Results provided by: Race Results Manager - (c) GoldMine Software 2005
Fixture 1 at Dursley, Sat 19 November 2005
Under 11 Girls
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Samantha Roberts Forest Of Dean AC U11G 00:06:38
2 Larissa Cowin Cheltenham Harriers U11G 00:06:48
3 Tilley Jewel Forest Of Dean AC U11G 00:06:49
4 Ayesha Gardiner Worcester AC U11G 00:06:54
5 Iris McNeill Westbury Harriers U11G 00:07:29
6 Lily Green Tockington Manor School U11G 00:07:31
7 Lucy Wheldon Tockington Manor School U11G 00:07:42
8 Poppy Thompson Tockington Manor School U11G 00:07:58
9 Natasha Bussett Tockington Manor School U11G 00:08:05
10 Emily Barnard Gloucester AC U11G 00:08:09
11 Hettie Swan Worcester AC U11G 00:08:16
12 Hannah Taylor Stratford-Upon Avon U11G 00:08:23
13 Katy Townsend Cheltenham Harriers U11G 00:08:27
14 Rebecca Noble Worcester AC U11G 00:08:30
15 Sophie Hilleard Tockington Manor School U11G 00:08:40
16 Imogen Mctear Tockington Manor School U11G 00:08:46
17 Lauren Taylor Tockington Manor School U11G 00:08:51
18 Chloe Jones Tri Team Glos U11G 00:09:07
19 Eleanor Hall Bourton Road Runners U11G 00:09:11
20 Maria Martinez Tockington Manor School U11G 00:09:31
21 Charlotte Marks Worcester AC U11G 00:09:33
22 Georgina Greenwood Worcester AC U11G 00:09:35
23 Olivia Cairns Worcester AC U11G 00:09:38
24 Holly Godfrey Worcester AC U11G 00:09:46
25 Sophie Repton Worcester AC U11G 00:09:49
26 Samantha Davies Cheltenham Harriers U11G 00:11:36
27 Alice Wynn Bourton Road Runners U11G 00:12:16
Under 11 Boys
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 James Wilson Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:02
2 Alex Massey Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:16
3 Callum Hanlon Leamington U11B 00:06:20
4 Rhys Edwards Cheltenham Harriers U11B 00:06:31
5 K J Meheran Gloucester AC U11B 00:06:33
6 Tom Pontin Bitton RR U11B 00:06:38
7 David Dukes Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:40
8 William Christofi Tockington Manor School U11B 00:06:41
9 Lloyd Halliwell Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:43
10 Matthew Morris Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:06:43
11 James Massey Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:47
12 Lewis Wassell Cirencester U11B 00:06:48
13 Emmett Thompson Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:06:53
14 Toby Hill Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:54
15 Ashley Clarke Tockington Manor School U11B 00:06:55
16 Matthew Sullivan Westbury Harriers U11B 00:06:57
17 Cameron Wassell Cirencester U11B 00:06:58
18 Alex Stubbs Tockington Manor School U11B 00:06:59
19 Jonathon Parsonage Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:05
20 James Johnstone Forest Of Dean AC U11B 00:07:10
21 Xander Brown Stroud & District AC U11B 00:07:10
22 Patrick Hutchinson Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:11
23 D T Meheran Gloucester AC U11B 00:07:17
24 Daniel Truman Stroud & District AC U11B 00:07:17
25 Samuel Berry Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:19
27 Dominic Woodcock Cheltenham Harriers U11B 00:07:24
28 Luke Jacobs Clevedon AC U11B 00:07:24
29 O Lockey Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:07:29
30 Jonathon Hodgson U/A U11B 00:07:29
31 Adam Franks Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:07:34
32 Raphael Reboul Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:42
33 Thomas Harris Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:43
34 Dewi Edwards Cheltenham Harriers U11B 00:07:48
35 R Green Glos Tri Team U11B 00:07:53
36 Robert Phillips Bitton RR U11B 00:07:54
37 Jacob Warn Tockington Manor School U11B 00:07:58
38 Richie Crook Stroud & District AC U11B 00:07:59
39 Marco Baio Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:05
40 Patrick Szost Bitton RR U11B 00:08:06
41 Adam Dalziel Tockington Manor School U11B 00:08:17
42 E Lockey Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:08:17
46 Jolyon Stone Bitton RR U11B 00:08:41
47 Jake Beltran Gloucester AC U11B 00:08:45
48 Zak Liddington Bitton RR U11B 00:08:48
49 Oliver Roberts Worcester AC U11B 00:09:10
50 Thomas Maund Worcester AC U11B 00:09:21
The runners below were extacted from the main U11B race as they actually ran in
the U11G race and so were ineligible to count in the U11 boys event.
