Results provided by: Race Results Manager - (c) GoldMine Software 2005
Fixture 1 at Blackbridge, Gloucester, Sat 15 October 2005
Under 11 Girls
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Samantha Roberts Forest Of Dean AC U11G 00:08:13
2 Ayesha Gardiner Worcester AC U11G 00:08:42
3 Tilley Jewel Forest Of Dean AC U11G 00:08:45
4 Lily Green Tockington Manor School U11G 00:08:48
5 Larissa Cowin Cheltenham Harriers U11G 00:08:49
6 Popy Thompson Tockington Manor School U11G 00:09:03
7 Lucy Wheldon Tockington Manor School U11G 00:09:14
8 Megan Bonson Forest Of Dean AC U11G 00:09:31
9 Hetty Swan Worcester AC U11G 00:09:40
10 Sophie Hilleard Tockington Manor School U11G 00:09:49
11 Natasha Burrett Tockington Manor School U11G 00:09:57
12 Rebecca Noble Worcester AC U11G 00:10:07
13 Jessica Allan ? Bourton Road Runners U11G 00:10:48
14 Chloe Jones Glos Tri Team U11G 00:10:53
15 Sophie Beeton Worcester AC U11G 00:10:57
16 Holly Godfrey Worcester AC U11G 00:10:57
17 Maria Martinez Tockington Manor School U11G 00:10:57
18 Victoria Adams Tockington Manor School U11G 00:11:02
19 Nicole Askew Stroud & District AC U11G 00:11:38
Under 11 Boys
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 James Wilson Westbury Harriers U11B 00:07:22
2 Harrison Coldray Gloucester AC U11B 00:07:24
3 David Dukes Westbury Harriers U11B 00:07:37
4 Matthew Morris Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:07:38
5 Rhys Edwards Cheltenham Harriers U11B 00:07:45
6 Ashley Clark Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:49
7 Xander Brown Stroud & District AC U11B 00:07:50
8 K J Meheran Gloucester AC U11B 00:07:52
9 Emmett Thompson Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:07:54
10 Daniel Trueman Stroud & District AC U11B 00:08:02
11 Cameron Wassell Cirencester U11B 00:08:03
12 Lewis Wassell Cirencester U11B 00:08:03
13 Dewi Edwards Cheltenham Harriers U11B 00:08:06
14 James Johnstone Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:08:07
15 Alex Massey Westbury Harriers U11B 00:08:08
16 Alex Stubbs Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:09
17 Rob Phillips Bitton RR U11B 00:08:10
18 Jason Blue Bitton RR U11B 00:08:15
19 D T Meheran Gloucester AC U11B 00:08:17
20 William Cristofi Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:22
21 Dominic Woodcock Cheltenham Harriers U11B 00:08:29
22 James Massey Westbury Harriers U11B 00:08:30
23 O Lockey Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:08:32
24 Patrick Hutchinson Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:40
25 Daniel Stokes Bitton RR U11B 00:08:42
26 Patrick Morgan Worcester AC U11B 00:08:44
27 Jonathon Parsonage Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:45
28 Samuel Berry Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:48
29 Alex Heyes Clevedon AC U11B 00:08:48
30 Tristan White Bitton RR U11B 00:08:55
31 Thomas Harris Tockington Manor School U11B 00:09:04
32 Ben Fishwick Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:09:05
33 Patrick Hillier Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:09:06
34 Zak Liddington Bitton RR U11B 00:09:11
35 Patrick Szost Bitton RR U11B 00:09:12
36 Andrew Hodges Tockington Manor School U11B 00:09:24
37 Rapheal Reboul Tockington Manor School U11B 00:09:24
38 E Lockey Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:09:25
39 Marco Baio Tockington Manor School U11B 00:09:26
