GLOUCESTERSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE RESULTS

      PLOCK COURT, GLOUCESTER, 22 NOVEMBER 2003

 

UNDER 11 BOYS

1

W Massey

Westbury

4.17

2

A Monyard

Westbury

4.27

3

S Phillips

Bitton

4.30

4

M McNeill

Westbury

4.34

5

G Wintle

Westbury

4.38

6

B Marriott

Chelt

4.39

7

E Jones

Churchdown Sch

4.42

8

C Teague

Bourton

4.44

9

A Spiers

Westbury

4.46

10

L Knowles

Bourton

4.49

11

A Trebble

City of Bath

4.50

12

T Bennett

Worcester

4.50

13

M Watts

Worcester

5.02

14

P Bramley

Bourton

5.10

15

G Keeble

Bourton

5.16

16

J Shaughnessy

Churchdown Sch

5.20

17

G Bonnick

Westbury

5.22

18

M Blackwell

Churchdown Sch

5.32

19

C Matthews

Bourton

5.37

20

J Dodd *

Worcester

5.45

*  J Dodd was registered as an under 13 Boy

 

Teams (U11B)

1. Westbury  (1,2,4)  = 7 pts

2. Bourton (8,10,14) = 32 pts

3. Churchdown School (7,16,18) = 41 pts

4. Worcester (12,13,20) = 45 pts

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS

1

M McLuskey

Worcester

4.50

2

S Parsons

Clevedon

4.57

3

A Bolon

Clevedon

5.03

4

E Kingscott

Westbury

5.05

5

E Harridle

Bitton

5.10

6

M Davis

Worcester

5.14

7

M Riman

Leamingotn

5.27

8

Z Masters

Clevedon

5.35

9

J Stadden

Btton

5.37

10

M Goddard

Churchdown Sch

5.45

11

J Rutherford

Tewkesbury Sch

5.53

12

I McNeill

Westbury

6.07

13

M Weedon

Chelt

6.09

 

 

Teams (U11G)

1 Clevedon (2,3,8) = 13 pts

 

UNDER 13 BOYS

1

M Withy

Stroud

7.38

2

E Cross

F of Dean

7.47

3

T Wintle

Westbury

8.04

4

S Nash

Clevedon

8.13

5

S Law

Worcester

8.21

6

J Bonnick

Westbury

8.26

7

A Trebble

City of Bath

8.34

8

O Bower

City of Bath

8.40

9

R Bower

City of Bath

8.42

10

J Powell

Bitton

8.44

11

J Newbold

Bourton

8.45

12

J Cox

Bitton

8.45

13

J Salter

Chelt

8.48

14

H Walton

Chelt

8.54

15

A Masters

Clevedon

8.57

16

T Watts

Worcester

8.59

17

J Lee

Stroud

9.00

18

R Carter

F of Dean

9.03

19

C Born

City of Bath

9.09

20

R Tibbs

Chelt

9.10

21

L Skears

Chelt

9.20

22

M Greene

Gloucester

9.44

23

T Ellard

Leamington

9.46

24

C Lunney

Bourton

11.08

25

T Hay

Bourton

11.54

26

T Coleman

Bourton

11.57

 

Teams (U13B)

1 City of bath (7.8,9) = 24 pts

2  Bourton (11,24,25) = 60 pts

3  Cheltenham (13,14,20) = 47pts

 

UNDER 13 GIRLS

1

C Cogger

Chelt

8.21

2

S Lane

Bourton

8.33

3

B Teague

Borton

8.37

4

A Gosal

Chelt

8.55

5

D Chittenden

Chelt

9.07

6

M Grey

Westbury

9.12

7

A Garcia

Chelt

9.22

8

Z Shearham

Gloucester

9.23

9

E Puddifoot

Bourton

9.28

10

S Beddington

F of Dean

9.35

ll

J Hope

Chelt

9.40

12

J Speck

Severn

9.42

13

K Griffin

F of Dean

9.53

14

S Bramley

Bourton

10.03

15

H Jackson

Westbury

10.24

16

T Surch

Bourton

10.37

17

E Peters

Bourton

10.51

 

Teams (U13G)

1  Cheltenham (1,4,5) = 10pts

2  Bourton (2,3,9) = 14pts

 

UNDER 15 BOYS

1

A Rymer

Dursley

10.16

2

A Cuthbert

Chelt

10.54

3

G Regan

Chelt

11.01

4

D Holcombe

Westbury

11.03

5

G Withy

Stroud

11.08

6

J Robinson

Chelt

11.09

7

A Potts

Severn

11.09

8

A Lockhead

Westbury

11.19

9

S Taylor

Leamington

11.22

10

T Jacobs

Bitton

11.25

11

E Elmhirst

Worcester

11.49

12

J Langley

Leamington

12.13

13

R De Camps

F of Dean

12.18

14

C Monahan

Westbury

12.35

15

B Spedding

Bourton

12.54

 