Scott Cawkell Worcester AC U11B 00:07:22
Ben Derwent Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:08:23
Toby Taylor Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:08:26
Adam Franks Bourton Road Runners U11B 00:08:38
Under 13 Girls
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Amber Watson Tri Team Glos U13G 00:07:21
2 Victoria Budd Tockington Manor School U13G 00:07:35
3 Emily Fitzhugh Westbury Harriers U13G 00:07:37
4 Rosie Gale Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:07:38
5 Lydia Mitchell Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:07:43
6 Holly Hill Westbury Harriers U13G 00:07:53
7 Steph Parsons Clevedon AC U13G 00:07:55
8 A Green Glos Tri Team U13G 00:08:00
9 Beth Puddifoot Bourton Road Runners U13G 00:08:15
10 Rebecca Summers Gloucester AC U13G 00:08:17
11 ? Alexander City Of Bath U13G 00:08:25
12 Chelsea Hamblin Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:08:26
14 Katie Taylor Stratford-Upon Avon U13G 00:08:33
15 Lisa Tattersall Stroud & District AC U13G 00:08:33
16 Charlotte Jones Dursley AC U13G 00:08:34
17 Ella Hitchcox Dursley AC U13G 00:08:42
18 Megan Clements Leamington U13G 00:08:46
19 Elizabeth Sandham Worcester AC U13G 00:08:49
20 Alice Wright Dursley AC U13G 00:08:53
21 Nicole Smith Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:08:59
22 Rebecca Johnstone Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:09:02
23 Beth Wynn Bourton Road Runners U13G 00:09:02
24 Alice Green Tockington Manor School U13G 00:09:03
25 E Wilkinson Gloucester AC U13G 00:09:13
26 Keziah Rust Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:09:15
27 Maysh Pineave Tockington Manor School U13G 00:09:22
28 Ffion Kelly Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:09:24
29 Emma Aston Cheltenham Harriers U13G 00:09:32
30 Isabel McTear Tockington Manor School U13G 00:10:00
31 Ella Dalziel Tockington Manor School U13G 00:10:06
32 Abi Coleman Leamington U13G 00:10:08
33 Amy Morris Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:10:32
34 Rachel Aldrich Saracens RC U13G 00:10:21
35 Judie Wen Tockington Manor School U13G 00:10:41
36 Fran Cross Forest Of Dean AC U13G 00:10:46
37 Zoe Coleman Leamington U13G 00:10:53
38 Hannah Wheldon Tockington Manor School U13G 00:11:26
39 Jess Webb Bitton RR U13G 00:11:27
40 Amanda George Saracens RC U13G 00:11:42
41 Imogen Edwards Saracens RC U13G 00:12:08
Under 13 Boys
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Tom Curr Stroud & District AC U13B 00:06:39
2 T Purnell Stroud & District AC U13B 00:06:42
3 William Massey Westbury Harriers U13B 00:06:51
4 Brett Halliwell Westbury Harriers U13B 00:06:59
5 Joe Woodley Stroud & District AC U13B 00:07:07
6 Tim Shaugnessy Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:07:09
7 James Gardner Stroud & District AC U13B 00:07:14
8 Will Woodcock Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:07:15
9 Guy Allen Leamington U13B 00:07:16
10 Gethan Richards Forest Of Dean AC U13B 00:07:17
11 Ben Stiff Bitton RR U13B 00:07:19
12 Martin McNeill Westbury Harriers U13B 00:07:20
13 Adam Kula-Przezwanski Westbury Harriers U13B 00:07:23
14 Nick Browning Tri Team Glos U13B 00:07:23
15 Carsten Adams Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:07:25
16 Yesper Adams Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:07:26
17 Liam Harding Gloucester AC U13B 00:07:32
18 Scott Allen Leamington U13B 00:07:34
19 Tom Brown City Of Bath U13B 00:07:34
20 Lui Pollastrone City Of Bath U13B 00:07:37
21 Ignatio Oliver Tockington Manor School U13B 00:07:37
22 Jonathon Smith Forest Of Dean AC U13B 00:07:39