40 Jolyon Stone Bitton RR U11B 00:09:38
41 Jake Beltran Gloucester AC U11B 00:09:47
42 Thomas Maund Worcester AC U11B 00:09:53
Under 13 Girls
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Amber Watson Glos Tri Team U13G 00:10:46
2 Rosie Gale Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:10:54
3 Monica Mcluskey Worcester AC U13G 00:10:59
4 Victoria Budd Tockington Manor School U13G 00:11:04
5 Lydia Mitchell Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:11:12
6 Melissam Chidley Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:11:30
7 Holly Hill Westbury Harriers U13G 00:11:34
8 A Green Glos Tri Team U13G 00:11:38
9 Steph Parsons U/A U13G 00:11:41
10 C Barwood Gloucester AC U13G 00:11:48
11 Beth Puddifoot Bourton Road Runners U13G 00:11:50
12 Madison Brown Stroud & District AC U13G 00:12:04
13 Megan Davies Worcester AC U13G 00:12:13
14 Elizabeth Sandham Worcester AC U13G 00:12:15
15 Rebecca Summers Gloucester AC U13G 00:12:16
16 Megan Clements Leamington U13G 00:12:23
17 Chelsea Hamblin Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:12:27
18 Jessica Withey Stroud & District AC U13G 00:12:39
19 Alex Wright Dursley AC U13G 00:12:53
20 Mhairi Duck Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:12:57
21 Amy Morris Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:13:00
23 Alice Green Tockington Manor School U13G 00:13:30
24 Ffion Kelly Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:13:32
25 Keziah Rust Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:13:37
26 Melanie Weedon Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:13:59
27 Georgia Cohen Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:14:01
28 Louise Morgan Worcester AC U13G 00:14:02
29 Isobel McTear Tockington Manor School U13G 00:14:05
30 Emma Aston Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:14:06
31 Abi Coleman Leamington U13G 00:14:14
32 E Wilkinson U/A U13G 00:14:15
33 Mac Riman Leamington U13G 00:14:22
34 Zoe Coleman Leamington U13G 00:14:26
35 Lucy Sitwell Droitwich AC U13G 00:14:49
36 Stephanie Clark Tockington Manor School U13G 00:14:54
37 Ella Dalziel Tockington Manor School U13G 00:15:02
38 Jessica Webb Bitton RR U13G 00:15:27
39 Maylis Pineau Tockington Manor School U13G 00:16:12
40 Imogen Edwards Saracens RC U13G 00:16:35
41 Nicole Smith Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:17:26
Under 13 Boys
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Tom Curr Stroud & District AC U13B 00:09:39
2 Brett Halliwell Westbury Harriers U13B 00:09:02
3 T Purnell Stroud & District AC U13B 00:09:57
4 William Massey Westbury Harriers U13B 00:10:15
5 Joe Waddley Stroud & District AC U13B 00:10:26
6 Guy Allen Leamington U13B 00:10:30
7 Luke Mallard Westbury Harriers U13B 00:10:32
8 Jack Evans U/A U13B 00:10:35
9 Chris Wood Leamington U13B 00:10:38
10 James Gardner Stroud & District AC U13B 00:10:38
11 Matt Watts Worcester AC U13B 00:10:39
12 Will Woodcock Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:10:39
13 Carsten Adams Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:10:45
14 Martin McNeill Westbury Harriers U13B 00:10:52
15 Merlin Middleton Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:10:54
16 Adrian Smith Leamington U13B 00:10:55
17 Nick Browning Glos Tri Team U13B 00:10:57
18 Nathan Morris Saracens RC U13B 00:10:59
