Results of 2nd 2005 fixture at Heywood School, Cinderford,FOD, Sat 20 November 2004
Under 11 Boys
1 T Purnell Stroud 5.54
2 S Stern Leamington 5.55
3 G Richards Forest of Dean 6.00
4 W Woodcock Cheltenham 6.02
5 J Wilson Westbury 6.03
6 B Haddon Bromsgrove & Redditch 6.09
7 J Bull Leamington 6.15
8 C Adams Cheltenham 6.16
9 G Wintle Westbury 6.16
10 A Massey Westbury 6.26
11 R Akers Leamington 6.27
12 G Keeble Bourton 6.28
13 A Thompson Forest of Dean 6.29
14 C Brazier Westbury 6.30
15 D Dukes Westbury 6.31
16 M Morris Forest of Dean 6.32
17 J Massey Westbury 6.33
18 M Jefferson Leamington 6.42
19 J Cox Bourton 6.47
20 O Lockey Bourton 6.49
21 R Green Tri Team Glos 6.50
22 A Bovington Bromsgrove & Redditch 6.50
23 A Cox Bitton 6.57
24 E Briscoe Bitton 6.58
25 O Szost Bitton 6.58
26 A Johnstone Unattached 7.06
27 A Swan Worcester 7.07
28 R Phillips Bitton 7.07
29 J Hume Unattached 7.18
30 T Eaton Unattached 7.24
31 L Roberts Worcester 7.32
32 W Briscoe Bitton 7.35
33 S Grew Worcester 7.40
34 S Truslove Saracens 7.47
Under 11 Boys teams
1 Leamington (2,7,11) = 20pts
2 Westbury (5,9,10) = 24pts
3 Forest of Dean (3,13,16) = 32pts
4 Bourton (12,19,20) = 51pts
5 Bitton (23,24,25) = 72pts
6 Worcester (27,31,33) = 91pts
Under 11 Girls
1 A Watson Unattached 6.23
2 M Chidley Forest of dean 6.25
3 L Mitchell Cheltenham 6.30
4 T Jewell Forest of dean 6.37
5 A George (127) Saracens 6.40
6 C Richardson Kidderminster & Stourport 6.41
7 M Duck Cheltenham 6.48
8 M Newnham Clevedon 6.54
9 B Puddifoot Bourton 6.57
10 B Summers Gloucester 7.11
11 J Jones Cheltenham 7.17
12 L Morgan Worcester 7.21
13 E Dow Forest of dean 7.24
14 N Smith Forest of dean 7.26
15 C Hamblin Cheltenham 7.32
16 J Gall Clevedon 8.18
17 I McNeill Westbury 8.22
18 F Cross Forest of dean 8.47
19 M Bonser Forest of dean 9.10
20 E Hall Bourton 9.19
21 A George (128) Saracens 9.24
22 I Edwards Saracens 9.24
23 S Lunney Bourton 9.27
24 H Swan Worcester 10.10
Under 11G teams
1 Forest of Dean (2,4,13) = 19pts
2 Cheltenham (3,7,11) = 21pts
3 Saracens (5,21,22) = 48pts
4 Bourton (9,20,23) = 52pts
Under 13 Boys
1 S Nash Westbury 9.55
2 R Galt (861?) Westbury 10.15
3 J Salter Cheltenham 10.24
4 T Beer City of Bath 10.27
5 M McNeill Westbury 10.41
6 C Davidge Westbury 10.45
7 C Baldwin Kidderminster & Stourport 10.53
8 W Massey Westbury 10.54
9 R Chidley Forest of Dean 10.59
10 P McCorquodale Kenilworth 11.05
11 R Madle Westbury 11.10
12 W Beckham Unattached 11.14
13 L Skears Cheltenham 11.15
14 J Frapwell Stroud 11.19
15 R Tibbs Cheltenham 11.20
16 A Coutts City of Bath 11.30
17 C Newbould Stroud 11.33
18 A Smith Leamington 11.36
19 A Kula Westbury 11.37
20 J Mee Leamington 11.38
21 T Shaughnessy Cheltenham 11.39
22 C Teague Bourton 11.43