23 Elliott Ford Tockington Manor School U13B 00:07:39
24 Merlin Middleton Cheltenham Harriers U13B 00:07:41
25 George Wintle Westbury Harriers U13B 00:07:41
26 Daniel Mcleod City Of Bath U13B 00:07:45
27 Sam Phillips Bitton RR U13B 00:07:47
28 Connor Teague Bourton Road Runners U13B 00:07:49
29 Adrian Smith Leamington U13B 00:07:50
30 Jordan Frapwell Stroud & District AC U13B 00:07:51
31 William Russell Worcester AC U13B 00:07:53
32 Nathan Morris Severn AC U13B 00:07:55
33 Sam Taylor Stratford-Upon Avon U13B 00:07:56
34 Christopher Newbould Stroud & District AC U13B 00:08:01
35 Charles Blake Tockington Manor School U13B 00:08:02
36 Benjamin Williams Gloucester AC U13B 00:08:04
37 Joe Baio Tockington Manor School U13B 00:08:07
38 Freek Van Arkel Forest Of Dean AC U13B 00:08:10
39 Sasha Herman Forest Of Dean AC U13B 00:08:15
40 Henry Thompson Tockington Manor School U13B 00:08:16
41 Dean Cox Bitton RR U13B 00:08:17
42 Luke Lewis-Kay City Of Bath U13B 00:08:19
43 Isaac Rothman Leamington U13B 00:08:23
44 Samuel Lewis Saracens RC U13B 00:08:23
45 R Barwood Gloucester AC U13B 00:08:23
46 James Parsonage Tockington Manor School U13B 00:08:29
47 Neil Wyatt Leamington U13B 00:08:31
48 Mark Washington Worcester AC U13B 00:08:32
49 Andrew Timothy Saracens RC U13B 00:08:33
50 Bradley Poole Bitton RR U13B 00:08:34
51 Ben Prosser Saracens RC U13B 00:08:36
52 David Tucker Tockington Manor School U13B 00:08:44
53 George Bonnick Westbury Harriers U13B 00:08:47
54 Lewis Roberts Worcester AC U13B 00:08:49
55 E Mills Thornbury RC U13B 00:08:49
56 Oliver Szost Bitton RR U13B 00:08:51
57 Alex Wright Dursley AC U13B 00:08:57
58 Alex Siran Worcester AC U13B 00:09:01
59 Borja Gomez-Itturiaga Tockington Manor School U13B 00:09:07
60 Edward Taylor Bourton Road Runners U13B 00:09:20
61 Louis Socias Tockington Manor School U13B 00:09:20
62 Hugh Rose Tockington Manor School U13B 00:09:45
63 David Thomas Bourton Road Runners U13B 00:10:21
64 Rupert Pople Tockington Manor School U13B 00:10:38
65 Adam Georyz Saracens RC U13B 00:10:41
Under 15 Girls
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Charlotte Cogger Cheltenham Harriers U15G 00:16:12
2 Stephanie Lane Bourton Road Runners U15G 00:16:47
3 Kelsey Smith Hereford Couriers U15G 00:16:55
4 Brittany Teague Bourton Road Runners U15G 00:16:58
5 Ellie Puddifoot Bourton Road Runners U15G 00:17:26
6 Lucy Beer City Of Bath U15G 00:17:34
7 Rosie Braun City Of Bath U15G 00:17:45
8 Emma Fulcher Leamington U15G 00:17:57
9 Emily Baker Gloucester AC U15G 00:18:11
10 Elena Von Benzon Worcester AC U15G 00:18:30
11 Susanna Ayres Leamington U15G 00:18:53
12 Isabel Hayward Gloucester AC U15G 00:19:31
13 Jenni Hope Cheltenham Harriers U15G 00:19:52
14 Brittany Smith Worcester AC U15G 00:20:06
15 Iona Nixon Forest Of Dean AC U15G 00:20:07
16 Megan Rothman Leamington U15G 00:20:25
Under 15 Boys
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Oliver Bower City Of Bath U15B 00:13:57
2 Andrew Kaighin Stroud & District AC U15B 00:14:09
3 Ruben Bower City Of Bath U15B 00:14:12
4 Robert Galt Westbury Harriers U15B 00:14:15
5 Steven Nash Westbury Harriers U15B 00:14:19
6 Greg Halliwell Westbury Harriers U15B 00:14:25
7 Clark Davidge Westbury Harriers U15B 00:14:29
8 Simon Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch U15B 00:14:41
9 Max Shaughnessy Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:14:44
10 Jack Bonnick Westbury Harriers U15B 00:14:47
11 Matt Parker Westbury Harriers U15B 00:14:51
12 Tom Beer City Of Bath U15B 00:14:55
13 Jacob Salter Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:14:55