19 Gethin Richards Forest Of Dean AC U13B 00:11:00
20 George Wintle Westbury Harriers U13B 00:11:00
21 Jonathan Smith Forest Of Dean AC U13B 00:11:09
22 Liam Harding Gloucester AC U13B 00:11:09
23 Scott Allen U/A U13B 00:11:12
24 Lui Pollastrone City Of Bath U13B 00:11:15
25 Tom Brown City Of Bath U13B 00:11:15
26 Sam Phillips Bitton RR U13B 00:11:18
27 Elliot Ford Tockington Manor School U13B 00:11:19
28 Jordan Frapwell Stroud & District AC U13B 00:11:19
29 Yesper Adams Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:11:25
30 Joe Bloxsome Glos Tri Team U13B 00:11:25
31 James Bull Leamington U13B 00:11:27
32 Neil Wyatt Leamington U13B 00:11:39
33 Ignacio Oliva Tockington Manor School U13B 00:11:43
34 Matthew Bull Leamington U13B 00:11:44
35 Bradley Poole Bitton RR U13B 00:11:47
36 Henry Thompson Tockington Manor School U13B 00:11:52
37 Connor Tegaue Bourton Road Runners U13B 00:11:54
38 Chris Newbould Stroud & District AC U13B 00:11:57
39 Lee Knowles Bourton Road Runners U13B 00:12:00
40 Charles Blake Tockington Manor School U13B 00:12:07
41 Matthew Turner Worcester AC U13B 00:12:07
42 Oliver Szost Bitton RR U13B 00:12:09
43 Joe Baio Tockington Manor School U13B 00:12:13
44 Lewis Roberts Worcester AC U13B 00:12:17
45 Mark Washington Worcester AC U13B 00:12:23
46 Alex Swan Worcester AC U13B 00:12:24
47 R Barwood Gloucester AC U13B 00:12:24
48 Lee Merchant Gloucester AC U13B 00:12:30
49 Borja Gomez-Ihuriaga Tockington Manor School U13B 00:12:30
50 Isaac Rothman Leamington U13B 00:12:37
51 Ben Hope Severn AC U13B 00:12:46
52 James Parsonage Tockington Manor School U13B 00:12:56
53 Jack Hume Glos Tri Team U13B 00:12:58
54 Andrew Timothy Saracens RC U13B 00:13:06
55 David Tucker Tockington Manor School U13B 00:13:43
56 Andy Chan Tockington Manor School U13B 00:13:58
57 Luke Mills Gloucester AC U13B 00:14:15
58 Hugh Rose Tockington Manor School U13B 00:14:16
59 Adam George Saracens RC U13B 00:19:04
Under 15 Girls
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Jessica Hicks Gloucester AC U15G 00:16:08
2 Leanne Fitzgerald U/A U15G 00:16:27
3 Elizabeth Minchener Cheltenham Harriers U15G 00:16:38
4 Stephanie Lane Bourton Road Runners U15G 00:16:54
5 Megan Rothman Leamington U15G 00:17:15
6 Hannah Train U/A U15G 00:17:23
7 Rhiana Kelly U/A U15G 00:18:15
8 Brittany Teague Bourton Road Runners U15G 00:18:20
9 Elli Puddifoot Cirencester U15G 00:18:24
10 Emma Fulcher Leamington U15G 00:18:42
11 Lucy Beer City Of Bath U15G 00:18:47
12 Susanna Ayres Leamington U15G 00:18:59
13 Emily Baker Gloucester AC U15G 00:19:10
14 Rosie Brown City Of Bath U15G 00:19:15
15 Georgia Hall U/A U15G 00:19:44
16 Rachel Gardner Glos Tri Team U15G 00:20:38
17 Isobel Hayward Gloucester AC U15G 00:22:10
18 Jenny Hope Cheltenham Harriers U15G 00:23:42
19 Charlotte Askau Stroud & District AC U15G 00:24:58
20 Jessica White Stroud & District AC U15G 00:25:16
Under 15 Boys
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Chris Bull Leamington U15B 00:13:57
2 Ben Coldray Gloucester AC U15B 00:14:33
3 Ethan Cross Forest Of Dean AC U15B 00:14:51
4 Charlie Eastaugh Leamington U15B 00:15:00
5 Thomas Wintle Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:05
6 Andrew Kaighin Stroud & District AC U15B 00:15:06
7 An U15G Number ! U/A U15B 00:15:06
8 Robert Galt Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:11
9 Steven Nash Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:14
