Results of 4th 2004/5 fixture at Droitwich Sat 8 January 2005
Under 11 Boys
1 T Purnell Stroud 6.32
2 G Wintle Westbury 6.43
3 W Woodcock Cheltenham 6.47
4 S Stern Leamington 6.51
5 R Akers Leamington 6.52
6 D Dukes Westbury 6.53
7 A Massey Westbury 6.58
8 C Adams Cheltenham 6.59
9 J Bloxsome Tri Team Glos 7.02
10 Y Adams Cheltenham 7.03
11 J Bull Leamington 7.04
12 M Morris Forest of Dean 7.13
13 M Jefferson Leamington 7.32
14 O Lockey Bourton 7.44
15 J Cox Bourton 7.44
16 O Szost Bitton 7.53
17 L Roberts Worcester 7.54
18 A Swan Worcester 7.57
19 R Green Tri Team Glos 8.07
20 S Cawkell Worcester 8.28
21 A George Saracens 10.38
Under 11 Boys teams
1 Westbury (2,6,7) = 15pts
2 Leamington (4,5,11) = 20pts
3 Cheltenham (3,8,10)=21pts
4 Worcester (17,18,20)=55pts
Under 11 Girls
1 L Mitchell Cheltenham 7.02
2 A Watson Tri Team Glos 7.07
3 M Chidley Forest of Dean 7.13
4 T Jewell Forest of Dean 7.21
5 C Hamblin Cheltenham 7.37
6 B Puttifoot Bourton 7.40
7 B Summers Gloucester 7.43
8 M Newnham Clevedon 8.00
9 A Green Tri Team Glos 8.04
10 I McNeill Westbury 8.10
11 E Dow Forest of Dean 8.11
12 R Graham Worcester 8.25
13 E Gibbons Worcester 8.39
14 F Cross Forest of Dean 8.59
15 H Watts Worcester 9.00
16 H Swan Worcester 9.02
17 J Gall Clevedon 9.02
18 L Morgan Worcester 9.04
19 S Sternkopf Worcester 9.10
20 C Nichols Worcester 9.12
21 A George Saracens 9.22
22 E Hall Bourton 9.53
Under 11G teams
1 Forest of Dean (3,4,11) = 18pts
2 Worcester (12,13,15) = 40pts
Under 13 Boys
1 J Hardie Leamington 9.07
2 R Galt Westbury 9.08
3 D Studley Westbury 9.10
4 S Nash Westbury 9.12
5 C Davidge Westbury 9.31
6 J Salter Cheltenham 9.38
7 W Massey Westbury 9.43
8 T Beer City of Bath 9.46
9 R Madle Westbury 9.55
10 T Shaughnessy Cheltenham 9.57
11 A Smith Leamington 10.04
12 P McCorquodale Kenilworth 10.05
13 R Tibbs Cheltenham 10.06
14 M Watts Worcester 10.10
15 L Skears Cheltenham 10.15
16 M McNeill Westbury 10.20
17 L Smith Severn 10.29
18 A Coutts City of Bath 10.30
19 J Mee Leamington 10.36
20 C Teague Bourton 10.42
21 R Maizonnier Cheltenham 10.44
22 P Turner Westbury 10.45
23 L Pollastrone City of Bath 10.47
24 M Warren City of Bath 10.58
25 T Barr Westbury 11.09
26 S Lewis Saracens 11.11
27 M Bull Leamington 11.14
28 D Holmes Severn 11.28
29 A Timothy Saracens 11.51
30 S Twiner Droitwich 12.35
31 K Blueman Droitwich 13.00
32 J Grew Worcester 17.18
Under 13B teams
1 Westbury (2,3,4) = 9pts
2 Cheltenham (6,10,13) = 29pts
3 Leamington (1,11,19)= 31pts
4 City of Bath (8,23,18) = 49pts
Under 13 Girls
1 L Minchener Cheltenham 10.16
2 B Teague Bourton 10.30