14 Craig Johnson Worcester AC U15B 00:15:20
15 Tom Watts Worcester AC U15B 00:15:27
16 Cosmo Born City Of Bath U15B 00:15:32
17 Ian Goldsmith Westbury Harriers U15B 00:15:43
18 Rowan Tibbs Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:15:59
19 William Beckman Cheltenham Harriers U15B 00:15:59
20 Samir Benarous Westbury Harriers U15B 00:16:01
21 Richard Madle Westbury Harriers U15B 00:16:01
22 T Jess Bourton Road Runners U15B 00:16:02
23 Jack Mee Leamington U15B 00:16:02
24 Adam Coutts City Of Bath U15B 00:16:40
25 Joe Silva Worcester AC U15B 00:17:17
26 Jordan Fishwick Forest Of Dean AC U15B 00:17:58
27 Jack Edwards Saracens RC U15B 00:18:01
28 C Talbot Glos Tri Team U15B 00:18:26
29 David Burns Westbury Harriers U15B 00:19:34
30 A Jess Bourton Road Runners U15B 00:19:51
31 Josh Liddington Bitton RR U15B 00:21:02
32 Joe Grew Worcester AC U15B 00:23:07
Under 17 Women
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Julia Cooke Cheltenham Harriers U17G 00:15:23
2 Sophie Cooke Cheltenham Harriers U17G 00:15:46
3 Jo Batson Clevedon AC U17G 00:16:09
4 Laura Meech Clevedon AC U17G 00:16:40
5 Rianna Kelly Clevedon AC U17G 00:16:40
6 Hannah Burton Worcester AC U17G 00:16:42
7 Anna Tatterson Stroud & District AC U17G 00:16:44
8 Alice Wigram Westonbirt School U17G 00:17:01
9 Emma Slee Cheltenham Harriers U17G 00:17:05
Under 17 Men
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Sebastian Foy Cheltenham Harriers U17B 00:16:07
2 Edward Womersley Stroud & District AC U17B 00:16:21
3 George Withey Stroud & District AC U17B 00:17:01
4 Damien Holcombe Westbury Harriers U17B 00:17:22
5 Rob Mullett Westbury Harriers U17B 00:17:22
6 Greg Parsons Clevedon AC U17B 00:17:29
7 Richard De Camps Forest Of Dean AC U17B 00:17:58
8 Tom Jacobs Westbury Harriers U17B 00:18:00
9 Spencer Cheltenham Harriers U17B 00:18:34
10 James Clarkson Leamington U17B 00:18:40
11 Chris Monahan Westbury Harriers U17B 00:19:40
12 Douglas Pielage Leamington U17B 00:19:43
13 James Farley City Of Bath U17B 00:22:58
Jun, Sen and Vet Women
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Caroline Kloiber Bristol & West AC L 00:22:55
2 Rachel Felton Severn AC L 00:23:29
3 Sian Lewis Severn AC L 00:24:15
4 Jill Browning City Of Bath L 00:24:24
5 Jane Wassell Cirencester L35 00:24:30
6 Lucy Townsend Bourton Road Runners L 00:24:37
7 Vicky Holland Cheltenham Harriers JL 00:25:13
8 Tara Park Cheltenham Harriers L 00:25:28
9 Sarah Hanley Severn AC JL 00:25:36
10 Monica Williamson Leamington L45 00:25:41
11 Gina Humphris Univ Of Glos L 00:25:44
12 Joan Shaw Cheltenham Harriers L40 00:25:52
13 Jo Barrett City Of Bath L 00:26:00
14 Sue Bruce Tewkesbury AC L40 00:26:02
15 Emma Hornby Kidderminster & Stourport L 00:26:09
16 Angie Sadler Tewkesbury AC L45 00:26:32
17 Jo Fifield Stroud & District AC L 00:26:37
18 Camilla Meheran Gloucester AC L35 00:27:07
19 Catherine O Carroll Gloucester AC L 00:27:08
20 Michelle Moore Univ Of Glos JL 00:27:23
21 Joyce Barrus Cheltenham Harriers L50 00:27:25
22 Fiona Boyd Bourton Road Runners L 00:27:29
23 Dawn White Bitton RR L40 00:27:31
24 R Rowland Thornbury RC L40 00:27:37
25 C Maynard Kidderminster & Stourport L40 00:27:58
26 R Willis Thornbury RC L 00:28:16
27 Suzanne Clare City Of Bath L 00:28:19
28 Helen Russell Bromsgrove & Redditch L 00:28:24
29 Jo Wilkie Cheltenham Harriers L 00:28:26
30 Emma Day Leamington L 00:28:30
31 Emma Jeffery Gloucester AC L 00:28:31
32 Amanda Richardson Hogweed Trotters L 00:28:34
33 Rebecca Pierce City Of Bath JL 00:28:36
34 Jo Bradley City Of Bath L35 00:28:40
