4TH GLOS CC LEAGUE at DROITWICH 14 FEB 04
Pos Name Club Time
UNDER 11 BOYS
1 W. Massey Westbury 6.28
2 C. Teague Bourton 6.33
3 D. Holmes Severn 6.42
4 M. McNeill Westbury 6.44
5 A. Monyard Westbury 6.45
6 L. Knowles Bourton 6.48
7 B. Marriott Cheltenham 6.51
8 R. Maizonnier Cheltenham 6.54
9 A. Spiers Westbury 7.02
10 I Page-Long Worcester 7.02
11 L. Jones Westbury 7.07
12 A. Trebble City of Bath 7.08
13 M. Jefferson Leamington 7.17
14 M. Watts Worcester 7.18
15 G. Keeble Bourton 7.20
16 M. Bull Leamington 7.31
17 G. Bonnnick Westbury 7.59
18 S. Elson Bourton 8.11
19 P. Carrick Bourton 8.28
20 I. Rothman Leamington 9.02
Teams
1 Westbury (1, 4, 5) 10 points
2 Bourton (2, 6, 15) 23 points
3 Leamington (13, 16, 20) 49 points
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 M. McCluskey Worcester 7.08
2 M. Davies Worcester 7.17
3 B. Puddifoot Bourton 7.18
4 M. Riman Leamington 7.32
5 B. Summers Gloucester 7.36
6 S. Parsons Clevedon 7.38
7 J. Davies Bourton 7.49
8 Z. Masters Clevedon 8.14
9 A. Bolton Clevedon 8.20
10 M. Weedon Cheltenham 8.29
11 I. McNeill Westbury 8.29
12 E. Rutherford Bourton 9.28
Teams
1 Bourton (3, 7, 12) 22 points
2 Clevedon (6, 8, 9) 23 points
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 M. Withey Stroud 7.16
2 J. Dalgleish Westbury 7.25
3 C. Bull Leamington 7.26
4 E. Cross Forest of Dean 7.28
5 S. Nash Clevedon 7.55
6 T. Wintle Westbury 7.59
7 O. Bowen City of Bath 8.05
8 W. New Cheltenham 8.12
9 D. Studley Westbury 8.15
10 G. Towers Clevedon 8.20
11 R. Bower City of Bath 8.28
12 J. Davies Bourton 8.30
13 C. Born City of Bath 8.31
14 J. Bonnich Westbury 8.31
15 T. Jess Bourton 8.36
16 J. Salter Cheltenham 8.37
17 T. Watts Worcester 8.41
18 L. Smith Severn 8.44
19 A. Trebble City of Bath 8.46
20 R. Tibbs Cheltenham 8.51
21 R. Madee Westbury 8.55
22 L. Skears Cheltenham 8.58
23 J. Mee Leamington 9.02
24 J. Sliwa Worcester 10.33
25 C. Lunney Bourton 10.47
26 J. Grew Worcester 12.53
27 T. Coleman Bourton 14.02
Teams
1 Westbury (2, 6, 9) 17 points
2 City of Bath (7, 11, 13) 31 points
3 Cheltenham (8, 16, 20) 44 points
4 Bourton (12, 15,250 52 points
5 Worcester (17, 24, 26) 67 points
UNDER 13 GIRLS
1 D. Cinderley-Smith Forest of Dean 8.00
2 C. Cogger Cheltenham 8.07
3 M. Rothman Leamington 8.10
4 S. Lane Bourton 8.28
5 A. Gosal Cheltenham 8.39
6 B. Teague Bourton 8.49
7 A. Garcia Cheltenham 9.01
8 S. Beddington Forest of Dean 9.12
9 K. Griffin Forest of Dean 9.16
10 E. Puddifoot Bourton 9.20
11 E. Mee Forest of Dean 9.35
12 E. Peters Bourton 10.06
13 D. Elson Bourton 10.07
14 J. Hope Cheltenham 10.22
15 T. Surch Bourton 10.26
Teams
1 Cheltenham (2, 5, 7) 14 points
2 Forest of Dean (1, 8, 9) 18 points
3 Bourton (4, 6, 10) 20 points
UNDER 15 BOYS
1 J. F-Lighier Leamington 12.29
2 A. Dourneen Kidderminster & Stourport 12.44
3 G. Withey Stroud 13.02
4 D. Holcombe Westbury 13.07
5 M. Willimott Westbury 13.07
6 A. Lockhead Westbury 13.16
7 J. Clarson Leamington 13.23
8 T. Jacob Westbury 13.41
9 S. Taylor Leamington 14.09
Teams
1 Westbury (4,5,6) 15 points
2 Leamington (1,7,9) 17 points
UNDER 15 GIRLS
1 J. Cooke Cheltenham 13.44
2 l. Burge Dursley 14.22
3 S. Cooke Cheltenham 14.36
4 A. drew Forest of Dean 14.58
5 J. Bailey Forest of Dean 15.05
6 V. Curtain Clevedon 15.33
7 E. Slee Cheltenham 15.42
8 J. Batson Clevedon 15.54