3 S Parsons Clevedon 10.36
4 A Gosal Cheltenham 10.37
5 M McCluskey Worcester 10.44
6 J White Worcester 10.54
7 A Garcia Cheltenham 10.59
8 E Fulcher Leamington 11.08
9 E Puttifoot Bourton 11.17
10 I Nixon Forest of Dean 12.38
11 G Byers Worcester 12.43
12 A Morris Forest of Dean 12.59
13 E Peters Bourton 14.04
14 J Hope Cheltenham 14.05
15 M Weedon Cheltenham 14.23
Under 13G teams
1 Cheltenham (1,4,7) = 12pts
2 Worcester (5,6,11) = 22pts
3 Bourton (2,9,13) = 24pts
Under 15 Boys
1 C Bull Leamington 14.47
2 D Holcombe City of Bath 15.03
3 C Eastaugh Leamington 15.05
4 E Cross Forest of Dean 15.21
5 T Wintle Westbury 15.31
6 N Constanti Forest of Dean 15.39
7 J Linden Forest of Dean 15.40
8 R De Camps Forest of Dean 15.50
9 C Wright Clevedon 15.56
10 M Timothy Saracens 15.58
11 T Jacob Westbury 16.00
12 O Bower City of Bath 16.13
13 J Robinson Cheltenham 16.25
14 S Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch 16.35
15 N Selman Westbury 16.38
16 W New Cheltenham 16.40
17 M Shaughnessy Cheltenham 16.45
18 N Breakwell Leamington 16.49
19 R Johnson Worcester 16.52
20 T Watts Worcester 17.05
21 C Monaghan Westbury 17.22
22 R Bower City of Bath 17.38
23 A Kaighan Stroud 17.39
24 J Bonnick Westbury 17.44
25 T Jess Bourton 17.44
26 C Born City of Bath 18.12
27 J Langley Leamington 18.22
28 B Roan Droitwich 19.37
29 D Wilkinson Droitwich 19.54
30 C Monaghan (again?) Westbury 22.34
31 A Jess Bourton 23.04
Under 15B teams
1 Leamington (1,3,18) = 22pts
2 Forest of Dean (4,6,7) = 17pts
3 Westbury (2,11,15) = 18pts
4 Cheltenham (13,16,17) = 46pts
5 City of Bath (12,22,26) = 60pts
Under 15 Girls
1 C Cogger Cheltenham 16.26
2 S Cooke Cheltenham 17.29
3 S Lane Bourton 17.54
4 C Watson Tri Team Glos 18.04
5 J Mitchelmore City of Bath 18.18
6 J Wheatley Worcester 18.37
7 L Beer City of Bath 19.51
8 S Nosek City of Bath 19.58
9 E Mee Leamington 20.52
10 B Barnes Worcester 26.19
11 L Sherwood Worcester 26.38
Under 15G teams
1 City of Bath (5,7,8) = 20pts
2 Worcester (6,10,11) = 27pts
Under 17 Men
1 A Dourneen Kidderminster & Stourport 19.45
2 J Collier Westbury 20.25
Under 17M team
NO teams closed
Under 17 ladies
1 J Cooke Cheltenham 15.45
2 J Bailey City of Bath 16.55
3 L Walsh Leamington 18.30
4 S Roberts Leamington 18.56
5 M Harvey Leamington 19.16
6 K Stynes Saracens 19.35
7 V Crook Bristol & West 20.13
8 N George Saracens 24.47
9 C Rye Saracens 27.23
Under 17W team
1 Leamington (3,4,5) = 12pts
2 Saracens (6,8,9) = 23pts
N.B. Ladies results below still subject to official confirmation
44 times were recorded, 42 places were recorded !
