassell Cirencester LV35 23.55
4 A Young Kidderminster & Stourport U20L 24.02
5 H Trigg Gloucester SL 24.39
6 M Moore Univ of Glos U20L 24.54
7 L Manson Clevedon SL 24.57
8 A Nixon Forest of Dean LV45 25.15
9 L Kent Cheltenham SL 25.21
10 J Turnbull Cheltenham SL 25.21
11 Z Marchant City of Bath LV50 25.53
12 J Shaw Cheltenham LV40 25.57
13 S Frapwell Stroud LV35 26.12
14 C Maynard Kidderminster & Stourport LV40 26.33
15 E Hornby Kidderminster & Stourport SL 26.42
16 G Humphries Univ of Glos U20L 26.51
17 J Cooley Cheltenham SL 26.54
18 J Calver Cheltenham SL 26.57
19 E Dourneen Kidderminster & Stourport U20L 27.02
20 A Lane Bourton LV45 27.03
21 S Brigden City of Bath LV45 27.14
22 A Richardson Hogweed Trotters SL 27.15
23 L Danks Kidderminster & Stourport SL 27.26
24 R Rowland Thornbury SL 27.30
25 J Barrus Cheltenham LV50 27.37
26 K Hall Bourton LV35 27.42
27 K Heathsmith Cheltenham SL 27.49
28 J Bradley City of Bath LV35 27.53
29 J Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch LV40 27.57
30 R Willis Thornbury SL 28.01
31 C Rudland Thornbury SL 28.02
32 S Clemo Bourton LV35 28.04
33 J Appleby Bromsgrove & Redditch LV45 28.05
34 J Wilkie Cheltenham SL 28.09
35 E Ackerman Univ of Glos SL 28.12
36 M Gonzalez Kidderminster & Stourport LV40 28.14
37 P Teague Bourton LV45 28.19
38 D White Unattached LV35 28.32
39 L Spedding Bourton LV45 28.47
40 D Southgate Angels LV45 28.50
41 L Newman Cheltenham LV40 28.52
42 B Proctor Bromsgrove & Redditch SL 28.54
43 Z Blower Leamington U20L 28.57
44 J Rusby Droitwich SL 28.58
45 A Roberts Clevedon LV50 29.01
46 K Timothy Saracens SL 29.36
47 J Chandler Bromsgrove & Redditch LV35 29.39
48 N Marshall Unattached LV40 30.02
49 J Hobday Angels LV45 30.10
50 H Crook Hogweed Trotters LV40 30.23
51 J Edwards Saracens SL 30.29
52 G Beddis Cheltenham LV45 30.43
53 L O'Shauyhsey ? Great Western Runners SL 30.58
54 K Willis Thornbury LV45 31.18
55 A Tyler Droitwich SL 31.29
56 S Keene Angels LV35 31.32
57 S Brown Severn LV45 31.39
58 M Crosswell Worcester LV55 31.49
59 Z Hodge Saracens SL 32.01
60 M Simcox Severn SL 33.20
61 C Bishop Thornbury LV55 34.02
62 C Clarke Worcester LV55 35.02
63 P Parr Great Western Runners LV50 36.14
64 J Tull Angels LV35 36.31
65 G Wilkie Bourton LV50 36.49
66 M Kitcherside Clevedon LV50 37.37
67 V Hickton Droitwich LV35 38.08
68 A Butler Great Western Runners LV60 38.41
69 N Ralphs Thornbury LV45 40.22
70 J Andrews Saracens LV45 45.43
Senior Womens teams
1 Cheltenham (9,10,12) = 31pts
2 Kidd & Stourport (4,14,15) = 33pts
3 Univ of Glos (6,16,35) = 57pts
4 City of Bath (11,21,28) = 60pts
5 Bourton (20,26,32) = 78pts
6 Thornbury (24,30,31) = 85pts
7 Broms & Redditch (29,33,42) = 104pts
8 Severn (2,57,60) = 119pts
9 Angels (40,49,56) = 145pts
10 Saracens (46,51,59) = 156pts
11 Droitwich (44,55,67) = 168pts
12 Great Western Runners (53,63,68) = 184pts
Vet Womens teams
1 City of Bath (11,21,28) = 60pts
2 Bourton (20,26,32) = 78pts
3 Cheltenham (12,25,41) = 78pts
4 Broms & Redditch (29,33,47) = 109pts
5 Angels (40,49,56) = 145pts
6 Thornbury (54,61,69) = 184pts