35 Pauline Teague Bourton Road Runners L45 00:28:45
36 Adele Potts Severn AC JL 00:28:46
37 Fiona Roy City Of Bath L 00:28:46
38 Kate Hall Bourton Road Runners L35 00:28:47
39 Jane Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch L40 00:28:51
40 Deborah Southgate Angels RC L45 00:28:54
41 C Dudfield Tewkesbury AC L 00:28:55
42 Catherine Maton Stroud & District AC L45 00:28:56
43 Carol Cowley Tewkesbury AC L55 00:28:59
44 Rebecca Potts Droitwich AC L 00:29:27
45 Helen Butler Cheltenham Harriers L 00:29:47
46 Lynn Spedding Bourton Road Runners L45 00:29:49
47 Jane Cooley Clevedon AC L40 00:29:54
48 Lynnne Park Forest Of Dean AC L40 00:30:07
49 Katherine Stynes Saracens RC JL 00:30:09
50 Henrietta Anstey City Of Bath L 00:30:10
51 Debbie Lee Angels RC L 00:30:18
52 Carol Johnstone U/A L 00:30:21
53 Zara Blower Leamington JL 00:30:36
54 Jenny Hawkins Angels RC L45 00:30:41
55 Helen Hardwick Thornbury RC L35 00:30:53
56 Judy Appleby Bromsgrove & Redditch L45 00:31:06
57 Alison Roberts Clevedon AC L55 00:31:15
58 Chrissy Griffiths Stroud & District AC L 00:31:20
59 Helen Pettemerides City Of Bath L 00:31:51
60 Vicki Crook Bristol & West AC JL 00:31:56
61 Jackie Hobday Angels RC L50 00:32:06
62 Robyn Bott City Of Bath L 00:32:20
63 Anita Tyler Droitwich AC L 00:32:47
64 L Hulcup Bourton Road Runners L50 00:32:58
65 J Mills Thornbury RC L45 00:33:02
66 Karen Timothy Saracens RC L40 00:33:25
67 Ruth Perry City Of Bath L 00:33:40
68 Nicole Wong Angels RC L35 00:33:42
69 Jane Nicol Worcester AC L35 00:34:12
70 Jane Edwards Saracens RC L40 00:34:22
71 Sandy Harwood Tewkesbury AC L35 00:34:38
72 Katherine Purcell Gloucester AC L 00:34:41
73 Dagmar Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch L35 00:34:52
74 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners L55 00:35:15
75 C Bishop Thornbury RC L60 00:35:40
76 Rita Davis Great Western Runners L50 00:35:42
77 Helen Bown Angels RC L50 00:35:44
78 Vicki Timms Saracens RC L 00:36:11
79 V James Thornbury RC L45 00:36:21
80 Teresa Pearson Worcester AC L 00:36:22
81 Jane Rowland Worcester AC L50 00:36:36
82 Kate Davies Gloucester AC L 00:36:57
83 Zoe Hodge Saracens RC JL 00:37:08
84 Pat Parr Great Western Runners L50 00:38:09
85 Angela Beer City Of Bath L35 00:42:01
Jun, Sen and Vet Men
Position Name Club Age Group Time
1 Garry Hughes Dursley AC JM 00:33:25
2 Alec Woods Bristol & West AC M40 00:33:38
3 Julian Emery Clevedon AC M 00:34:25
4 Mick O'doherty Bristol & West AC M45 00:34:42
5 Nick Page Clevedon AC M40 00:35:04
6 Gary Hope Severn AC M 00:35:08
7 Mark Cooper Clevedon AC M40 00:35:14
8 Nick Hides Clevedon AC M40 00:35:18
9 Julian Hough Stroud & District AC JM 00:35:42
10 Matthew Barrett Univ Of Glos JM 00:35:48
11 Craig Davey City Of Bath M 00:35:58
12 John Collier Westbury Harriers JM 00:36:01
13 Elliott Prince Cheltenham Harriers JM 00:36:06
14 David Coales City Of Bath M 00:36:13
15 Alex Hope Severn AC M40 00:36:16
16 Richard Harper Leamington JM 00:36:17
17 Phillip Garbutt Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:36:23
18 Peter Stephens Severn AC M 00:36:23
19 Luke Herbert Gloucester AC M 00:36:26
20 Matt Jones Hereford Couriers M 00:36:38
21 Billy Sheppard Clevedon AC M 00:36:57
22 Chris Newby Great Western Runners M 00:36:57
23 Kevin Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch M 00:37:02
24 Ryan Kenny Leamington JM 00:37:07
25 Nick Shearn City Of Bath M 00:37:17
26 Jason William Clevedon AC M 00:37:19
27 Steve Hillier Clevedon AC M55 00:37:24
28 Simon Hall Tewkesbury AC M 00:37:25
29 Andy Hawkins Tewkesbury AC M 00:37:33
30 Spencer Fereday City Of Bath M 00:37:34