9 L. Thompson Clevedon 16.05
10 L. Walsh Leamington 16.05
11 G. Hall Clevedon 16.50
12 C. Aston Leamington 17.11
13 K. Stevens Leamington 17.19
14 T. Guest Leamington 17.41
15 L. Orchard Leamington 17.47
16 C. Doughty Leamington 18.28
17 E. Nunn Leamington 19.08
Teams
1 Cheltenham (1, 3, 7) 11 points
2 Clevedon (6, 8, 9) 23 points
3 Leamington (10, 12, 13) 35 points
UNDER 17 MEN
1 R. Harper Leamington 16.04
2 T. Lee-Betts Leamington 16.16
3 K. Leeson Dursley 16.32
4 R. Kenny Leamington 16.39
5 J. Collier Westbury 16.44
6 C. Coulsting Leamington 17.15
1 Leamington (1, 2, 4) 7 points
UNDER 17 LADIES
1 S. Hanley Severn 15.22
2 B. Pearson City of Bath 15.48
3 Z. Blower Leamington 16.20
4 L. Selman Clevedon 17.03
No teams closed
SENIOR AND VETERAN MEN Cat Time
1 G. Davenport Bristol U20 36.27
2 D. Walmesley Bourton V40 37.10
3 M. Gilbertson Great Western Runners SM 37.48
4 J. Muddeman Leamington SM 38.05
5 A. Hussey Severn SM 38.16
6 A. Gore Cheltenham SM 38.35
7 S. Hale Severn SM 38.37
8 J. Lilley Severn U20 39.14
9 D. Lander Severn SM 39.15
10 S. Curtis City of Bath SM 39.30
11 N. Hawkins Stratford U20 39.33
12 A. Hope Severn SM 39.52
13 S. Naylor Great Western Runners SM 39.54
14 J. Tranter Cheltenham SM 39.57
15 M. Williams Kenilworth V45 39.58
16 M. McGreary Cheltenham V45 40.02
17 B. Ward Cheltenham V40 40.04
18 D. Coales City of Bath SM 40.06
19 R. Latimer Tewkesbury V45 40.18
20 M. Dorrill Kenilworth SM 40.27
21 P. Insall Great Western Runners V45 40.58
22 R. Chrzan Kidderminster & Stourport V45 40.59
23 G. Hope Severn SM 41.01
24 A. Hawkins Tewkesbury SM 41.05
25 C. Bailey Cheltenham V40 41.08
26 M. Butler Leamington U20 41.09
27 D. Burton Dursley V40 41.12
28 S. Kinsey Severn SM 41.18
29 M. Flowers Worcester V45 41.21
30 T. Hutchison City of Bath V50 41.23
31 P. Chan Great Western Runners SM 41.24
32 S. Hall Tewkesbury SM 41.25
33 B. Keene Great Western Runners SM 41.46
34 E. Baiterfield City of Bath V40 41.51
35 P. Stephens Severn SM 42.07
36 D. Potter Leamington V45 42.10
37 D. Cleverley Broms & Redditch V50 42.15
38 C. Rusby Droitwich SM 42.22
39 P. Atkins Broms & Redditch SM 42.27
40 T. McLoughlin Droitwich V45 42.47
41 P. Knight Broms & Redditch V50 42.57
42 P. Hawkins Great Western Runners V40 43.08
43 I. Summers Gloucester SM 43.16
44 C. Brown Broms & Redditch V50 43.28
45 C. Ashworth Dursley V45 43.41
46 A. Dawson Guest - GWR SM 43.47
47 J. Hargreaves Great Western Runners V50 43.54
48 J. Dilkes Guest - GWR SM 43.55
49 M. Joyce Forest of Dean U20 43.57
50 T. Jefferies Westbury V50 43.59
51 R. Burrows Leamington V40 44.10
52 R. Brigden City of Bath V50 44.14
53 N. Langridge Thornbury V50 44.16
54 M. Willis Thornbury V50 44.18
55 P. Anderson Broms & Redditch V40 44.31
56 S. Whittle City of Bath SM 44.37
57 P. Hawkins Stratford V45 44.42
58 K. Short Gloucester V50 44.58
59 J. Thorpe Great Western Runners SM 45.02
60 A. Montgomery Leamington V45 45.35
61 P. New Cheltenham V40 45.43
62 J. Dagnan Kenilworth V55 46.06
63 M. Jillians City of Bath V55 46.21
64 C. Pearce Thornbury V40 46.31
65 P. Wood Droitwich V55 46.34
66 G. Trueman Stroud V50 46.42
67 G. Roberts Leamington V50 46.54
68 M. Reep Tewkesbury V40 46.57
69 J. Greenwood Thornbury V50 47.24
70 R. Taylor Droitwich V45 47.33
71 S. Everitt Droitwich SM 47.55
72 B. Griffin Forest of Dean V45 48.56