10 Greg Halliwell Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:28
11 Jared Linden Forest Of Dean AC U15B 00:15:29
12 Ollie Bower City Of Bath U15B 00:15:38
13 Ian Goldsmith Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:43
14 Max Shaughnessy Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:15:43
15 Tom Beer City Of Bath U15B 00:15:45
16 Dan Bartlam Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:54
17 Phil Mccorquodale Kenilworth Runners U15B 00:15:57
18 Ruben Bower City Of Bath U15B 00:16:04
19 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch U15B 00:16:08
20 Rowan Tibbs Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:16:20
21 Ryan Chidley Forest Of Dean AC U15B 00:16:27
22 Jacob Salter Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:16:29
23 Tom Watts Worcester AC U15B 00:16:39
24 Clark Davidge Westbury Harriers U15B 00:16:45
25 Will New Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:16:52
26 Ben Jones Forest Of Dean AC U15B 00:17:08
27 Cosmo Born City Of Bath U15B 00:17:08
28 Tom Longley Severn AC U15B 00:17:16
29 Richard Madle Westbury Harriers U15B 00:17:17
30 T Jess Bourton Road Runners U15B 00:17:34
31 Craig Johnson Worcester AC U15B 00:17:35
32 Jack Mee Leamington U15B 00:17:41
33 Alex Williams Worcester AC U15B 00:17:57
34 Jordan Fishwick Forest Of Dean AC U15B 00:18:26
35 Laurence Hughes Glos Tri Team U15B 00:18:35
36 Adam Coutts City Of Bath U15B 00:18:41
37 Dale Price Gloucester AC U15B 00:18:44
38 Joe Silva Worcester AC U15B 00:19:04
39 C Talbot Glos Tri Team U15B 00:19:56
40 M Greene Gloucester AC U15B 00:20:14
41 Josh Liddingotn Bitton RR U15B 00:20:40
42 A Jess Bourton Road Runners U15B 00:20:53
43 Joe Grew Worcester AC U15B 00:23:07
Under 17 Women
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Sarah Hopkinson Gloucester AC U17G 00:14:40
2 Julia Cooke Cheltenham Harriers U17G 00:16:12
3 Julia Bailey City Of Bath U17G 00:16:48
4 Hannah Button Worcester AC U17G 00:17:29
5 Jo Batson Clevedon AC U17G 00:18:05
6 Sophie Cooke Cheltenham Harriers U17G 00:18:16
7 Laura Meech Clevedon AC U17G 00:18:49
8 Maya Holding Clevedon AC U17G 00:19:28
9 Jo Mitchelmore City Of Bath U17G 00:20:11
10 Kathryn Stevens Leamington U17G 00:21:36
11 Christine Rye Saracens RC U17G 00:24:00
Under 17 Men
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Steven Allen Leamington U17B 00:14:29
2 George Withey Stroud & District AC U17B 00:14:40
3 James Clarkson Leamington U17B 00:14:51
4 Matt Wagstaff Cheltenham Harriers U17B 00:15:07
5 Jonathan Weedon Cheltenham Harriers U17B 00:15:11
6 Tom Jacobs Westbury Harriers U17B 00:15:20
7 J Robinson Cheltenham Harriers U17B 00:15:35
8 Richard De Camps Forest Of Dean AC U17B 00:15:54
9 Jamie Langley Leamington U17B 00:16:08
Jun, Sen and Vet women
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Rachel Felton Severn AC L 00:20:36
2 Sarah Waldron Gloucester AC JL 00:20:44
3 Sian Lewis Severn AC L 00:20:53
4 Gwen Kinsey Severn AC L 00:20:59
5 Jane Wassell Cirencester L35 00:21:29
6 Jill Browning City Of Bath L 00:21:34
7 Lisa Newing Bitton RR L 00:21:46
8 Monica Williamson Leamington L45 00:21:57
9 Sarah Hanley Severn AC JL 00:22:05
10 Samantha Stewart Team Southampton L 00:22:07
11 Jacqui Phillips Kidderminster & Stourport L35 00:22:30
12 Marie Griffith Droitwich AC L35 00:22:31