23 S Mincher Stroud 11.50
24 R Maizonnier Cheltenham 11.51
25 E Hathaway Bourton 11.55
26 L Pollastrone City of Bath 11.59
27 S Reeves City of Bath 12.00
28 L Knowles Bourton 12.01
29 M Bull Leamington 12.06
30 S Phillips Bitton 12.12
31 D Holmes Severn 12.35
32 J Smith Forest of Dean 12.37
33 J Fishwick Forest of Dean 12.38
34 S Barnes Forest of Dean 12.42
35 S Lewis Saracens 13.17
36 A Timothy Saracens 14.25
37 K Blueman Droitwich 14.31
38 C Lunney Bourton 15.26
39 J Grew Worcester 18.31
Under 13B teams
1 Westbury (1,2,5) = 8pts
2 Cheltenham (3,13,15) = 31pts
3 City of Bath (4,16,26) = 46pts
4 Stroud (14,17,23)  = 54pts
5 Leamington (18,20,29) = 67pts
6 Forest of Dean (9,32,33) = 74pts
7 Bourton (22,25,28) = 75pts
Under 13 Girls
1 L Mitchener Cheltenham 10.57
2 M McCluskey Worcester 11.30
3 A Gosal Cheltenham 11.51
4 J White Worcester 11.54
5 B Teague Bourton 11.55
6 C Barwood Gloucester 11.57
7 A Garcia Cheltenham 12.04
8 S Beddington Forest of Dean 12.08
9 R Kelly Clevedon 12.11
10 S Parsons Clevedon 12.17
11 L Baldwin Kidderminster & Stourport 12.20
12 E Puddifoot Bourton 12.22
13 J Hope Cheltenham 13.07
14 H Sparks Kidderminster & Stourport 13.09
15 A Harrington Clevedon 13.28
16 J Fishwick Forest of Dean 13.29
17 C Jacob Bitton 13.41
18 Z Masters Clevedon 13.43
19 H Bloxsome Tri Team Glos 13.59
20 A Morris Forest of Dean 14.00
21 I Noxon Forest of Dean 14.02
22 E Peters Bourton 14.15
23 M Weedon Cheltenham 16.08
24 D Truslove Saracens 17.15
Under 13G teams
1 Cheltenham (1,3,7) = 11pts
2 Clevedon (9,10,15) = 34pts
3 Bourton (5,12,22) = 39pts
4 Forest of Dean (8,16,20) = 44pts
Under 15 Boys
1 D Holcombe Westbury 13.47
2 E cross Forest of Dean 13.58
3 T Winmtle Westbury 13.59
4 C Wright Clevedon 14.02
5 J Weedon Cheltenham 14.03
6 A Kaighin Stroud 14.04
7 J Linden Forest of Dean 14.15
8 T Jacob Westbury 14.25
9 R De Camps Forest of Dean 14.30
10 O Bower City of Bath 14.31
11 J Robinson Cheltenham 14.37
12 W New Cheltenham 14.47
13 C Monaghan Westbury 14.51
14 M Shaughnessy Cheltenham 14.52
15 A Roberts Kidderminster & Stourport 14.54
16 T Sparks Kidderminster & Stourport 14.56
17 D Pieleg Leamington 15.05
18 S Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 15.05
19 J Bonnick Westbury 15.15
20 T Jess Bourton 15.25
21 C Born City of Bath 15.26
22 B Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch 15.27
23 A Trebble City of Bath 15.28
24 J Langley Leamington 15.29
25 S Moran City of Bath 16.03
26 M Davies Severn 16.32
27 R Bower City of Bath 16.40
28 B Jones Forest of Dean 16.51
29 C Johnson Worcester 18.02
30 D Wilkinson Droitwich 18.22
31 J Edwards Saracens 18.35
32 A Jess Bourton 19.22
33 T Coleman Bourton 20.34
Under 15B teams
1 Westbury (1,3,8) = 12pts