73 T. Woodward Broms & Redditch V60 48.58
74 R. Briers Stroud V55 49.04
75 G. Jones Newport V55 49.11
76 A. Renshaw Thornbury V50 49.38
77 G. Cotter Cheltenham SM 50.01
78 T. Thorne Thornbury V45 50.10
79 D. Marchant City of Bath V50 50.47
80 R. Bailey City of Bath V50 51.50
81 N.. Wilkins Droitwich SM 52.27
82 R. Greenhalf Kenilworth V45 52.31
83 S. Shillington Kenilworth V60 53.44
84 R. Macdonald Bourton V55 55.34
85 P. Mainstone Thornbury V50 56.29
86 A. Mckenzie Gloucester V40 56.59
87 M. Morris Kenilworth V70 57.46
88 D. Blower Leamington V45 58.22
89 C. Tovey Thornbury V55 59.33
90 C. Bricher Kenilworth V55 60.37
91 M. Slade Thornbury V45 63.48
Senior Teams Scoring 6 Points
1 Severn 5, 7, 8, 9, 12, 23 64
2 Cheltenham 6, 14, 16, 17, 25, 61 139
3 Great Western 3, 13, 21,31 33, 42 143
4 City of Bath 10, 18, 30, 34, 52, 56 200
5 Leamington 4, 26, 36,51, 60, 67 254
6 Bromsgove & Redditch 37, 39, 41, 44, 55, 73 289
7 Kenilworth 15, 20, 62, 83, 83, 87 349
8 Droitwich 38, 40, 65, 70, 71, 81 365
9 Thornbury 53, 54, 64, 69, 76, 78 394
 
Veteran Teams Scoring 4 Points
1 Cheltenham 16, 17,25, 62 120
2 City of Bath 30, 34, 52, 56 172
3 Bromsgove & Redditch 37, 41, 44, 55 177
4 Leamington 36, 51, 60, 67 214
5 Thornbury 53, 54, 64, 69 240
6 Kenilworth 15, 62, 82, 83 242
SENIOR AND VETERAN LADIES Cat Time
1 W. Jones Cirencester SL 22.37
2 J. Knapman Great Western Runners SL 23.06
3 J. Turnbull Cheltenham SL 24.03
4 H. Fines Forest of Dean SL 24.15
5 G. Kinsey Severn SL 24.25
6 A. Nixon Forest of Dean V45 24.41
7 E. Martin Dursley SL 24.59
8 K. O'Byrne Bromsgrove & Redditch U20 25.12
9 J. Shaw Cheltenham V40 25.37
10 P. Spruit BOB ? SL 25.58
11 E. Hornby Kidderminster & Stourport SL 26.15
12 A. Lane Bourton V45 26.31
13 Z. Marchant City of Bath V50 26.34
14 J. Barrus Cheltenham V50 26.37
15 J. Phillips Unattached V35 26.46
16 F. Hopkins City of Bath SL 26.50
17 Y. Caswell Stratford SL 27.13
18 C. Maynard Kidderminster & Stourport V35 27.22
19 S. Clemo Bourton V35 27.57
20 J. Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch V40 27.58
21 S. Sgogren Bourton U20 27.59
22 N. Tyler Droitwich SL 28.45
23 D. Southgate Angels V45 28.48
24 L. Payne Stratford SL 28.52
25 K. Hall Bourton V35 28.54
26 L. Spedding Bourton V40 29.40
27 B. Downes Unattached SL 29.51
28 J. Bradley City of Bath SL 29.56
29 S. Nash Angels V40 30.52
30 J. Hahner Droitwich SL 31.11
31 K. Willis Thornbury V45 31.36
32 D. Lee Angels SL 31.53
33 C. Rudland Thornbury SL 32.33
34 P. Dable Kenilworth V55 32.46
35 A. Tyler Droitwich SL 33.12
36 R. Niland Stroud V45 33.26
37 V. James Thornbury V45 33.36
38 C. Bishop Thornbury V55 33.51
39 C. Coleman Bourton V35 34.07
40 P. Selwyn Angels V45 34.58
41 P. Wilkes Kenilworth V60 35.53
42 J. Tull Angels V35 36.10
43 S. Purnell Angels V55 36.29
44 P. Parr Great Western Runners V50 37.29
45 M. Kitchenside Clevedon V50 38.35
46 K. Dable Kenilworth SL 38.56
47 A. Butler Great Western Runners V60 39.02
Senior Teams Scoring 3 Points
1 Cheltenham 3, 9, 14 26
2 City of Bath 10, 13, 16 39
3 Bourton 12, 19, 21 52
4 Angels 23, 29, 32 84
5 Droitwich 22, 30, 35 87
6 Great Western Runners 2, 44, 47 93
7 Thornbury 31, 3, 37 101
8 Kenilworth 34, 41,46 121
Veteran Teams Scoring 3 Points
1 Bourton 12, 19, 25 56
2 Angels 23, 29, 40 92
3 Thornbury 31, 37, 38 106
 
Go back to top