3rd Glos Cross Country League results, Pittville Park, Cheltenham, Sat 6 Dec 2003
Under 11 Boys
1 W. Massey Westbury 6.59
2 A. Monyard Westbury 7.05
3 S. Phillips Bitton 7.08
4 G. Wintle Westbury 7.11
5 B. Marriott Cheltenham 7.16
6 C. Teague Bourton 7.19
7 M. McNeill Westbury 7.26
8 B. Hetherington City of Bath 7.29
9 T. Shaughnessy Churchdown School 7.30
10 T. Bennett Worcester 7.30
11 A. Trebble City of Bath 7.35
12 L. Jones Westbury 7.48
13 A. Spiers Westbury 7.57
14 M. Blackwell Churchdown School 8.00
15 G. Keeble Bourton 8.06
16 P. Bramley Bourton 8.19
17 G. Bonnick Westbury 8.35
18 C. Matthews Bourton 9.31
Under 11 Boys teams
1 Westbury (1, 2, 4) = 7 points
2 Bourton (6, 15, 16) = 37 points
Under 11 Girls
1 M McCluskey Worcester 7.30
2 M Riman Leamington 7.58
3 S Parsons Clevedon 8.05
4 B Summer Gloucester 8.10
5 E Kingscott Westbury 8.22
6 A Bolton Clevedon 8.40
7 Z Masters Clevedon 8.43
8 M Weedon Cheltenham 9.57
9 I McNeill Westbury 10.00
Under 11G teams
1 Clevedon (3,6,7) = 16pts
Under 13 Boys
1 M Withey Stroud 12.17
2 J Dalgleish Westbury 12.24
3 S Nash Clevedon 13.23
4 T Wintle Westbury 13.32
5 W New Cheltenham 13.47
6 D Studley Westbury 13.57
7 J Bonnick Westbury 14.15
8 R Galt Westbury 14.22
9 A Masters Clevedon 14.35
10 J Lee Stroud 14.41
11 S Moran City of Bath 14.51
12 H walton Cheltenham 14.53
13 J Newbould Bourton 14.58
14 R Tibbs Cheltenham 15.02
15 J Mee Leamington 15.07
16 L Skears Cheltenham 15.08
17 L Smith Severn 15.13
18 M Green Gloucester 15.18
19 T Frake Clevedon .15.46
20 L Knowles Bourton 15.52
21 M Shaughnessy Pates School 16.40
22 A Kelly Westbury 17.29
23 T Hay Bourton 18.25
24 C Lunney Bourton 18.28
25 J Grew Worcester 21.59
Under 13B teams
1 Westbury (2,4,6) = 12pts
2 Clevedon (3,9,19 ) = 31pts
3 Cheltenham (5,12,14) = 31 pts
Under 13 Girls
1 C Cogger Cheltenham 14.09
2 A Agarcia Cheltenham 15.21
3 D Chittenden Cheltenham 15.26
4 Z Shearman Gloucester 15.39
5 J Speck Severn 15.51
6 K Crippinn Forest of Dean 15.52
7 E Mee Leamington 16.04
8 J Hope Cheltenham 16.17
9 H Jackson Westbury 20.59
Under 13G teams
1 Cheltenham (1,2,3) = 6pts
Under 15 Boys
1 S Dalgleish Westbury 17.53
2 J Clarkson Leamington 19.09
3 D Holcomb Westbury 19.13
4 A Cuthbert Cheltenham 19.18
5 A Lockhead Westbury 19.33
6 G Withey Stroud 19.44
7 S Allen Leamington 20.27
8 E Elmhirst Worcester 20.31
9 J Weedon Cheltenham 20.41
10 J Dunn Westbury 21.15
11 J Robinson Cheltenham 21.21
12 J Langley Leamington 21.44
13 C Monagahan Westbury 22.07
Under 15B teams
1 Westbury (1,3,5) = 9pts
2 Cheltenham (4,9,11) = 24pts
3 Leamington (2,7,12) = 21pts
Under 15 Girls
1 J Cooke Cheltenham 19.38
2 S Cooke Cheltenham 21.06
3 A Drew Forest of Dean 21.44
4 L Walsh Leamington 22.38
5 J Batson Clevedon 22.53
6 E Slee Cheltenham 23.31
7 L Thompson Clevedon 23.36
8 G Hall Clevedon 24.36
9 C Aston Leamington 25.33
Under 15G teams
1 Cheltenham (1,2,6) = 9pts
2 Clevedon (5,7,8) = 20pts
Under 17 Men
1 J Brewer Cheltenham 18.18
2 T Lee Betts Leamington 18.30