31 Matthew Clayton City Of Bath M 00:37:37
32 Chawan Coulsting Leamington JM 00:37:38
33 Jon Mansfield Tewkesbury AC M 00:37:38
34 Bill Griffiths Gloucester AC M45 00:37:46
35 Richard Richards Wye Valley Runners M40 00:37:50
36 Sean Kinsey Severn AC M40 00:37:55
37 Alastair Lockey Bourton Road Runners M 00:38:02
38 Gavin Davies City Of Bath M 00:38:06
39 Alan Pitt Stroud & District AC M40 00:38:12
40 Mike Blackmore Bitton RR M 00:38:16
41 Martin Flook Bristol & West AC M 00:38:21
42 Ian Summers Gloucester AC M 00:38:27
43 Ander Russell Stroud & District AC JM 00:38:35
44 Paul Shanahan Thornbury RC M45 00:38:36
45 Darren Saville Bitton RR M 00:38:41
46 Ian Smith Forest Of Dean AC M40 00:38:43
47 Ben Corlett City Of Bath M 00:38:44
48 Jon Rawlings Tewkesbury AC M 00:38:45
49 Anthony Glover Westbury Harriers M 00:38:52
50 Clive Richards Clevedon AC M40 00:38:57
51 Andy Heyes Clevedon AC M40 00:38:58
52 Michael Williams Kenilworth Runners M45 00:39:04
53 Dom Malsom Gloucester AC M 00:39:05
54 Tony Marshall Cheltenham Harriers M40 00:39:06
55 Brian Stramer Great Western Runners M 00:39:06
56 Ian Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 00:39:10
57 David Burton Dursley AC M45 00:39:23
58 Martin Mcgreary Cheltenham Harriers M45 00:39:27
59 Mike Venables Aldridge RC M55 00:39:28
60 Bob Park Kidderminster & Stourport M50 00:39:30
61 Simon Spedding Hogweed Trotters M40 00:39:31
62 Bryan Stadden Bitton RR M45 00:39:37
63 Jeremy Mower Gloucester AC M40 00:39:45
64 John Thorpe Great Western Runners M 00:39:45
65 Tom Hutchison City Of Bath M50 00:39:50
66 S J Roberts Leamington M40 00:40:03
67 Rob Edwards Bourton Road Runners M40 00:40:12
68 Simon Hill Bitton RR M 00:40:13
69 Tony Wooldridge Dursley AC M50 00:40:17
70 Lee Winters Severn AC M 00:40:19
71 Tom Meheran Severn AC M45 00:40:24
72 Richard Elliott Kenilworth Runners M50 00:40:32
73 T Goodwill Bourton Road Runners M45 00:40:41
74 Jim Rothman Leamington M45 00:40:41
75 Tim George Dursley AC M55 00:40:42
76 Chris Ashworth Dursley AC M50 00:40:45
77 Nigel Brown City Of Bath M40 00:40:59
78 M Flowers Wye Valley Runners M45 00:41:05
79 Kevin Jackson Dursley AC M45 00:41:11
80 Keith Short Gloucester AC M55 00:41:14
81 Nigel Charman Clevedon AC M40 00:41:19
82 Darren Edwards City Of Bath M 00:41:22
83 Ken Ham Great Western Runners M40 00:41:24
84 Paul New Cheltenham Harriers M45 00:41:29
85 Ian Roberts Stroud & District AC M40 00:41:34
86 Nick Watson City Of Bath M45 00:41:34
87 Austin Blackburn Severn AC M 00:41:36
88 N Gaulder Severn AC M 00:41:38
89 Graeme Hawkins Dursley AC M55 00:41:39
90 Steve Humphries Bourton Road Runners M45 00:41:42
91 Trevor Lewis Dursley AC M55 00:41:47
92 M Willis Thornbury RC M50 00:41:48
93 Neil Scowby Gloucester AC M 00:41:51
94 John Burt Dursley AC M 00:41:53
95 Joby Hobbs Univ Of Glos M 00:41:56
96 David Browning Tri Team Glos M40 00:42:00
97 Andrew Middleton City Of Bath M 00:42:02
98 A Montgomery Leamington M45 00:42:06
99 Phil Chan Great Western Runners M 00:42:08
100 Roger Bennett Tewkesbury AC M40 00:42:12
101 Richard Smith Clevedon AC M40 00:42:13
102 Mike Willcox Great Western Runners M55 00:42:14
103 Nic Pollastrone City Of Bath M50 00:42:16
104 John Dilks Great Western Runners M 00:42:16
105 Steve Clews Bromsgrove & Redditch M45 00:42:23
106 Clive Beer City Of Bath M50 00:42:27
107 Simon Yanny Thornbury RC M 00:42:33
108 Matt Durbin City Of Bath M 00:42:35
109 Paul Davies Severn AC M45 00:42:37
110 Christopher Brown Stroud & District AC M40 00:42:40
111 Dave Spackman Gloucester AC M60 00:42:44
112 Ray Betterton Bitton RR M55 00:42:48