13 Jess Whitmore City Of Bath L 00:22:32
14 Elizabeth Stein Stroud & District AC L35 00:22:34
15 Jayne Pollock Gloucester AC L 00:22:36
16 Gina Humphris Univ Of Glos L 00:22:39
17 Joan Shaw Cheltenham Harriers L40 00:22:42
18 Emma Hornby Kidderminster & Stourport L 00:22:48
19 Angie Sadler Tewkesbury AC L45 00:22:52
20 Jo Field Stroud & District AC L 00:22:55
21 Adele Potts Severn AC JL 00:23:14
22 Emma Jeffrey Gloucester AC L 00:23:19
23 C Maynard Kidderminster & Stourport L40 00:23:22
24 Michelle Moore Univ Of Glos JL 00:23:27
25 R Rowland Thornbury RC L40 00:23:30
26 Joyce Barrus Cheltenham Harriers L50 00:23:35
27 Dawn White Bitton RR L40 00:23:55
28 Fayne White Bitton RR L 00:24:00
29 Laura Kent Cheltenham Harriers L 00:24:06
30 Fiona Boyd Bourton Road Runners L 00:24:15
31 Helen Russelll Bromsgrove & Redditch L 00:24:24
32 Jo Wilkie Cheltenham Harriers L 00:24:27
33 Sally Bevins Bromsgrove & Redditch L 00:24:38
34 Kate Hall Bourton Road Runners L35 00:24:40
35 Judy Appleby Bromsgrove & Redditch L45 00:24:44
36 R Willis Thornbury RC L 00:24:45
37 Penny Cartwright Forest Of Dean AC L40 00:24:56
38 C Dudfield Tewkesbury AC L 00:25:06
39 Helen Hardwick Thornbury RC L35 00:25:15
40 Sue Brigden City Of Bath L45 00:25:16
41 Lynn Park Forest Of Dean AC L40 00:25:19
42 Deborah Southgate Angels RC L45 00:25:21
43 Ann Stuart Bromsgrove & Redditch L45 00:25:25
44 Zara Blower Leamington JL 00:25:37
45 Nicola Harris Kidderminster & Stourport L 00:25:47
46 Louise Newman Cheltenham Harriers L40 00:26:24
47 Gemma Collier Gloucester AC L 00:26:34
48 Emma Day Leamington L 00:26:36
49 Debbie Lee Angels RC L 00:26:38
50 Elizabeth Feakins Gloucester AC L 00:26:56
51 Leanne Selman Clevedon AC JL 00:26:57
52 Vicki Crook Bristol & West AC JL 00:27:08
53 Jackie Zajac Bitton RR L45 00:27:14
54 Joanne Davis Severn AC L 00:27:27
55 L Hulcup Bourton Road Runners L50 00:27:32
56 Chrissie Griffiths Stroud & District AC L 00:27:48
57 Julia Rutherford Bourton Road Runners L40 00:28:00
58 J Mills Thornbury RC L45 00:28:11
59 Karen Timothy Saracens RC L45 00:28:15
60 Jane Edwards Saracens RC L45 00:28:21
61 Anita Tyler Droitwich AC L 00:28:46
62 Sandie Harwood Tewkesbury AC L35 00:28:47
63 Sue Hopkinson U/A L 00:29:32
64 Zoe Hodge Saracens RC JL 00:29:58
65 C Bishop Thornbury RC L60 00:29:59
66 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners L55 00:30:07
67 Teresa Pearson Worcester AC L 00:30:47
68 Louise Insall Forest Of Dean AC L35 00:31:09
69 V James Thornbury RC L45 00:31:26
70 Gill Wilkie Bourton Road Runners L50 00:32:06
71 Angela Beer City Of Bath L35 00:34:49
72 Audrey Butler Great Western Runners L60 00:34:59
73 Rachel Eadon City Of Bath L 00:42:15
Jun, Sen and Vet Men
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Dan Robinson Tipton Harriers M 00:29:23
2 Tom Kenderdine Kidderminster & Stourport M 00:31:27
3 Julian Wilkie Cheltenham Harriers M 00:31:38
4 Gary Hope Severn AC M 00:32:26
5 John Muddeman Leamington M 00:32:31
6 Julian Emery Clevedon AC M 00:32:36
7 Carlo Toledo Severn AC M 00:32:46
8 Simon Fortnum Severn AC M 00:33:00
9 Russell Latimer Tewkesbury AC M45 00:33:06
10 Nick Page Clevedon AC M40 00:33:14
11 Philip Garbutt Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:33:19
12 Roger Mullins Cheltenham Harriers M 00:33:23
13 John Collier West 4 JM 00:33:29
14 Tim Dalton Severn AC JM 00:33:32
15 David Lander Severn AC M40 00:33:43