3 R Harper Leamington 18.34
4 T Newbould Bourton 18.36
5 K Leeson Dursley 19.24
6 J Collier Westbury 19.36
7 Z Sandwell Leamington 20.08
8 C Coulsing Leamington 20.36
9 S Jones Cheltenham 21.23
Under 17M team
1 Leamington (2,3,7) = 12pts
Under 17 ladies
1 S. Hanley Severn 22.42
2 V Crook Bristol 23.39
3 Z Blower Leamington 24.34
4 L Felman Clevedon 26.32
Under 20, Senior and Vet Women
1 W Jones Cirencester SL 22.46
2 L Townsend Bourton SL 23.12
3 J Knapman Great Western Runners SL 23.17
4 J Turnbull Cheltenham SL 23.30
5 H Fines Forest of Dean SL 23.47
6 G Kinsey Severn SL 23.54
7 A Brown Great Western Runners LV35 24.43
8 K O'Byrne Broms & Redditch U20L 24.49
9 L Kent Cheltenham SSL 25.39
10 L Kyte Kidderminster & Stourport U20L 25.44
11 J Shaw Cheltenham LV40 26.02
12 K Doherty Cheltenham SL 26.29
13 S Brigden City of Bath LV45 26.32
14 C Maynard Kidderminster & Stourport LV35 27.10
15 S Sgogren Bourton U20L 27.10
16 H Trigg Gloucester SL 27.21
17 E Jeffrey Gloucester SL 27.40
18 S Clemo Bourton LV35 27.44
19 F Hopkinson City of Bath SL 27.47
20 K Wright Stratford upon Avon LV40 27.50
21 L Kirk Stratford upon Avon LV35 27.52
22 H Anstey City of Bath Sl 38.02
23 N Tyler Droitwich SL 28.32
24 L Porter Somer LV40 28.36
25 E Ackermann Univ of Glos SL 28.56
26 L Newman Cheltenham LV40 29.03
27 L Quinn Cheltenham SL 29.13
28 L Spedding Bourton LV40 29.22
29 J Bradley City of Bath SL 29.32
30 K Hall Bourton LV35 29.34
31 L Payne Stratford upon Avon SL 29.46
32 S Nash Angels LV40 30.11
33 J Hahner Droitwich SL 30.14
34 A Phillips Droitwich LV35 30.41
35 J McNally Kenilworth 30.47
36 S Browne Severn LV40 31.01
37 J Hobday Angels LV45 31.11
38 L Hudson Bourton LV45 31.16
39 K A Willis Thornbury LV45 31.26
40 R Niland Stroud LV45 31.29
41 D Lee Angels SL 31.34
42 A Tyler Droitwich SL 31.59
43 P Dable Kenilworth LV60 32.29
44 C A Bishop Thornbury LV55 33.57
45 P Selwyn Angels LV45 34.02
46 P Parr Great Western Runners LV50 34.25
47 S Gray Cheltenham LV40 34.59
48 P Wilkes Kenilworth LV60 35.05
49 M Kitcherside Clevedon LV50 37.06
50 S Curry Kenilworth SL 37.22
51 C Thompson Great Western Runners LV40 37.27
52 A Butler Great Western Runners LV60 37.33
53 K Dable Kenilworth SL 38.57
Senior Womens teams
1 Cheltenham (4,9,11) = 24pts
2 Bourton (2,15,18) = 35pts
3 City of Bath (13,19,22) = 54pts
4 Great Western Runners (3,7,46) = 56pts
5 Stratford upon Avon (20,21,31) = 72pts
6 Droitwich (23,33,34) = 90pts
7 Angels RC (32,37,41) = 110pts
8 Kenilworth (35,43,38) = 126pts
Vet Womens teams
1 Bourton (18,28,30) = 76pts
2 Cheltenham (11,26,47) = 84pts
3 Great Western Runners (7,46,51) = 104pts
4 Angels RC (32,37,45) = 114pts
Senior Men & Vets
1 D Walmsley Bourton MV40 31.27
2 A Gore Cheltenham SM 31.46
3 M Gilberston Great Western Runners SM 31.48
4 S Hale Severn SM 32.04
5 J Lilley Severn U20M 32.30
6 M Smith Bourton SM 32.36
7 D Lander Severn SM 33.04
8 S Minting Univ of Glos SM 33.21
9 P Lloyd Gloucester MV40 33.24
10 B Ward Cheltenham MV40 33.31