113 Tony Jefferies Westbury Harriers M60 00:42:55
114 Nick Langridge Thornbury RC M50 00:43:09
115 M Jewell Bourton Road Runners M40 00:43:18
116 Ray Brigden City Of Bath M55 00:43:30
117 Anthony O'brien Saracens RC M45 00:43:35
118 J Greenwood Thornbury RC M50 00:44:04
119 Graeme Mcmillan Kidderminster & Stourport M 00:44:11
120 Brian Miller Leamington M40 00:44:25
121 Graham Garlick Leamington M 00:44:31
122 Stuart Grainger Kidderminster & Stourport M45 00:44:40
123 Geoff Trueman Stroud & District AC M50 00:44:42
124 Mike Jillians City Of Bath M55 00:44:49
125 Norman Lane Bourton Road Runners M60 00:45:06
126 Tim Thorne Thornbury RC M45 00:45:13
127 Neil Wallace Clevedon AC M45 00:45:28
128 Paul Hawkins Stratford-Upon Avon M45 00:45:42
129 A Kirby Great Western Runners M50 00:45:48
130 Martin Smith Kenilworth Runners M50 00:45:53
131 S Dudfield Tewkesbury AC M 00:45:59
132 Mike Leci Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:46:02
133 G S Jones Newport Harriers M55 00:46:04
134 Rob Hurler City Of Bath M 00:46:08
135 Gavin Cotter Univ Of Glos M 00:46:41
136 B Hulcup Bourton Road Runners M50 00:46:44
137 Martin Liddington Bitton RR M40 00:46:47
138 M Aston Leamington M45 00:46:53
139 Malcolm Roberts Clevedon AC M40 00:47:08
140 S Talbot Glos Tri Team M40 00:47:24
141 Graham Morgan Dursley AC M 00:47:41
142 Adrian Boswell City Of Bath M55 00:47:43
143 M J Bennett Great Western Runners M55 00:47:46
144 Jeremy Hull Great Western Runners M40 00:48:02
145 Phil Howells Tewkesbury AC M55 00:48:19
146 Alan Pratt Droitwich AC M55 00:48:22
147 Chris Young Stroud & District AC M50 00:48:31
148 Martyn Fletcher Thornbury RC M55 00:48:39
149 Jeremy Brown Stroud & District AC M 00:49:03
150 Terry Hefferman Stroud & District AC M55 00:49:11
151 Jeremy Clothier Westbury Harriers M55 00:49:34
152 Jim Preston Droitwich AC M40 00:49:40
153 Peter Lymer Droitwich AC M45 00:49:45
154 Richard Greenhalf Kenilworth Runners M50 00:49:59
155 Jim Spratt Stroud & District AC M40 00:50:06
156 Steve James Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 00:50:44
157 Robin Macdonald Bourton Road Runners M55 00:50:52
158 Dave Blower Leamington M 00:51:09
159 Martin Chopping Gloucester AC M50 00:51:31
160 Craig Townsend Cheltenham Harriers M40 00:51:33
161 P J Blenkiron Thornbury RC M50 00:52:12
162 George Barwood Dursley AC M45 00:52:48
163 J Willson Bourton Road Runners M50 00:52:49
164 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners M55 00:54:20
165 Jim Williams Thornbury RC M 00:56:08
166 G Bishop Thornbury RC M65 00:57:34
167 K Price Thornbury RC M40 00:58:02
168 M Morris Kenilworth Runners M70 00:58:31
169 John Deaton Westbury Harriers M55 00:59:06
170 Paul Newbould Stroud & District AC M50 01:00:59
171 Colin Bricher Kenilworth Runners M55 01:04:35
T E A M   R E S U L T S
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Clevedon AC [A] Senmensteams 70 3, 5, 7, 8, 21, 26
2 City Of Bath [A] Senmensteams 149 11, 14, 25, 30, 31, 38
3 Severn AC [A] Senmensteams 216 6, 15, 18, 36, 70, 71
4 Gloucester AC [A] Senmensteams 291 19, 34, 42, 53, 63, 80
5 Leamington [A] Senmensteams 310 16, 24, 32, 66, 74, 98
6 Dursley AC [A] Senmensteams 357 1, 57, 69, 75, 76, 79
7 Tewkesbury AC [A] Senmensteams 369 28, 29, 33, 48, 100, 131
8 Stroud & District AC [A] Senmensteams 409 9, 39, 43, 85, 110, 123
9 Great Western Runners [A] Senmensteams 424 22, 55, 63, 83, 99, 102
10 Bitton RR [A] Senmensteams 464 40, 45, 62, 68, 112, 137
11 Bromsgrove & Redditch [A] Senmensteams 489 17, 23, 56, 105, 132, 156
12 Bourton Road Runners [A] Senmensteams 507 37, 67, 73, 90, 115, 125