Senior Men & Vets
1 J Lilley Severn U20M 31.11
2 J Wilkie Cheltenham SM 31.39
3 J Ayres Leamington U20M 31.50
4 A Hope Severn MV40 32.06
5 J Muddeman Leamington SM 32.07
6 P Harper Great Western Runners SM 32.13
7 M Gilbertson Great Western Runners SM 32.16
8 J Bradley Cheltenham SM 32.26
9 P Stevens Severn SM 32.28
10 A Prophett Cheltenham SM 32.37
11 R Mullins Cheltenham SM 32.39
12 C Woodd Bristol & West SM 32.48
13 D Walmesley Bourton MV40 32.56
14 N Page Clevedon SM 33.14
15 D Keepen City of Bath MV40 33.17
16 J Denne Univ of Glos U20M 33.30
17 B Evans Dursley U20M 33.36
18 N Hides Clevedon MV40 33.41
19 A Gaskell City of Bath SM 33.44
20 E Prince Cheltenham U20M 33.45
21 M Grainger Kidderminster & Stourport U20M 33.48
22 C Davey City of Bath SM 33.54
23 K Leeson Dursley SM 34.00
24 P Lloyd Gloucester MV40 34.02
25 D Coales City of Bath SM 34.17
26 S Hollier Clevedon MV55 34.28
27 P Scarr Broms & Redditch SM 34.31
28 M McGreary Cheltenham MV45 34.35
29 C Bailey Cheltenham MV40 34.51
30 P Glennie Great Western Runners MV45 34.55
31 C Harvey Gloucester MV40 34.59
32 S Sternkopf Worcester SM 35.13
33 A Marshall Cheltenham MV40 35.22
34 L Herbert Gloucester SM 35.23
35 S Lynas Severn SM 35.26
36 G davies City of Bath SM 35.26
37 J Zaple Herne Hill MV45 35.35
38 T L Betts Leamington U20M 35.39
39 J Mower Gloucester SM 35.39
40 S Kinsey Severn MV40 35.43
41 M Hill Worcester MV40 35.49
42 M Cardew Cheltenham SM 35.52
43 A Stanton Cheltenham MV55 35.53
44 C Richards Clevedon MV40 36.01
45 R Edwards Bourton MV40 36.03
46 T Hutchinson City of Bath MV50 36.05
47 M Butler Leamington U20M 36.08
48 P Atkins Broms & Redditch SM 36.09
49 P Chan Great Western Runners SM 36.10
50 R Elliott Kenilworth MV50 36.12
51 G Davis City of Bath MV50 36.18
52 K Lanckham Broms & Redditch SM 36.20
53 M Smith Bourton SM 36.28
54 A Pitt Stroud MV40 36.31
55 L Davis Severn MV60 36.34
56 S Roberts Leamington MV40 36.40
57 A Daley Gloucester MV50 36.48
58 C Rusby Droitwich SM 36.55
59 B Keen Great Western Runners SM 36.58
60 S Brown Cheltenham MV50 37.00
61 C Saunders City of Bath SM 37.01
62 S Bellamy Worcester SM 37.04
63 D Waldron Worcester MV50 37.05
64 J Godden Thornbury MV40 37.10
65 J Dilks Great Western Runners SM 37.13
66 T Lewis Dursley MV50 37.19
67 T Jefferies Westbury MV60 37.24
68 A Daniel Worcester SM 37.27
69 A Montgomery Leamington MV45 37.29
70 A Peach Worcester SM 37.30
71 M Willis Thornbury MV50 37.31
72 J Hargreaves grae MV50 37.35
73 K Short Gloucester MV50 37.36
74 P Galping Leamington SM 37.39
75 A Hawkes Univ of Glos SM 37.42
76 M Green Forest of Dean MV45 37.43
77 S Granger Kidderminster & Stourport MV45 37.43
78 D Cleverly Broms & Redditch MV45 37.51
79 Univ of Glos runner ? Univ of Glos ?? 37.55
80 I Summers Gloucester SM 37.58
81 R Brook Cheltenham SM 38.14
82 P Newbould Cheltenham MV40 38.15
83 T Goodwill Bourton MV45 38.18
84 P Hawcroft Broms & Redditch MV55 38.27
85 A Higgs Cheltenham MV45 38.29
86 P Maidstone Thornbury MV50 38.32
87 A Brown Severn MV45 38.33
88 N Scobie Gloucester SM 38.47
89 S humphries Bourton MV40 38.56