2 Forest of Dean (2,7,9) = 18pts
3 Cheltenham (5,11,12) = 28pts
4 City of Bath (10,21,23) = 54pts
5 Bourton (20,32,33) = 85pts
Under 15 Girls
1 C Cogger Cheltenham 14.35
2 S Cooke Cheltenham 15.21
3 E Slee Cheltenham 16.02
4 J Wheatley Worcester 16.05
5 G Hall Clevedon 16.09
6 S Lane Bourton 16.12
7 J Mitchelmore City of Bath 16.36
8 L Beer City of Bath 16.54
9 E von Benzon Worcester 17.10
10 J Batson Clevedon 17.25
11 M Holding Clevedon 17.41
12 K Griffin Forest of Dean 18.50
Under 15G teams
1 Cheltenham (1,2,3) = 6pts
2 Clevedon (5,10,11) = 26pts
Under 17 Men
1 R Kenny Leamington 17.46
2 A Dourneeen Kidderminster & Stourport 18.14
3 S Reeves City of Bath 18.23
4 C Gallagher Bath & Wessex 18.29
5 J Collier Westbury 18.41
6 A Moulton Unattached 19.51
7 R de Camps Forest of dean 19.55
8 M Harrison Cheltenham 20.31
Under 17M team
NO teams closed
Under 17 ladies
1 A Drew Forest of Dean 15.10
2 V Curtain Clevedon 15.12
3 S Hanley Severn 15.44
4 J Bailey City of Bath 15.55
5 L Thomson Clevedon 16.18
6 B Martin City of Bath 16.19
7 L Burge Dursley 16.22
8 S Roberts Leamington 16.40
9 L Selman Clevedon 17.31
10 K Harris Clevedon 17.46
11 M Harvey Leamington 18.12
12 K Stynes Saracens 18.44
13 V Crook Bristol & West 18.51
14 N George Saracens 21.44
Under 17W team
1 Clevedon (2,5,9) = 16pts
Under 20, Senior and Vet Women
1 A Simmons Worcester SL 19.55
2 G Kinsey Severn SL 19.58
3 J Turnbull Cheltenham SL 20.08
4 J Wassell Cirencester LV35 20.17
5 C O'Carroll Gloucester SL 20.48
6 H Trigg Gloucester SL 21.17
7 S Frapwell Stroud SL 21.20
8 R Kendall Kenilworth SL 21.25
9 J Shaw Cheltenham LV40 21.30
10 M Moore Univ of Glos U20L 21.43
11 D White Unattached LV35 21.49
12 C Wilson Kenilworth SL 21.50
13 E Hornby Kidderminster & Stourport SL 21.55
14 A Richardson Hogweed Trotters SL 22.08
15 C Maynard Kidderminster & Stourport SL 22.32
16 B Allcock Forest of Dean LV40 22.55
17 E Beacham Kenilworth SL 22.56
18 A Lane Bourton LV45 23.05
19 G Humphris Univ of Glos U20L 23.06
20 K Hall Bourton LV35 23.11
21 S Clemo Bourton LV35 23.15
22 P Teague Bourton LV45 23.19
23 J Wilkie Cheltenham SL 23.20
24 J Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch LV40 23.31
25 L Dow City of Bath LV45 23.46
26 S Lovick Saracens SL 24.07
27 J Rusby Droitwich SL 24.09
28 J Barrus Cheltenham LV50 24.16
29 L Spedding Bourton LV45 24.22
30 J Appleby Bromsgrove & Redditch LV45 24.31
31 D Lee Angels SL 24.32
32 C Rudland Thornbury SL 25.05
33 A Stuart Bromsgrove & Redditch LV40 25.06
34 H Crook Hogweed Trotters LV40 25.17
35 J Taylor Thornbury SL 25.24
36 L Park Forest of Dean LV40 25.33
37 M Gonzalez Kidderminster & Stourport SL 25.52
38 D Southgate Angels LV45 25.53
39 K Timothy (136) Saracens LV40 26.00