Teams (U15B)

1 Cheltenham (2,3,6) = 11pts

2 Westbury (4,8,14) = 26pts

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS

1

V Curtaw

Clevedon

11.48

2

A Drew

F of Dean

11.56

3

J Bailey

Bath

12.05

4

L Thompson

Clevedon

12.15

5

L Walsh

Leamington

12.46

6

J Batson

Clevedon

12.58

7

C Doughty

Leamington

13.16

8

T Guest

Leamington

13.22

9

E Nunan

Leamington

13.36

10

L Orchard

Leamington

13.48

11

O Harritt

Bitton

14.14

12

K Ledger

Worcester

15.11

 

 

Teams (U15G)

1 Clevedon (1,4,6) = 11pts

2 Leamington (5,7,8) = 20pts

 

UNDER 17 MEN

1

T Lee Betts

Leamington

17.03

2

T Newbold

Bourton

17.16

3

K Leeson

Dursley

17.23

4

J Collier

Westbury

19.03

 

 No teams closed

 

 

UNDER 17 LADIES

1

V Crook

Bristol

13.02

2

R Pearce

City of Bath

13.07

3

Z Blower

Leamington

13.11

4

A Potts

Severn

13.57

 

No teams closed

 

SENIOR WOMEN

1

W Jones

SL

Cirencester

22.13

2

J Brewer

SL

Chelt

22.23

3

J Knapmann

SL

Gt  West Runners

22.28

4

J Turnbull

SL

Chelt

22.31

5

L Townsend

SL

Bourton

22.39

6

S Crombie-Hicks

SL

Bourton

22.56

7

G Kinsey

Sl

Severn

23.08

8

L Kent

SL

Chelt

24.14

9

B Kendall

SL

Kenilworth

24.16

10

F Wood

SL

Chelt

24.27

11

A Sadler

LV40

Chelt

24.43

12

J Shaw

LV40

Chelt

24.52

13

A Lane

LV45

Bourton

24.57

14

C Conway

SL

Chelt

25.07

15

J Barrus

LV50

Chelt

25.13

16

C Maynard

LV35

Kidd & Stourp

25.23

17

G Hornby

SL

Kidd & Stourp

25.39

18

K Doherty

SL

Chelt

25.54

19

F Hopkinson

SL

City of Bath

25.56

20

H Trigg

SL

Gloucester

25.59

21

G Jeffery

Sl

Gloucester

26.08

22

J Kendall

SL

Kenilworth

26.14

23

G Humphries

U20

Univ of Glos

26.21

24

N Edwards

SL

Chelt

26.33

25

D Southgate

LV45

Angels RC

26.47

26

J Cooley

LV35

Clevedon

26.52

27

S Sjogren

U20

Bourton

26.56

28

H Anstey

SL

City of Bath

27.01

29

S Clemo

LV35

Bourton

27.12

30

M Gonzalez

LV40

Kidd & Stourp

27.36

31

N Tyler

SL

Droitwich

27.37

32

E Ackerman

SL

Univ of Glos

28.16

33

K Hall

LV35

Bourton

28.29

34

J Hahner

SL

Droitwich

28.33

35

L Lovering

LV40

City of Bath

28.37

36

L Spedding

LV35

Bourton

29.02

37

L Quinn

SL

Chelt

29.05

38

R Niland

LV45

Stroud

29.37

39

K A Willis

LV45

Thornbury

29.51

40

H Cowburn

SL

Severn

29.59

41

P Teague

LV45

Bourton

30.01

42

A Tyler

SL

Droitwich

30.22

43

S Nash

LV40

Angels RC

30.24

44

V James

LV45

Thornbury

31.28

45

C Coleman

LV35

Bourton

32.00

46

P Selwyn

LV45

Angels RC

32.04

47

C A Bishop

LV55

Thornbury

32.41

48

S Purnell

LV55

Angels RC

33.04

49

L Butler

LV40

Thornbury

33.07

50

P Wilkes

LV60

Kenilworth

33.18

51

N Byland

LV35

Angels RC

33.32

52

P Parr

LV50

Gt West Runners

34.02

53

A Butler

LV60

Gt West Runners

35.28

54

S Pascoe

LV45

Thornbury

35.36

55

M Kitcherslide

SL

Clevedon

37.56

 

 