13 Thornbury RC [A] Senmensteams 601 44, 92, 107, 114, 118, 126
14 Kenilworth Runners [A] Senmensteams 740 52, 72, 130, 154, 164, 168
1 Clevedon AC [A] Vetmensteams 47 5, 7, 8, 27
2 Severn AC [A] Vetmensteams 231 15, 36, 71, 109
3 Dursley AC [A] Vetmensteams 277 57, 69, 75, 76
4 Gloucester AC [A] Vetmensteams 288 34, 63, 80, 111
5 Bromsgrove & Redditch [A] Vetmensteams 310 17, 56, 105, 132
6 City Of Bath [A] Vetmensteams 331 65, 77, 86, 103
7 Bourton Road Runners [A] Vetmensteams 345 67, 73, 90, 115
8 Cheltenham Harriers [A] Vetmensteams 356 54, 58, 84, 160
9 Stroud & District AC [A] Vetmensteams 357 39, 85, 110, 123
10 Leamington [A] Vetmensteams 358 66, 74, 98, 120
11 Thornbury RC [A] Vetmensteams 368 44, 92, 114, 118
12 Kenilworth Runners [A] Vetmensteams 408 52, 72, 130, 154
13 Great Western Runners [A] Vetmensteams 457 83, 102, 129, 143
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Tewkesbury AC [A] Vetwomensteams 73 14, 16, 43
2 Bourton Road Runners [A] Vetwomensteams 119 35, 38, 46
3 Thornbury RC [A] Vetwomensteams 144 24, 55, 65
4 Angels RC [A] Vetwomensteams 155 40, 54, 61
5 Bromsgrove & Redditch [A] Vetwomensteams 168 39, 56, 73
1 Severn AC [A] Womensteams 14 2, 3, 9
2 Cheltenham Harriers [A] Womensteams 27 7, 8, 12
3 City Of Bath [A] Womensteams 44 4, 13, 27
4 Bourton Road Runners [A] Womensteams 63 6, 22, 35
5 Gloucester AC [A] Womensteams 68 18, 19, 31
6 Tewkesbury AC [A] Womensteams 71 14, 16, 41
7 Leamington [A] Womensteams 93 10, 30, 53
8 Thornbury RC [A] Womensteams 105 24, 26, 55
9 Stroud & District AC [A] Womensteams 117 17, 42, 58
10 Bromsgrove & Redditch [A] Womensteams 123 28, 39, 56
11 Angels RC [A] Womensteams 145 40, 51, 54
12 Saracens RC [A] Womensteams 185 49, 66, 70
13 Worcester AC [A] Womensteams 230 69, 80, 81
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Clevedon U17W 12 3, 4, 5
2 Cheltenham Harriers U17W 12 1, 2, 9
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Westbury Harriers U17B 17 4, 5, 8
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Bourton Road runners U15G 11 2, 4, 5
2 Leamington U15G 35 8, 11, 16
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Westbury Harriers U15B 15 4, 5, 6
2 City of Bath U15B 16 1, 3, 12
3 Cheltenham Harriers U15B 40 9, 13, 18
4 Worcester U15B 54 14, 15, 25
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Cheltenham Harriers U13G 21 4, 5, 12
2 Dursley U13G 50 15, 16, 19
3 Tockington Manor School U13G 51 2, 23, 26
4 Forest of Dean U13G 73 20, 21, 32
5 Leamington U13G 84 17, 31, 36
6 Saracens U13G 112 33, 39, 40
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Stroud & District U13B 8 1, 2, 5
2 Westbury Harriers U13B 19 3, 4, 12
3 Cheltenham Harriers U13B 29 6, 8 15
4 Leamington U13B 56 9, 18, 29
5 City of Bath U13B 65 19, 20, 26
6 Forest of Dean U13B 70 10, 22, 38
7 Bitton R R U13B 79 11, 27, 41
8 Tockington Manor School U13B 79 21, 23, 35
9 Gloucester AC U13B 96 17, 36, 45
10 Worcester AC U13B 133 31, 48, 54
11 Saracens U13B 144 44, 49, 51
12 Bourton R R U13B 151 28, 60, 63
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Tockington Manor School U11G 21 6, 7, 8
2 Worcester U11G 29 4, 11, 14
3 Cheltenham Harriers U11G 41 2, 13, 26
Position Club Age Category Score Race Position
1 Westbury Harriers U11B 9 1, 2, 7
2 Tockington Manor School U11B 41 8, 15, 18
3 Forest of Dean U11B 43 10, 13, 20
4 Cheltenham Harriers U11B 65 4, 27, 34
5 Gloucester AC U11B 75 5, 23, 47
6 Bitton R R U11B 82 6, 36, 40
7 Stroud & District U11B 83 21, 24, 38
8 Bourton RR U11B 102 29, 31, 42
9 Worcester AC U11B 125 26, 49, 50