40 A Tyler Droitwich SL 26.01
41 K willis Thornbury LV45 26.34
42 J Luckins Forest of Dean SL 26.35
43 S Pearman Kenilworth SL 26.39
44 L Keepen City of Bath LV45 26.52
45 K McCafferty Angels SL 27.00
46 C Spencer Angels LV50 27.14
47 H Cowburn Severn SL 27.27
48 J Edwards Saracens LV35 27.44
49 G Warren Univ of Glos U20L 27.45
50 No. 136 recorded twice? Needs clarification 27.45
51 Z Hodge Saracens SL 27.45
52 J Leslie Thornbury LV55 27.58
53 J Pithie Kenilworth LV45 27.58
54 J McNally Kenilworth LV40 27.59
55 P Dable Kenilworth LV55 28.17
56 V James Thornbury LV45 28.20
57 E Andrew Saracens SL 28.21
58 D Prinzing Bromsgrove & Redditch LV35 28.56
59 C Clarke Worcester LV55 29.07
60 J Tull Angels SL 29.09
61 P Parr Great Western Runners LV50 29.11
62 C Bishop Thornbury LV55 29.12
63 M Kitcherside Clevedon LV50 29.46
64 G Wilkie Bourton LV50 31.29
65 K Dable Kenilworth LV50 33.13
66 J Andrews Saracens LV35 39.56
N.B. No. 136 was recorded twice at positions 39th and 50th. No. 136 at pos 50th is probably
incorrect so this needs rectifying !
Senior Womens teams
1 Cheltenham (3,9,23) = 35pts
2 Kenilworth (8,12,17) = 37pts
3 Bourton (18,20,21) = 59pts
4 Kidderminster/Stourport (13,15,37) = 65pts
5 Univ of Glos (10,19,49) = 78pts
5 Bromsgrove & Redditch (24,30,33) = 87pts
6 Forest of Dean (16,36,42) = 94pts
7 Thornbury (32,35,41) -= 108pts
8 Saracens (26,39,48) = 113pts
9 Angels (31,38,45) = 114pts
Vet Womens teams
1 Bourton (18,20,21) = 59pts
2 Bromsgrove & Redditch (24,30,33) = 87pts
3 Thornbury (41,52,56) = 149pts
4 Kenilworth (53,54,55) = 162pts
U20 Ladies Team
1 Univ of Glos (10,19,49) = 78pts
Senior Men & Vets
1 R Jones Westbury SM 33.31
2 D Walmesley Bourton MV40 34.02
3 J Ayres Leamington U20M? 34.06
4 P Harper Great Western Runners SM 34.19
5 A Hope Severn MV40 34.35
6 G Hughes Dursley SM 34.39
7 J Wilkie Cheltenham SM 35.11
8 N Page Clevedon MV40 35.13
9 C Davey City of Bath SM 35.14
10 A Sheffield Bitton SM 35.40
11 S Robinson Bingley MV45 35.43
12 K Leeson Dursley SM 35.46
13 S Hollier Clevedon MV50 35.52
14 J Denne Univ of Glos U20M 35.54
15 S Mitchell Worcester U20M 36.08
16 D Keepen City of Bath MV40 36.18
17 R Mathews Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 36.27
18 C Frapwell Stroud MV40 36.28
19 P Stephens Severn SM 36.32
20 A Buckingham City of Bath SM 36.34
21 C Crosswell Worcester MV50 35.34
22 E Prince cheltenham U20M 36.37
23 C Toledo Severn SM 36.43
24 J Simpson Kenilworth SM 36.44
25 A Copping City of Bath SM 36.46
26 W Fortescue Bitton MV40 36.48
27 A Gore Cheltenham SM 36.58
28 R Richards Hereford MV40 37.03
29 D Lander Severn SM 37.07
30 K Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 37.19
31 D Coales City of Bath SM 37.21