11 A McNay Cheltenham SM 33.34
12 S Kinsey Severn SM 33.44
13 E Prince Cheltenham U20M 33.46
14 J Tranter Cheltenham SM 33.51
15 S Naylor Great Western Runners SM 33.53
16 J Denne Univ of Glos SM 33.55
17 M McGreary Cheltenham MV45 34.01
18 D Coales City of Bath SM 34.03
19 C Bailey Cheltenham MV40 34.10
20 A Peach Worcester SM 33.11
21 C Toledo Severn SM 33.18
22 A Marshall Cheltenham MV40 33.25
23 S Lynas Severn SM 33.32
24 M Butler Leamington U20M 33.34
25 T McGill Droitwich MV40 33.40
26 R Elliott Kenilworth MV50 33.46
27 P Chann Great Western Runners SM 33.49
28 C Wigmore City of Bath MV40 33.52
29 A Hawkins Tewkesbury SM 33.54
30 J May Droitwich MV40 33.55
31 P Stephens Severn SM 33.58
32 A Hussey Severn SM 33.58
33 T Hutchinson City of Bath MV50 35.00
34 S Brown Cheltenham MV50 35.00
35 K Walden Univ of Glos SM 35.01
36 M Rawlings Severn SM 35.07
37 J Cottan Univ of Glos SM 35.20
38 P Needham Univ of Glos SM 35.22
39 M Hoare Leamington SM 35.24
40 J Beale City of Bath MV50 35.28
41 T George Dursley MV55 35.34
42 L Davis Severn MV60 35.42
43 M Ford Cheltenham MV60 35.48
44 S Clewes Broms & Redditch MV45 35.50
45 T McLaughlin Droitwich MV45 36.12
46 P Burton Great Western Runners MV40 36.13
47 P Richardson Worcester MV45 36.15
48 R Steel Kenilworth MV40 36.27
49 J Mower Gloucester SM 36.30
50 D Cleveley Broms & Redditch MV45 36.31
51 P Manning Stroud MV40 36.33
52 A Hawkes Univ of Glos SM 36.48
53 K Jackson Dursley MV40 36.51
54 S Richards Great Western Runners MV40 36.52
55 I Summers Gloucester SM 36.58
56 M Smith Kenilworth MV50 37.02
57 P Barnes Cheltenham MV40 37.04
58 K Short Gloucester MV50 37.06
59 T Stanton Cheltenham MV55 37.06
60 D Burton Dursley MV40 37.06
61 I Holdsworth Kenilworth SM 37.07
62 J Twinning Severn SM 37.08
63 M Willis Thornbury MV50 37.10
64 S Williams Cheltenham U20M 37.19
65 T Lewis Dursley MV55 37.21
66 C Sentence Tewkesbury SM 37.24
67 S Grainger Kidderminster & Stourport MV45 37.28
68 J Hargreaves Great Western Runners MV50 37.32
69 C Brown Broms & Redditch MV50 37.38
70 T Jeffries Westbury MV55 37.39
71 D Cresswell Gloucester SM 37.41
72 W Vickers Stratford upon Avon SM 37.41
73 J McNally Kenilworth MV45 37.49
74 P Anderson Broms & Redditch MV40 37.54
75 P Bullock Worcester SM 37.55
76 R Briers Leamington MV40 38.01
77 N Langridge Thornbury MV40 38.07
78 K Buckle Cheltenham MV60 38.16
79 R Edwards Bourton MV40 38.19
80 R Kingdom Bitton R R SM 38.24
81 P New Cheltenham MV40 38.28
82 R Brigden City of Bath MV50 38.33
83 J Thorpe Great Western Runners SM 38.37
84 P Hill Stratford upon Avon MV50 38.39
85 A Brown Severn MV45 38.40
86 S Humphries Bourton MV40 38.45
87 E Hoare Bitton R R SM 38.48
88 M Reep Tewkesbury MV40 38.48
89 M Jilliams City of Bath MV55 38.53
90 G Roberts Leamington MV50 38.58
91 G Trueman Stroud MV50 39.10
92 J Tombs Kenilworth SM 39.14
93 P Hawcroft Broms & Redditch MV50 39.14
94 C Pearce Thornbury MV40 39.23
95 G Barnes Severn MV40 39.29
96 P Hawkins Stratford upon Avon MV45 39.36