Womens Teams

1 Cheltenham (2,4,8) = 14pts

2 Bourton Road Runners (5,6,13)=24pts

3 Kidderminster & Stourport (16,17,30) = 63pts

4 Kenilworth (9,22,50) = 81pts

5 City of Bath (19,28,35) = 82pts

6 Droitwich (31,34,42) = 107pts

7 Great Western runners (3,52,53) = 108pts

8 Angels RC (25,43,46) = 114pts

9 Thornbury (39,44,47) = 130pts

 

Vet Womens Teams

1 Cheltenham (11,12,15) = 38pts

2 Bourton (13,29,33) = 75pts

3 Angels RC (25,43,46) = 114pts

4  Thornbury (39,44,47) = 130pts

 

 

SENIOR MEN

1

T Lowe

SM

Chelt

30.34

2

P Wilson

SM

Clevedon

31.13

3

M Gilbertson

SM

Gt West Runners

31.35

4

J Lilley

U20

Severn

31.38

5

M Smith

SM

Bourton

31.58

6

G Hughes

U20

Dursley

32.13

7

A Hope

SM

Severn

32.18

8

N Page

SM

Clevedon

32.20

9

D Lander

SM

Severn

32.25

10

S Hale

SM

Severn

32.39

11

C Harvey

SM

Severn

32.57

12

R Latimer

MV45

Tewkesbury

33.02

13

B Ward

MV40

Chelt

33.17

14

S Minting

SM

Univ of Glos

33.20

15

P Lloyd

MV40

Gloucester

33.21

16

C Bailey

SM

Chelt

33.35

17

S Kinsey

SM

Severn

33.37

18

D Coles

SM

City of Bath

33.40

19

R Elliott

MV50

Kenilworth

33.44

20

A Hawkins

SM

Tewkesbury

33.46

21

M McGreary

MV45

Chelt

33.48

22

A Peach

SM

Worcester

33.49

23

G Hope

SM

Severn

33.50

24

P Insall

MV45

Gt West Runners

33.50

25

J Tranter

SM

Chelt

34.02

26

J Williams

SM

Clevedon

34.03

27

T McGill

MV40

Droitwich

34.05

28

M Flowers

SM

Worcester

34.06

29

K O’Neill

Mv40

Severn

34.19

30

M Butler

U20

Leamington

34.23

31

J Beales

SM

City of Bath

34.31

32

P Chan

SM

Gt West Runners

34.35

33

S Hollier

MV50

Clevedon

34.28

34

M Wallace

MV40

Clevedon

34.39

35

P Stephens

SM

Severn

34.47

36

C Whitmore

MV40

City of Bath

34.51

37

T Hutchinson

MV50

City of Bath

35.01

38

S Davis

SM

Severn

35.07

39

P Atkins

SM

Broms & Redditch

35.07

40

J Denne

SM

Univ of Glos

35.09

41

S Clews

MV45

Broms & Redditch

35.10

42

A Marshall

SM

Chelt

35.11

43

P Hawkins

MV40

Gt West Runners

35.17

44

C Sanders

SM

City of Bath

35.20

45

T George

MV55

Dursley

35.22

46

R Park

MV45

Kidd & Stourprt

35.25

47

M Lavis

SM

Wesbury

35.32

48

K Walden

SM

Univ of Glos

35.34

49

B Steele

MV40

Kenilworth

35.41

50

C Sentance

SM

Tewkesbury

36.07

51

K Short

MV50

Gloucester

36.09

52

P Burton

MV40

Gt West Runners

36.13

53

P Richardson

MV45

Worcester

36.15

54

T Lewis

MV55

Dursley

36.18

55

J Mower

SM

Gloucester

36.21

56

J Nicholls

SM

Cirencester

36.24

57

M Green

MV45

F of Dean

36.25

58

D Walmesley

MV40

Bourton

36.25

59

C Brown

MV50

Broms & Redditch

36.31

60

S Whiffle

SM

City of Bath

36.40

61

N Millar

MV45

Westbury

36.42

62

R Brook

SM

Chelt

36.43

63

M Willis

MV50

THORNBURY

36.44

64

S Grainger

MV45

Kidd & Stourport

36.45

65

A Pitt

MV40

Stroud

36.48

66

R Edwards

MV40

Bourton

36.55

67

R Bennett

MV45

Tewkesbury

37.03

68

T Reynolds

SM

Gt West Runners

37.08

69

A Hawkes

SM

Univ of Glos

37.12

70

N Jones

SM

Chelt

37.16

71

A Heyes

MV40

Clevedon

37.18

72

J  Hargreaves

MV50

Gt West Runners

37.19

73

T Spedding

MV45

Bourton

37.20

74

B Atkinson

MV55

Clevedon

37.22

75

M Smith

MV50

Kenilworth