32 S Kinsey Severn MV40 37.23
33 K Spilman Cheltenham SM 37.24
34 P Lloyds Gloucester MV40 37.28
35 A Marshall Cheltenham MV40 37.28
36 N Shearin City of Bath SM 37.29
37 G Davies City of Bath SM 37.35
38 D Kesterton Bromsgrove & Redditch MV40 37.48
39 J Mower Gloucester SM 37.54
40 M Derrick City of Bath SM 37.59
41 C Bailey Cheltenham MV40 38.12
42 R Mullins Cheltenham SM 38.20
43 S Lund clevedon SM 38.23
44 M Flowers Wye Valley MV45 38.39
45 L Herbert Gloucester SM 38.54
46 I Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch MV40 39.01
47 I Summers Gloucester SM 39.02
48 C Richards Clevedon MV40 39.03
49 M Butler Leamington U20M 39.12
50 C Rusby Droitwich SM 39.18
51 P Chan Great Western Runners SM 39.20
52 A Pitt Stroud MV40 39.23
53 C Poole Forest of dean SM 39.23
54 N Jones Cheltenham SM 39.27
55 M Cardew Cheltenham SM 39.28
56 P Burotn Great Western Runners MV40 39.31
57 M Willis Thornbury MV50 39.32
58 T Goodwill Bourton MV45 39.34
59 P Scarr Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 39.38
60 T Tondel Thornbury MV40 39.41
61 G Davies City of Bath MV50 39.43
62 M Green Forest of dean MV45 39.47
63 T Hutchison City of Bath MV50 39.56
64 T Jefferies Westbury MV60 39.58
65 S Clifford City of Bath SM 40.00
66 S Brown cheltenham MV50 40.07
67 J Hargreaves Great Western Runners MV50 40.09
68 C Buxton Forest of dean Mv40 40.11
69 T Lewis Dursley MV50 40.24
70 C Sanders City of Bath SM 40.35
71 T George Dursley MV50 40.35
72 D Rudland Thornbury SM 40.38
73 P New  Cheltenham MV40 40.38
74 A Montgomery Leamington MV45 40.43
75 J Tombs Kenilworth SM 40.43
76 C Ashlewood Dursley MV50 40.57
77 B Miller Leamington MV40 41.05
78 P Rean Droitwich MV45 41.07
79 S Roberts Leamington MV40 41.16
80 C 'Sentance Tewkesbury SM 41.35
81 R Brigden City of Bath MV50 41.50
82 T McGill Droitwich MV40 41.52
83 P Godwin Gloucester SM 41.58
84 S Jackson Kenilworth SM 41.58
85 E Basterfield City of Bath MV40 441.59
86 G Hardy Bromsgrove & Redditch MV50 42.30
87 S Granger Kidderminster & Stourport MV45 42.11
88 S Humphries Bourton MV40 42.13
89 A O'Brien Saracens SM 42.19
90 N Langridge Thornbury MV50 42.21
91 M Wilcox Great Western Runners MV55 42.37
92 C Pearce Thornbury MV45 42.40
93 J Greenwood Thornbury MV50 42.42
94 P Davies Severn MV40 42.49
95 P Hawcroft Bromsgrove & Redditch MV50 43.04
96 M Andrews Clevedon MV50 43.04
97 M Smith Kenilworth MV50 43.11
98 N Scowby ? (417) Gloucester SM 43.18
99 C Moran City of Bath MV45 43.35
100 D Cleverley Bromsgrove & Redditch MV45 43.36
101 D Spackman Gloucester MV55 43.38
102 M Jillians City of Bath MV55 43.48
103 A Renshaw Thornbury MV50 43.49
104 T Hobbs Univ of Glos SM 43.55
105 S Reeves City of Bath MV40 43.55
106 S Whittle City of Bath SM 44.08