97 G Hanson Gloucester MV45 39.45
98 A Lake Gloucester SM 39.50
99 G S Jones Newport MV55 39.54
100 J Greenwood Thornbury MV50 39.56
101 R Taylor Droitwich 40.08
102 J Wade Bitton R R MV40 40.16
103 G Cotter Cheltenham SM 40.22
104 S Everitt Droitwich SM 40.24
105 M Dix Severn MV40 40.26
106 M Kingdom Bitton R R SM 40.29
107 R harrison Cheltenham MV50 40.35
108 M Williams Thornbury SM 40.36
109 B Cripnon Forest of Dean MV45 40.40
110 F Thomas Cheltenham MV60 40.43
111 R Briers Stroud MV55 40.48
112 P Wood Droitwich MV55 40.57
113 C Marriott Cheltenham MV40 41.07
114 P Broomfield Stroud MV50 41.26
115 S Kirk Stratford upon Avon SM 41.37
116 S Jones Thornbury MV50 41.58
117 C Young Stroud MV45 42.04
118 G Black Stratford upon Avon SM 42.09
119 T Woodward Broms & Redditch MV60 42.22
120 I McKay Worcester SM 42.23
121 ?? 42.32
122 R Jordan Tewkesbury SM 42.38
123 G Freeman Stratford upon Avon SM 42.51
124 J Lunney Bourton MV45 42.57
125 W Cronshaw Gloucester SM 43.03
126 C Ashleworth Dursley MV45 43.09
127 J Capener Severn MV50 43.47
128 A Renshaw Thornbury MV50 44.05
129 R Greenhalf Kenilworth MV45 44.07
130 M Francis Stratford upon Avon MV45 44.25
131 P Newbould Stroud MV50 45.13
132 T McKendry Stratford upon Avon MV40 45.18
133 S Shillington Kenilworth MV60 46.22
134 T Thompson Great Western Runners MV55 46.39
135 D Blower Leamington MV45 47.06
136 A McKenzie Gloucester MV40 47.36
137 P Maidstone Thornbury MV50 47.51
138 B Upboard Stroud SM 48.24
139 C Bricher Kenilworth MV55 48.40
140 B Jochym Gloucester MV50 48.44
141 C Toney Thornbury MV55 48.52
142 T Heffernan Stroud MV50 49.06
143 M Morris Kenilworth MV70 50.54
144 T Thorne Thornbury MV45 51.17
145 P Burrows Leamington MV65 51.18
Senior Mens teams
1 Cheltenham (2,10,11,13,14,17) = 67pts
2 Severn (4,5,7,12,21,23) = 72pts
3 Univ of Gloucestershire (8,16,35,37,38,52) = 186pts
4 Great Western Runners (3,15,27,46,54,68) = 213pts
5 City of Bath (18,28,33,40,82,89) = 290pts
6 Gloucester (9,49,55,58,71,97) = 339pts
7 Kenilworth (26,56,48,61,73,92) = 356pts
8 Droitwich (25,30,45,101,104,112) = 417pts
9 Broms & Redditch (44,50,69,74,93,119) = 449pts
10 Thornbury (63,66,77,94,100,108) = 508pts
11 Leamington (24,39,76,90,135,145) = 509pts
12 Stratford upon Avon (72,84,96,115,118,123) = 608pts
13 Stroud (51,91,111,114,131,138) = 636pts
*Above results unofficial until pos 121  resolved.
The number was recorded twice.
Vet Mens Teams
1 Cheltenham (10,17,19,22) = 68pts
2 City of Bath (28,33,40,82) = 183pts
3 Kenilworth (26,48,56,73) = 203pts
4 Droitwich (25,30,45,112) = 212pts
5 Dursley (41,53,60,65) = 219pts
6 Broms & Redditch (44,50,69,74) = 237pts
7 Bourton (1,79,86,124) = 290pts
8 Gloucester (9,58,97,136) = 300pts
9 Great Western Runners (46,54,68,134) = 302pts
10 Severn (42,85,95,105) = 327pts
11 Thornbury (63,77,94,100) = 334pts
12 Stroud (51,91,111,114) = 367pts
13 Stratford upon Avon (84,96,130,132) = 442pts
14 Leamington (76,90,135,145) = 446pts

Go back to top