16 Nick Shearn City Of Bath M 00:33:48
17 Simon Everington Westbury Harriers M 00:33:50
18 Steve Hollier Clevedon AC M50 00:33:51
19 Matt Barrett Univ Of Glos JM 00:33:52
20 Alex Hope Severn AC M40 00:33:54
21 Ryan Kenny Leamington JM 00:33:56
22 David Coales City Of Bath M 00:34:00
23 Mark Gilbertson Great Western Runners M 00:34:02
24 Dave Kesterton Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 00:34:10
25 John Mansfield Tewkesbury AC M 00:34:19
26 Luke Herbert Gloucester AC M 00:34:21
27 Russ Mathews Bromsgrove & Redditch M 00:34:24
28 Sean Kinsey Severn AC M40 00:34:26
29 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC M 00:34:30
30 Stuart Curtis City Of Bath M40 00:34:33
31 Andy Hawkins Tewkesbury AC M 00:34:34
32 Peter Stephens Severn AC M 00:34:35
33 Warwick Fortescue Bitton RR M45 00:34:37
34 Clive Richards Clevedon AC M40 00:34:44
35 Mark Hill Worcester AC M40 00:34:50
36 Bill Grifiths Gloucester AC M45 00:34:55
37 R Elliot Kenilworth Runners M55 00:35:13
38 Mike Cardew Cheltenham Harriers M 00:35:29
40 Martin McGreary Cheltenham Harriers M45 00:35:35
41 S J Roberts Leamington M40 00:35:38
42 Brian Stramer Great Western Runners M 00:35:41
43 Steve Poulton Kidderminster & Stourport M50 00:35:42
44 Alan Pitt Stroud & District AC M40 00:35:43
45 Andy Heyes Clevedon AC M40 00:35:44
46 Tony Marshall Cheltenham Harriers M40 00:35:45
47 Spencer Fereday Bath AC M 00:35:46
48 Ian Summers Gloucester AC M 00:35:48
49 James Rickards U/A M 00:35:48
50 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch M 00:35:53
51 Martin Flowers Wye Valley Runners M45 00:36:16
52 Richard Richards Wye Valley Runners M40 00:36:19
53 George Robinson Stroud & District AC M 00:36:19
54 Lee Winters Severn AC M 00:36:33
55 Chawan Coulsting Leamington JM 00:36:35
56 Barry Bunney Severn AC M 00:36:38
57 Roger Homes Kenilworth Runners M40 00:36:40
58 Tom Hutchinson City Of Bath M50 00:36:41
59 Jeremy Mower Gloucester AC M40 00:36:41
60 Trevor Barrett Univ Of Glos M 00:36:55
61 Bob Park Kidderminster & Stourport M50 00:36:57
62 David Burton Dursley AC M45 00:36:58
64 Jim Bealey City Of Bath M 00:37:17
65 Andrew Peach Worcester AC M40 00:37:19
66 Chris Ashworth Dursley AC M50 00:37:11
67 Tom Meheran Severn AC M45 00:37:43
68 T Goodwill Bourton Road Runners M45 00:37:49
69 James Zople Herne Hill M45 00:37:53
70 Jim Rothman Leamington M45 00:37:55
71 Jeremy Tranter Cheltenham Harriers M 00:37:59
72 Simon Hill Bitton RR M 00:38:02
73 Graeme Hawkins Dursley AC M55 00:38:03
74 Austin Blackburn Severn AC M 00:38:04
75 Mike Richards Clevedon AC M40 00:38:05
76 Harold Lambert Kidderminster & Stourport M55 00:38:09
77 Andrew Middleton City Of Bath M 00:38:10
78 A Montgomery Leamington M45 00:38:12
79 Mike Venables Aldridge RC M55 00:38:14
80 Mark James Severn AC M 00:38:19
81 David Haynes Worcester AC M40 00:38:23
82 Lee Smith Gloucester AC M 00:38:27
83 Paul New Cheltenham Harriers M45 00:38:28
84 Dave Spackman Gloucester AC M60 00:38:30
85 Mike Grinham Bitton RR M40 00:38:34
86 Nick Langridge Thornbury RC M50 00:38:37
87 Paul Davies Severn AC M45 00:38:41
88 Michael Wilcox Great Western Runners M55 00:38:43
89 Gary Barnes Severn AC M45 00:38:45
90 Will Stocks Univ Of Glos M 00:38:48
91 Dave Hoddle Clevedon AC M50 00:38:50
92 Richard Steel Kenilworth Runners M40 00:39:01
93 Nick Kane Bitton RR M40 00:39:02