107 F Thomas Cheltenham MV60 44.13
108 J Manley Bromsgrove & Redditch MV45 44.18
109 A Dallow Forest of dean SM 44.24
110 A Nippard Univ of Glos U20M 44.38
111 C Beer City of Bath MV45 44.47
112 C Unsworth-White City of Bath SM 44.49
113 A Mackay Droitwich SM 45.01
114 R Taylor Droitwich MV45 45.06
115 A Hammond Stroud MV50 45.13
116 M George Saracens SM 45.25
117 B Griffiths Forest of dean MV45 45.36
118 N Lane Bourton MV60 45.55
119 B Pyaine Leamington MV50 46.01
120 P Brown Thornbury MV45 46.09
121 M Jewell Bourton SM 46.18
122 R Slade City of Bath SM 46.25
123 A Pratt Droitwich MV55 46.26
124 G Roberts Leamington MV50 46.29
125 N Von Benzon Worcester Mv50 46.29
126 R Hobbs Dursley MV55 46.38
127 M Aston Leamington MV45 47.11
128 P Connor Univ of Glos U20M 47.14
129 P Truelove Saracens SM 47.15
130 C Crosswell Worcester MV50 47.19
131 T Agnew Univ of Glos U20M 47.24
132 S James Bromsgrove & Redditch MV50 48.36
133 P Lymer Droitwich MV45 48.05
134 R Horler City of Bath SM 48.28
135 D McNamee Cheltenham MV50 48.37
136 D Hirons Droitwich MV55 48.42
137 S Thomas Thornbury MV60 48.57
138 R Greenhalf Kenilworth MV45 49.25
139 C Townsend Cheltenham MV40 50.33
140 S Bull Bitton MV50 52.20
141 B Jess Bourton MV45 52.29
142 Number 433?  Not on registration 52.45
143 R Bell Hogweed Trotters MV50 54.46
144 K McNicholal Hogweed Trotters MV60 55.10
145 M Morris Kenilworth MV70 56.04
146 C Bricher Kenilworth MV55 56.04
147 J Preston Droitwich SM 57.55
148 D McArthur Hogweed Trotters MV50 59.37
149 M Wright Droitwich MV45 59.57
150 C Axford Hogweed Trotters MV60 60.31
151 N Butler Leamington MV55 60.55
152 M Slade Thornbury MV50 65.24
Notes: 1. Who was 142nd ?
        2. J Ayres was recorded in first fixture as an under 20M, is this correct ?
Under 20 Teams
1 Univ of Gloucester (14,110,128,131) = 383pts
Senior Mens teams
1 City of Bath (9,16,20,25,31,36) = 137pts
2 Cheltenham (7,22,27,33,35,41) = 165pts
3 Severn (5,19,23,29,32,94) = 202pts
4 Bromsgrove & Redditch (17,30,38,46.59,86) = 276pts
5 Gloucester (34,39,45,47,83,98) = 346pts
6 Dursley (6,12,69,71,76,126) = 360pts
7 Thornbury (57,60,72,90,92,93) = 464pts
8 Bourton RR (2,58,88,118,121,141) = 528pts
9 Droitwich (50,78,82,113,114,123) = 560pts
10 Kenilworth (24,75,84,97,138,145) = 563pts
Vet Mens Teams
1 Clevedon (8,13,48,96) = 165pts
2 Cheltenham (35,41,66,73) = 215pts
3 City of Bath (16,61,63,81) = 221pts
4 Broms & Redditch (38,46,86,95) = 265pts
5 Bourton (2,58,88,118) = 266pts
6 Thornbury (57,60,90,92) = 299pts
7 Dursley (69,71,76,126) = 342pts
8 Leamington (74,77,79,119) = 349pts
9 Droitwich (78,82,114,123) = 397pts
10 Kenilworth (97,138,145,146) = 526pts
11 Hogweed Trotters (144,148,149,150) = 591pts

Go back to top