90 J Greeenwood Thornbury MV50 39.10
91 D Spackman Gloucester MV55 39.16
92 T Foster Leamington MV45 39.21
93 D Wood Dursley MV40 39.35
94 M Smith Kenilworth MV50 39.57
95 M Willcox Great Western Runners MV55 40.02
96 J Holland Severn MV40 40.06
97 C Brown Broms & Redditch MV55 40.10
98 K Buckle Cheltenham MV60 40.14
99 G Hardy Broms & Redditch MV50 40.14
100 M James Severn SM 40.16
101 M Williams Thornbury MV40 40.21
102 P Nash Gloucester SM 40.22
103 C Moran City of Bath MV40 40.35
104 G Trueman Stroud MV50 40.38
105 W Cronshaw Gloucester SM 40.42
106 M Roberts Clevedon MV60 41.00
107 A Pratt Droitwich MV55 41.11
108 N Lane Bourton MV60 41.31
109 S Whittle City of Bath SM 41.32
110 D Marchant City of Bath MV50 41.33
111 M Reep Tewkesbury MV40 41.41
112 R Hobbs Dursley MV65 41.42
113 B Payne Leamington MV50 41.48
114 B Griffin Forest of Dean MV45 42.02
115 M Dix Severn MV40 42.08
116 S James Broms & Redditch MV50 42.12
117 R Turner Great Western Runners MV45 42.19
118 G Jones Newport MV55 42.37
119 G Roberts Leamington MV50 42.46
120 T Agnew Univ of Glos U20M 42.53
121 P Lymer Droitwich SM 42.57
122 D hirons Droitwich MV50 43.00
123 M Lecci Broms & Redditch MV50 43.17
124 N Taylor Severn SM 43.18
125 P Connor Univ of Glos SM 43.19
126 D Blackburn Severn MV60 43.20
127 A Nippard Univ of Glos SM 43.27
128 C Beer City of Bath MV45 43.32
129 M Aston Leamington MV45 43.59
130 P Laxston Broms & Redditch MV40 44.09
131 S Shillington Kenilworth MV60 44.14
132 R Beacham Broms & Redditch MV60 44.19
133 R Macdonald Bourton MV55 44.21
134 K Stewart Severn SM 44.34
135 L Andrews Severn SM 44.40
136 E Rozier Bourton MV40 44.54
137 D Mcnamee Cheltenham MV50 45.23
138 S Fenton Kenilworth MV45 45.52
139 J Sladding Great Western Runners MV45 46.22
140 H Harler City of Bath SM 46.38
141 G Beddis Cheltenham MV45 46.38
142 B Churchill Univ of Glos SM 46.57
143 C Bennett Great Western Runners MV50 48.10
144 M Morris Kenilworth MV70 48.21
145 J Willson Bourton MV50 48.30
146 S Bull Bitton MV50 48.36
147 D Blower Leamington MV45 48.54
148 B Jess Bourton MV45 55.29
149 M Slade Thornbury MV50 55.37
150 N Butler Leamington MV55 56.19
Senior Mens teams
1 Cheltenham (2,8,10,11,20,28) = 79pts
2 Severn (1,4,9,31,35,40) = 120pts
3 City of Bath (15,19,22,25,36,46) = 163pts
4 Great Western Runners (6,7,30,49,59,65) = 216pts
5 Leamington (3,5,38,47,56,69) = 218pts
6 Gloucester (24,34,39,57,73,80) = 307pts
7 Worcester (32,41,62,63,68,70) = 336pts
8 Broms & Redditch (27,48,52,78,84,97) = 386pts
9 Bourton RR (13,45,53,83,89,108) = 391pts
10 Thornbury (64,71,86,90,101,149) = 561pts
11 Univ of Glos (16,75,120,125,127,142) = 605pts
Vet Mens Teams
1 Severn (4,31,40,55) = 130pts
2 Cheltenham (28,29,33,43) = 133pts
3 Clevedon (18,26,44,106) = 194pts
4 City of Bath (15,46,51,103) = 215pts
5 Bourton (13,45,83,89) = 230pts
6 Gloucester (24,57,73,91) = 245pts
7 Thornbury (64,71,86,90) = 311pts
8 Great Western Runners (30,72,95,117) = 314pts
9 Leamington (56,69,92,113) = 330pts
10 Broms & Redditch (78,84,97,99) = 358pts
11 Kenilworth (50,94,131,138) = 413pts

Go back to top