94 Richard Bromley Dursley AC M55 00:39:08
95 Ben Coles Bourton Road Runners M 00:39:09
96 Chris Brown Stroud & District AC M40 00:39:09
97 Richard Smith Clevedon AC M40 00:39:12
98 Chris Pearce Thornbury RC M45 00:39:13
99 Nigel Brown City Of Bath M40 00:39:14
100 R Burrows Leamington M45 00:39:17
101 Steve Brown Cheltenham Harriers M50 00:39:21
102 Steven Jackson Kenilworth Runners M 00:39:27
103 Arthur Daley Gloucester AC M55 00:39:29
105 M Willis Thornbury RC M50 00:39:30
106 Joby Hobbs Univ Of Glos M 00:39:32
107 Dave Gresswell Gloucester AC M 00:39:38
108 M Jewell Bourton Road Runners M40 00:39:41
109 Neil Scowby Gloucester AC M 00:39:41
110 Paul Henegan Bath AC M 00:39:43
111 Stuart Granger Kidderminster & Stourport M45 00:39:45
112 Tony O'Brian Saracens RC M45 00:39:51
113 John Hargreaves Great Western Runners M50 00:39:52
114 Clive Beer City Of Bath M50 00:39:53
115 John Dagnam Kenilworth Runners M55 00:40:04
116 Keith Short Gloucester AC M55 00:40:25
117 Norman Lane Bourton Road Runners M60 00:40:30
118 Neil Miller Westbury Harriers M40 00:40:40
119 David Gilbert Severn AC M 00:40:43
120 Ron Shannon Bitton RR M45 00:40:46
121 Peter Stein Stroud & District AC M50 00:40:48
122 Martin Liddington Bitton RR M40 00:40:48
123 Jason Draper Tewkesbury AC M 00:40:56
124 James Wade Bitton RR M40 00:41:05
125 Simon Barnes Stroud & District AC M 00:41:06
126 Phillip Bullock Worcester AC M 00:41:22
127 David Whipp Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:41:23
128 Tony Foster Leamington M45 00:41:29
129 John Manley Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 00:41:34
130 Andy Furley Stroud & District AC M40 00:41:43
131 I Pollard Severn AC M50 00:41:45
132 Roger Briers Stroud & District AC M55 00:41:45
133 Gavin Cotter Univ Of Glos M 00:41:50
134 Mike Leci Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:41:55
135 Peter Ream Droitwich AC M45 00:42:06
136 S Dudfield Tewkesbury AC M 00:42:25
137 Tim Thorne Thornbury RC M45 00:42:34
138 Gerry McGarr Gloucester AC M50 00:42:38
139 Bert Payne Leamington M50 00:42:46
140 Richard Bailey City Of Bath M50 00:42:57
141 G R Roberts Leamington M55 00:43:15
142 Ian Mackay Droitwich AC M 00:43:31
143 S Talbot Glos Tri Team M40 00:43:50
144 Ken Buckle Cheltenham Harriers M60 00:43:56
145 Mark Button Worcester AC M40 00:43:57
146 Reece Davies Owls AC M40 00:44:02
147 G S Jones Newport Harriers M55 00:44:13
148 Peter Bloomfield Stroud & District AC M50 00:44:19
149 Jim Preston Droitwich AC M40 00:44:29
150 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC M45 00:44:33
151 Bill Poole Gloucester AC JM 00:44:33
152 Len Quartly Bromsgrove & Redditch M60 00:44:44
153 Jeremy Hull Great Western Runners M40 00:44:54
154 Phil Laxton Bromsgrove & Redditch M40 00:44:55
155 A Boswell City Of Bath M55 00:45:18
156 Roger Beacham Bromsgrove & Redditch M65 00:45:34
157 Roland Hobbs Dursley AC M55 00:45:36
158 Terry Hefferman Stroud & District AC M55 00:45:38
159 M Aston Leamington M45 00:45:49
160 Roger Woodley Bourton Road Runners M45 00:45:49
161 Steve James Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:45:52
162 Sam Rasdall Bourton Road Runners M 00:45:59
163 David Broadway City Of Bath M45 00:46:03
164 Alan Pratt Droitwich AC M45 00:46:08
165 Robin Macdonald Bourton Road Runners M55 00:46:22
166 Stephan Shillington Kenilworth Runners M60 00:46:42