Under 20, Senior and Vet Women
1 S Lewis Severn SL 25.44
2 A Young Kidderminster & Stourport U20L 26.01
3 A Simmonds Worcester U20L 26.55
4 A Nixon Forest of Dean LV45 27.38
5 S Frapwell Stroud LV35 27.52
6 R Kendall Kenilworth SL 28.05
7 C Wilson Kenilworth SL 28.1
8 E Dourneen Kidderminster & Stourport U20L 28.21
9 J Shaw Cheltenham LV40 28.35
10 E Hornby Kidderminster & Stourport SL 28.51
11 H Trigg Gloucester LV35 29.00
12 (number issued to under 15 girl ?) 29.12
13 D White Unattached LV35 29.30
14 Z Marchant City of Bath LV50 29.41
15 L Little Stroud LV35 30.01
16 H Russell Bromsgrove & Redditch SL 30.07
17 P Teague Bourton LV45 30.13
18 A Richardson Hogweed Trotters SL 31.03
19 J Anderson Bromsgrove & Redditch LV40 31.14
20 J Appleby Bromsgrove & Redditch LV45 31.23
21 K Hall Bourton LV35 32.15
22 R Rowland Thornbury LV45 32.15
23 L Spedding Bourton LV45 32.36
24 R Willis Thornbury SL 32.37
25 J Carter Angels LV40 32.39
26 C Cummings Bromsgrove & Redditch LV40 32.59
27 L Hudson Bourton LV45 33.57
28 K Willis Thornbury LV45 34.35
29 A Tyler Droitwich SL 34.58
30 P Dable Kenilworth LV55 35.17
31 J Edwards Saracens SL 35.38
32 C Spencer Angels U20L 35.44
33 M Day Droitwich U20L 35.45
34 V James Thornbury LV45 36.20
35 C O'Brien Saracens SL 36.37
36 Z Hodge Saracens U20L 37.02
37 C Bishop Thornbury LV55 37.42
38 R Mason City of Bath SL 37.50
39 G Wilkie Bourton LV50 38.05
40 M Kitcherside Clevedon LV50 39.38
41 A Butler Great Western Runners LV60 42.22
42 ? 43.03
43 ? 43.43
44 J Andrews Saracens LV45 48.45
Senior Womens teams
1 Kidderminster/Stourport (2,8,10) = 20pts
2 Kenilworth (6,7,30) = 43pts
3 Bromsgrove & Redditch (16,19,20) = 55pts
4 Bourton (17,21,23) = 61pts
5 Thornbury (22,24,28) = 74pts
6 Saracens (31,35,36) = 102 pts
Vet Womens teams
1 Bourton (17,21,23) = 61pts
2 Bromsgrove & Redditch (19.20,26) = 65pts
3 Thornbury (22,28,34) = 84 pts
Senior Men & Vets
1 J Muddeman Leamington SM 39.23
2 J Ayres Leamington U20M 40.11
3 A Hope Severn MV40 40.55
4 J Bradley Cheltenham SM 41.09
5 N Hides Clevedon MV40 41.21
6 D Walmesley Bourton MV40 41.51
7 R Mullins Cheltenham SM 41.58
8 N Page Clevedon SM 42.03
9 A Buckingham City of Bath SM 42.08
10 A Gaskell City of Bath SM 42.46
11 C Davey City of Bath SM 42.51
12 K Leeson Dursley U20M 43.00
13 M Andrews Clevedon MV50 43.17
14 C Newby Great Western Runners SM 43.22
15 M Smith (161) Bourton SM 43.23
16 W Fortescue Bitton MV40 43.42
17 D Lander Severn SM 43.57
18 C Bailey Cheltenham MV40 44.05
19 M Dorrill Kenilworth SM 44.12
20 M Butler Leamington U20M 44.13
21 K Lanckham Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 44.14
22 A Prophett Cheltenham SM 44.16
23 P Scarr Bromsgrove & Redditch SM 44.17
24 D Burton Dursley MV40 44.26
25 C Richards Clevedon MV40 44.36
26 D Kesterton Bromsgrove & Redditch MV40 44.44
27 D Coales City of Bath SM 44.49
28 M Derrick City of Bath SM 44.54
29 P Stephens Severn SM 45.05
30 B Park Kidderminster & Stourport MV50 45.37
31 T Hutchinson City of Bath MV50 45.51
32 G Davies City of Bath SM 45.58