37.25

76

N Langridge

M50

Thornbury

37.27

77

M Williams

SM

Thornbury

37.31

78

P New

MV40

Chelt

37.34

79

D Cleverley

MV45

Broms & Redditch

37.45

80

P Anderson

MV40

Broms & Redditch

37.53

81

E Basterfield

MV40

City of Bath

38.02

82

G Hicks

SM

Bourton

38.05

83

A Montgomery

MV45

Leamington

38.08

84

R Burrows

MV40

Leamington

38.09

85

G Trueman

MV50

Stroud

38.13

86

S Humphries

MV40

Bourton

38.16

87

P Hawcroft

MV50

Broms & Redd

38.22

88

L Bullock

SM

Worcester

38.24

89

C Pearce

MV40

Thornbury

38.39

90

M Andrews

MV50

Clevedon

38.48

91

J Tombs

SM

Kenilworth

38.56

92

M Reep

MV40

Tewkesbury

39.02

93

G Roberts

 

Leamington

39.10

94

J Greenwood

MV50

Thornbury

39.16

95

G Barnes

MV40

Severn

36.26

96

P Hawkins

MV45

Stratford

36.35

97

N Teague

SM

Bourton

39.40

98

P Wood

MV55

Droitwich

39.42

99

S Jones

MV50

Thornbury

39.47

100

M Roberts

MV55

Clevedon

39.57

101

G  S Jones

MV55

Newport

40.06

102

C Ashworth

MV45

Dursley

40.12

103

C Young

SM

Stroud

40.14

104

S James

MV50

Broms & Redditch

40.19

105

R Briers

MV55

Stroud

40.20

106

R Hobbs

MV55

Dursley

40.24

107

D Spackman

MV55

Gloucester

40.42

108

N Taylor

SM

Severn

40.45

109

S Everitt

SM

Droitwich

40.45

110

J May

MV40

Droitwich

41.10

111

A Renshaw

MV50

Thornbury

41.24

112

P Lymer

SM

Droitwich

41.31

113

S Walton

MV40

Chelt

41.39

114

T Sysum

MV45

Gloucester

41.49

115

M Hobbs

MV55

Wooton Bassett

42.06

116

T Thorne

MV45

Thornbury

42.20

117

T Woodward

MV60

Broms & Redditch

42.37

118

R Greenhale

MV45

Kenilworth

42.40

119

J Lunney

MV45

Bourton

43.40

120

J Brown

SM

Stroud

44.22

121

S Shillington

MV60

Kenilworth

44.31

122

B Bailey

MV40

City of Bath

45.13

123

A Knight

MV50

Gt West Runners

45.52

124

A Mckenzie

MV40

Gloucester AC

46.15

125

P Mainstone

MV50

Thornbury

46.32

126

D Blower

Mv45

Leamington

46.37

127

R Wilkes

MV60

Kenilworth

47.38

128

M Morris

MV70

Kenilworth

47.59

129

P Burrows

Mv65

Leamington

48.30

130

C Bricher

MV55

Kenilworth

49.02

131

C Tovey

MV55

Thornbury

49.38

132

P Hart

MV65

Leamington

51.13

133

J Wilson

MV50

Bourton

51.31

134

M Slade

MV45

Thornbury

52.41

 

Teams

01 Severn (4,7,9,10,11,170 = 58pts

02  Cheltenham (1,13,16,21,25,42) = 118pts

03 Clevedon (2,8,26,33,34,71) = 174pts

04 Great Western Runners (3,24,32,43,52,68) = 222pts

05 City of Bath (18,31,36,37,44,60) = 226pts

06 Bourton (5,58,66,73,82,86) = 370pts

07 Bromsgrove & Redditch (39,41,59,79,80,87) = 385pts

08 Gloucester AC (15,51,55,107,114,124) = 466pts

09 Kenilworth (19,49,75,91,118,121) = 473

10 Thornbury (63,76,77,89,94,99) = 498

11 Leamington (30,83,84,93,126,129) = 545pts

 

Veteran Mens teams

01 Great Western Runners (24,43,52,72) = 191pts

02  Clevedon (33,34,71,74) = 212pts

03 Cheltenham (13,21,78,113) = 25pts

04 Kenilworth (19,40,75,118) = 252pts

05 Bromsgrove & Redditch (41,59,79,80) = 259pts

06 City of Bath (36,37,81,122) = 276pts

07 Bourton (58,66,73,86) = 283pts

08 Gloucester AC (15,51,107,114) = 287pts

09 Dursley (45,54,102,106) = 307pts

10 Thornbury (63,76,89,94) = 322pts

11 Leamington (83,84,126,129) = 422pts

 

 


Go back to top