167 Roger Manning Severn AC M 00:47:40
168 George Barwood Gloucester AC M45 00:47:50
169 R Sperring Bitton RR M45 00:48:23
170 Felix Beltran Gloucester AC M40 00:48:42
171 Jim Williams Thornbury RC M 00:48:48
172 P J Blenkiron Thornbury RC M50 00:49:34
173 M Morris Kenilworth Runners M70 00:50:07
174 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners M55 00:50:26
175 G Bishop Thornbury RC M65 00:51:02
176 Noel Butler Leamington M55 00:52:14
177 C Tovey Thornbury RC M55 00:55:41
178 Paul Newbold Stroud & District AC M50 00:57:44
T E A M   R E S U L T S
Total Scoring members
Under 11 Girls
1 Forest of Dean 12 1 3 8
2 Tockington Manor School 17 4 6 7
3 Worcester 23 2 9 12
Under 11 Boys
1 Westbury Harriers 19 1 3 15
2 Forest of Dean 27 4 9 14
3 Gloucester 29 2 8 19
4 Cheltenham 39 5 13 21
5 Tockington Manor School 42 6 16 20
6 Bitton Road Runners 60 17 18 25
7 Bourton Road Runners 94 23 33 38
Under 13 Girls
1 Cheltenham 24 2 5 17
2 Worcester 30 3 13 14
3 Tockington Manor School 49 4 22 23
4 Gloucester 57 10 15 32
4 Forest of Dean 57 6 21 41
5 Leamington 68 16 30 32
Under 13 Boys
1 Stroud & District 9 1 3 5
2 Westbury Harriers 13 2 4 7
3 Leamington 31 6 9 16
4 Cheltenham 40 12 13 15
5 Bitton Road Runners 89 26 27 36
6 Worcester 98 11 42 45
7 Tockington Manor School 99 28 34 37
8 Glos Tri Club 102 17 31 54
9 Gloucester AC 119 22 48 49
10 Saracens 133 18 55 60
Under 15 Girls
1 Bourton Road Runners 21 4 8 9
2 Leamington 27 5 10 12
3 Gloucester 31 1 13 17
Under 15 Boys
1 Westbury Harriers 20 5 7 8
2 Forest of Dean 33 3 10 20
3 Leamington 36 1 4 31
4 City of Bath 42 11 14 17
5 Cheltenham 53 13 19 21
6 Gloucester AC 77 2 36 39
7 Worcester 89 22 30 37
Under 17 Men
1 Leamington 13 1 3 9
2 Cheltenham 16 4 5 7
Under 17 Women
1 Clevedon 20 5 7 8
Women - Senior combined
1 Severn 8 1 3 4
2 Gloucester 39 2 15 22
3 Kidderminster & Stourport 52 11 18 23
4 City of Bath 59 6 13 40
5 Bitton Road Runners 62 7 27 28
6 Cheltenham 72 17 26 29
7 Stroud & District 90 14 20 56
8 Bromsgrove & Redditch 99 31 33 35
9 Thornbury RC 100 25 36 39
10 Leamington 100 8 44 48
11 Bourton Road Runners 119 30 34 55
12 Tewkesbury 119 19 38 62
13 Forest of Dean AC 146 37 41 68
14 Saracens 183 59 60 64
Senior Vet Women
1 Cheltenham 89 17 26 46
2 Thornbury RC 122 25 39 58
3 Bourton Road Runners 146 34 55 57
4 Forest of Dean AC 146 37 41 68
Men - Senior combined
1 Severn AC 68 4 7 8 14 15 20
2 Clevedon AC 142 6 10 18 29 34 45
3 Cheltenham 210 3 12 38 40 46 71
4 City of Bath 212 16 22 30 39 47 58
5 Leamington 270 5 21 41 55 70 78
6 Gloucester AC 335 26 36 48 59 82 84
7 Bromsgrove & Redditch 368 11 24 27 50 127 129
8 Bitton Road Runners 525 33 72 85 93 120 122
9 Stroud & District 569 44 53 96 121 125 130
10 Kenilworth R 569 37 57 92 102 115 166
11 Bourton Road Runners 710 68 95 108 117 160 162
12 Thornbury RC 769 86 98 105 137 171 172
Senior Vet Men
1 Clevedon 107 10 18 34 45
2 Severn AC 130 15 20 28 67
3 Cheltenham 270 40 46 83 101
4 Gloucester 282 36 59 84 103
5 Leamington 289 41 70 78 100
6 Kidderminster & Stourport 291 43 61 76 111
7 Bromsgrove & Redditch 291 11 24 127 129
8 Dursley & District 295 62 66 73 94
9 City of Bath 301 30 58 99 114
10 Kenilworth R 301 37 57 92 115
11 Bitton Road Runners 331 33 85 93 120
12 Stroud & District 386 44 96 121 125
13 Thornbury RC 426 86 98 105 137
14 Bourton Road Runners 453 68 108 117 160
15 Droitwich 598 135 149 150 164