33 I Keyte Bromsgrove & Redditch MV40 46.05
34 S Lynas Severn SM 46.11
35 R Edwards Bourton MV40 46.17
36 S Roberts Leamington MV40 46.18
37 S Clewes Severn MV45 46.25
38 D Potter Leamington MV50 46.27
39 J Godden Thornbury MV40 46.40
40 T Goodwill Bourton MV45 46.48
41 A Montgomery Leamington MV45 47.16
42 Unidentified finisher 47.24
43 A Lockey Bourton SM 47.28
44 Unidentified finisher 47.41
45 G Davis City of Bath MV50 48.03
46 T Jefferies Westbury MV60 48.17
47 G Twinning Severn SM 48.18
48 T Meheran Severn MV45 48.20
49 M Williams Thornbury MV40 48.32
50 J Hargreaves Great Western Runners MV50 48.38
51 S Jackson Kenilworth SM 48.45
52 R Brigden City of Bath MV55 48.57
53 M Willis Thornbury MV50 49.06
54 N Langridge Thornbury MV50 49.13
55 E Basterfield City of Bath MV40 49.19
56 P Roan Droitwich MV40 49.28
57 M Willcox Great Western Runners MV55 49.35
58 S Humphries Bourton MV40 49.53
59 P New Cheltenham MV40 50.11
60 C Unsworth-White City of Bath SM 50.50
61 Unidentified finisher 51.05
62 M Smith Kenilworth MV50 51.16
63 K Buckle Cheltenham MV60 51.19
64 R Bromley Dursley MV55 51.20
65 G Barnes Severn MV45 51.24
66 C Ashworth Dursley MV50 51.33
67 C Pearce Thornbury MV45 51.41
68 P Davies Severn MV45 51.43
69 S Hollier Clevedon MV50 52.02
70 S Alexander Kenilworth MV50 53.03
71 M Roberts Clevedon MV50 53.07
72 P Richardson Bromsgrove & Redditch MV45 53.16
73 J Greenwood Thornbury MV50 53.47
74 C Moran City of Bath MV45 53.49
75 S James Bromsgrove & Redditch MV50 54.25
76 S Everitt Droitwich SM 54.45
77 M Leci Bromsgrove & Redditch MV50 54.52
78 R Hobbs Dursley MV55 54.55
79 D McNamee Cheltenham MV50 55.00
80 P Claxton Bromsgrove & Redditch MV40 55.12
81 D Marchant City of Bath MV55 55.28
82 M Aston Leamington MV45 55.35
83 R Greenhalf Kenilworth MV40 55.39
84 A Renshaw Thornbury MV50 56.10
85 M Jewell Bourton SM 56.31
86 G Roberts Leamington MV50 56.48
87 R Dufty Droitwich SM 56.59
88 incorrect number recorded/not issued 57.20
89 S Bull Bitton MV50 63.53
90 M Morris Kenilworth MV70 65.02
91 B Jess Bourton MV45 65.44
92 D Blower Leamington MV45 67.05
93 C Bricher Kenilworth MV55 70.13
94 G Bishop Thornbury MV65 71.29
95 N Butler Leamington MV55 77.13
N.B. Team results are still provisional until notified otherwise !
Senior Mens teams
1 City of Bath (9,10,11,27,28,31) = 116pts
2 Leamington (1,2,20,36,38,41) = 138pts
3 Severn (3,17,29,34,37,47) = 167pts
4 Cheltenham (4,7,18,22,59,63) = 173pts
5 Clevedon (5,8,13,25,69,71) = 191pts
6 Bourton RR (6,15,35,40,42,58) = 196pts
7 Bromsgrove & Redditch (21,23,26,33,72,75) = 250pts
8 Thornbury (39,49,53,54,67,73) = 335pts
9 Kenilworth (19,51,62,70,83,90) = 375pts
Vet Mens Teams
1 Clevedon (5,13,25,69) = 112pts
2 Bourton (6,35,40,58) = 139pts
3 Severn (3,37,48,65) = 153pts
4 City of Bath (31,45,52,55) = 183pts
5 Thornbury (39,49,53,54) = 195pts
6 Leamington (36,38,41,82) = 197pts
7 Bromsgrove & Redditch (26,33,72,75) = 206pts
8 Cheltenham (18,59,63,79) = 219pts
9 Dursley (24,64,66,78) = 232pts
10 Kenilworth (62,70,83,90) = 305pts

Go back to top